Runner's Edge Race Timing

Summit League XC Championship Meet

November 02, 2013


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

    1      1     94  Trent Lusignan        South Dakota State                     24:49.42  5:00/M    JR
    2      2     78  Mubarik Musa          South Dakota                           24:57.41  5:01/M    SO
    3      3     36  Joey Zielinski        IUPUI                                  24:59.45  5:02/M    SO
    4      4     72  Taylor Chapman        South Dakota                           25:00.48  5:02/M    SR
    5      5     95  Joel Reichow          South Dakota State                     25:06.23  5:03/M    SO
    6      6     34  Sam Roudebush         IUPUI                                  25:10.99  5:04/M    SO
    7      7     74  Brant Haase           South Dakota                           25:14.15  5:05/M    JR
    8      8     59  Brett Kelly           North Dakota State                     25:15.35  5:05/M    JR
    9      9     30  Miguel Lozano         IUPUI                                  25:17.39  5:05/M    SO
   10     10     96  Brendan Sage          South Dakota State                     25:23.23  5:06/M    FR
   11     11     89  Anthony Bongard       South Dakota State                     25:27.70  5:07/M    SR
   12     12     77  Jeffrey Mettler       South Dakota                           25:31.61  5:08/M    SR
   13     13     31  Ryan Cutter           IUPUI                                  25:35.52  5:09/M    so
   14     14     93  Drew Kraft            South Dakota State                     25:36.35  5:09/M    JR
   15     15     61  Brendan Skime         North Dakota State                     25:38.43  5:09/M    SO
   16     16     55  Lucas Degree          North Dakota State                     25:39.07  5:10/M    SO
   17     17     71  Isaac Allen           South Dakota                           25:50.11  5:12/M    SO
   18     18     97  Andrew Thies          South Dakota State                     25:53.37  5:12/M    SO
   19     19    111  Zach Wiedeman         Western Illinois                       25:54.63  5:13/M    SR
   20     20     32  Pryce Ragains         IUPUI                                  25:54.78  5:13/M    JR
   21     21     56  Alec Espeland         North Dakota State                     26:03.01  5:14/M    SR
   22     22     33  Damon Pruett          IUPUI                                  26:07.65  5:15/M    FR
   23     23    106  Mark Holt             Western Illinois                       26:08.39  5:15/M    JR
   24     24     29  Max Zmija             IUPUI                                  26:09.83  5:16/M    FR
   25     25     60  Bryon Schuldt         North Dakota State                     26:17.31  5:17/M    SO
   26     26     58  Marty Joyce           North Dakota State                     26:19.53  5:18/M    JR
   27     27     91  Christian Karels      South Dakota State                     26:20.93  5:18/M    SR
   28  (> 7)     28  Spencer Burgin        IUPUI                                  26:31.32  5:20/M    JR
   29  (> 7)     90  Trevor Capra          South Dakota State                     26:32.37  5:20/M    FR
   30     28    112  Ryan Wojdyla          Western Illinois                       26:35.58  5:21/M    SR
   31     29    110  Chase Marlow          Western Illinois                       26:38.70  5:22/M    SR
   32     30     53  Grady Anderson        North Dakota State                     26:40.87  5:22/M    JR
   33  (> 7)    113  Kipp Kinsley          South Dakota State                     26:42.90  5:22/M    so
   34     31    105  Chad French           Western Illinois                       26:52.72  5:24/M    FR
   35     32     16  Chris Rudolph         IPFW                                   26:54.24  5:25/M    SO
   36     33     75  Alex Hohenthaner      South Dakota                           26:57.61  5:25/M    SR
   37  (> 7)     35  Austin Young          IUPUI                                  27:07.15  5:27/M    JR
   38     34     14  Jordan Holloman       IPFW                                   27:15.80  5:29/M    SO
   39     35     76  Benson Langat         South Dakota                           27:29.73  5:32/M    SR
   40  (> 7)     79  Stephen Nielson       South Dakota                           27:32.90  5:32/M    SO
   41     36    108  Trenton Hopper        Western Illinois                       27:41.42  5:34/M    SR
   42  (> 7)     73  Mach Dojiok           South Dakota                           27:48.18  5:36/M    FR
   43     37     18  John Yandl            IPFW                                   27:56.28  5:37/M    FR
   44     38     17  Paul Smith            IPFW                                   28:04.89  5:39/M    JR
   45     39    107  Andrew Hood           Western Illinois                       28:04.92  5:39/M    JR
   46     40     11  Taylor Crowell        IPFW                                   28:17.89  5:41/M    SR
   47     41     13  Garret Gleckler       IPFW                                   28:22.95  5:42/M    JR
   48     42     10  Evan Boucher          IPFW                                   28:32.25  5:44/M    SO
   49  (> 7)     15  Randy McComb          IPFW                                   28:47.23  5:47/M    JR
   50  (> 7)     12  Ryan Curtis           IPFW                                   29:04.94  5:51/M    FR

Detail Team Results - Men

Men's 8K

South Dakota State    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times): 2:06:22.93   Average Time: 25:16.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     94  Trent Lusignan         JR       1            1       24:49.42   24:49.42     0:00.00
    2     95  Joel Reichow           SO       5            6       25:06.23   49:55.65     0:16.81
    3     96  Brendan Sage           FR      10           16       25:23.23 1:15:18.88     0:33.81
    4     89  Anthony Bongard        SR      11           27       25:27.70 1:40:46.58     0:38.28
    5     93  Drew Kraft             JR      14           41       25:36.35 2:06:22.93     0:46.93
    6     97  Andrew Thies           SO      18           59       25:53.37 2:32:16.30     1:03.95
    7     91  Christian Karels       SR      27           86       26:20.93 2:58:37.23     1:31.51
    8     90  Trevor Capra           FR   More Than  7          26:32.37 3:25:09.60     1:42.95
    9    113  Kipp Kinsley           so   More Than  7          26:42.90 3:51:52.50     1:53.48

South Dakota    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times): 2:06:33.76   Average Time: 25:18.75

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     78  Mubarik Musa           SO       2            2       24:57.41   24:57.41     0:00.00
    2     72  Taylor Chapman         SR       4            6       25:00.48   49:57.89     0:03.07
    3     74  Brant Haase            JR       7           13       25:14.15 1:15:12.04     0:16.74
    4     77  Jeffrey Mettler        SR      12           25       25:31.61 1:40:43.65     0:34.20
    5     71  Isaac Allen            SO      17           42       25:50.11 2:06:33.76     0:52.70
    6     75  Alex Hohenthaner       SR      33           75       26:57.61 2:33:31.37     2:00.20
    7     76  Benson Langat          SR      35          110       27:29.73 3:01:01.10     2:32.32
    8     79  Stephen Nielson        SO   More Than  7          27:32.90 3:28:34.00     2:35.49
    9     73  Mach Dojiok            FR   More Than  7          27:48.18 3:56:22.18     2:50.77

IUPUI    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times): 2:06:58.13   Average Time: 25:23.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     36  Joey Zielinski         SO       3            3       24:59.45   24:59.45     0:00.00
    2     34  Sam Roudebush          SO       6            9       25:10.99   50:10.44     0:11.54
    3     30  Miguel Lozano          SO       9           18       25:17.39 1:15:27.83     0:17.94
    4     31  Ryan Cutter            so      13           31       25:35.52 1:41:03.35     0:36.07
    5     32  Pryce Ragains          JR      20           51       25:54.78 2:06:58.13     0:55.33
    6     33  Damon Pruett           FR      22           73       26:07.65 2:33:05.78     1:08.20
    7     29  Max Zmija              FR      24           97       26:09.83 2:59:15.61     1:10.38
    8     28  Spencer Burgin         JR   More Than  7          26:31.32 3:25:46.93     1:31.87
    9     35  Austin Young           JR   More Than  7          27:07.15 3:52:54.08     2:07.70

North Dakota State    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times): 2:08:53.17   Average Time: 25:46.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Brett Kelly            JR       8            8       25:15.35   25:15.35     0:00.00
    2     61  Brendan Skime          SO      15           23       25:38.43   50:53.78     0:23.08
    3     55  Lucas Degree           SO      16           39       25:39.07 1:16:32.85     0:23.72
    4     56  Alec Espeland          SR      21           60       26:03.01 1:42:35.86     0:47.66
    5     60  Bryon Schuldt          SO      25           85       26:17.31 2:08:53.17     1:01.96
    6     58  Marty Joyce            JR      26          111       26:19.53 2:35:12.70     1:04.18
    7     53  Grady Anderson         JR      30          141       26:40.87 3:01:53.57     1:25.52

Western Illinois    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times): 2:12:10.02   Average Time: 26:26.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    111  Zach Wiedeman          SR      19           19       25:54.63   25:54.63     0:00.00
    2    106  Mark Holt              JR      23           42       26:08.39   52:03.02     0:13.76
    3    112  Ryan Wojdyla           SR      28           70       26:35.58 1:18:38.60     0:40.95
    4    110  Chase Marlow           SR      29           99       26:38.70 1:45:17.30     0:44.07
    5    105  Chad French            FR      31          130       26:52.72 2:12:10.02     0:58.09
    6    108  Trenton Hopper         SR      36          166       27:41.42 2:39:51.44     1:46.79
    7    107  Andrew Hood            JR      39          205       28:04.92 3:07:56.36     2:10.29

IPFW    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times): 2:18:29.10   Average Time: 27:41.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     16  Chris Rudolph          SO      32           32       26:54.24   26:54.24     0:00.00
    2     14  Jordan Holloman        SO      34           66       27:15.80   54:10.04     0:21.56
    3     18  John Yandl             FR      37          103       27:56.28 1:22:06.32     1:02.04
    4     17  Paul Smith             JR      38          141       28:04.89 1:50:11.21     1:10.65
    5     11  Taylor Crowell         SR      40          181       28:17.89 2:18:29.10     1:23.65
    6     13  Garret Gleckler        JR      41          222       28:22.95 2:46:52.05     1:28.71
    7     10  Evan Boucher           SO      42          264       28:32.25 3:15:24.30     1:38.01
    8     15  Randy McComb           JR   More Than  7          28:47.23 3:44:11.53     1:52.99
    9     12  Ryan Curtis            FR   More Than  7          29:04.94 4:13:16.47     2:10.70