Summit League XC Championship Meet

November 02, 2013


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 6K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

    1      1     51  Brecca Wahlund        North Dakota State                     21:24.22  5:45/M    SO
    2      2     82  Cheyanne Bowers       South Dakota State                     21:34.38  5:48/M    SO
    3      3     47  Maddie McClellan      North Dakota State                     21:48.01  5:52/M    SR
    4      4     65  Megan Hilson          South Dakota                           21:51.46  5:52/M    SR
    5      5     50  Erin Teschuk          North Dakota State                     21:53.30  5:53/M    FR
    6      6     83  Jessica Eibs          South Dakota State                     21:55.41  5:53/M    SO
    7      7     44  Abbi Aspengren        North Dakota State                     21:55.63  5:53/M    JR
    8      8     70  Katie Wetzstein       South Dakota                           22:00.70  5:55/M    SO
    9      9     48  Heidi Peterson        North Dakota State                     22:13.76  5:58/M    SR
   10     10     27  Rachel Zajac          IUPUI                                  22:15.68  5:59/M    SR
   11     11     22  Jordan Hanaway        IUPUI                                  22:18.25  6:00/M    JR
   12     12     86  Courtney Neubert      South Dakota State                     22:23.41  6:01/M    JR
   13     13     85  Laura Lawton          South Dakota State                     22:26.28  6:02/M    SO
   14     14     84  Jenna Grossenburg     South Dakota State                     22:30.93  6:03/M    SO
   15     15     19  Leah Brooks           IUPUI                                  22:34.24  6:04/M    SO
   16     16     66  Kate Kaster           South Dakota                           22:39.25  6:05/M    FR
   17     17      6  Tiffany Rauch         IPFW                                   22:42.87  6:06/M    SO
   18     18     69  Britni Waller         South Dakota                           22:43.57  6:06/M    SR
   19     19     88  Alex Suhr             South Dakota State                     22:45.78  6:07/M    JR
   20     20     63  Amber Eichkorn        South Dakota                           22:47.13  6:07/M    SO
   21     21      2  Brittany Beard        IPFW                                   22:47.55  6:07/M    FR
   22     22     26  Savannah Turner       IUPUI                                  22:49.16  6:08/M    FR
   23     23      5  Julie Jeszensky       IPFW                                   22:52.37  6:09/M    SR
   24     24     81  Samantha Anderson     South Dakota State                     22:56.02  6:10/M    SO
   25     25     37  Lindsey Bruns         Nebraska-Omaha                         22:57.43  6:10/M    FR
   26     26     20  Allie Debaker         IUPUI                                  22:58.19  6:10/M    SR
   27     27     42  Kristin Rogers        Nebraska-Omaha                         22:59.47  6:11/M    JR
   28     28     23  Lexi Hunt             IUPUI                                  23:01.41  6:11/M    SO
   29  (> 7)     87  Marisa Shady          South Dakota State                     23:01.72  6:11/M    FR
   30     29    104  Lydia Smith           Western Illinois                       23:05.72  6:12/M    JR
   31  (> 7)     80  Kirsten Anderson      South Dakota State                     23:10.31  6:14/M    SO
   32     30      1  Amaya Ayers           IPFW                                   23:20.34  6:16/M    SR
   33     31     41  Mikayla Peck          Nebraska-Omaha                         23:21.75  6:17/M    JR
   34     32      8  Jordan Tomecek        IPFW                                   23:22.80  6:17/M    SR
   35     33     21  Valeria Guzman        IUPUI                                  23:22.81  6:17/M    FR
   36     34      9  Rachel Zachar         IPFW                                   23:27.73  6:18/M    JR
   37     35     43  Katarina Zarudnaya    Nebraska-Omaha                         23:35.94  6:20/M    JR
   38     36      4  Kayla Boyes           IPFW                                   23:41.64  6:22/M    SR
   39  (> 7)      3  Andrea Bell           IPFW                                   23:44.21  6:23/M    SO
   40  (> 7)     24  Amy Mattingly         IUPUI                                  23:49.29  6:24/M    JR
   41     37     46  Taylor Janssen        North Dakota State                     23:49.85  6:24/M    FR
   42     38     40  Ashley Kildow         Nebraska-Omaha                         23:54.38  6:25/M    JR
   43     39     64  Jessica Feldman       South Dakota                           23:56.56  6:26/M    FR
   44  (> 7)     25  Julie Riggins         IUPUI                                  23:59.77  6:27/M    SO
   45     40     39  Catherine Davison     Nebraska-Omaha                         24:01.40  6:27/M    FR
   46     41     68  Kristin Steffen       South Dakota                           24:01.88  6:27/M    SR
   47  (> 7)     62  Jilanne Doom          South Dakota                           24:09.76  6:30/M    JR
   48     42    102  Madison Lefler        Western Illinois                       24:11.96  6:30/M    FR
   49     43    101  Mackenzie Gray        Western Illinois                       24:23.47  6:33/M    SR
   50     44     52  Kayla Woltz           North Dakota State                     24:23.97  6:33/M    FR
   51  (> 7)     67  Nicole Schmidt        South Dakota                           24:32.20  6:36/M    FR
   52  (> 7)     49  Paige Stratioti       North Dakota State                     24:36.14  6:37/M    SO
   53     45     38  Kristen Carmichael    Nebraska-Omaha                         24:55.94  6:42/M    SO
   54  (> 7)      7  Kaitlyn Simmons       IPFW                                   25:01.89  6:43/M    SO
   55     46     98  Angela Brown          Western Illinois                       25:43.78  6:55/M    JR
   56     47    100  Jaclyn Finney         Western Illinois                       26:41.14  7:10/M    FR

Detail Team Results - Women

Women's 6K

North Dakota State    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times): 1:49:14.92   Average Time: 21:50.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     51  Brecca Wahlund         SO       1            1       21:24.22   21:24.22     0:00.00
    2     47  Maddie McClellan       SR       3            4       21:48.01   43:12.23     0:23.79
    3     50  Erin Teschuk           FR       5            9       21:53.30 1:05:05.53     0:29.08
    4     44  Abbi Aspengren         JR       7           16       21:55.63 1:27:01.16     0:31.41
    5     48  Heidi Peterson         SR       9           25       22:13.76 1:49:14.92     0:49.54
    6     46  Taylor Janssen         FR      37           62       23:49.85 2:13:04.77     2:25.63
    7     52  Kayla Woltz            FR      44          106       24:23.97 2:37:28.74     2:59.75
    8     49  Paige Stratioti        SO   More Than  7          24:36.14 3:02:04.88     3:11.92

South Dakota State    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times): 1:50:50.41   Average Time: 22:10.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     82  Cheyanne Bowers        SO       2            2       21:34.38   21:34.38     0:00.00
    2     83  Jessica Eibs           SO       6            8       21:55.41   43:29.79     0:21.03
    3     86  Courtney Neubert       JR      12           20       22:23.41 1:05:53.20     0:49.03
    4     85  Laura Lawton           SO      13           33       22:26.28 1:28:19.48     0:51.90
    5     84  Jenna Grossenburg      SO      14           47       22:30.93 1:50:50.41     0:56.55
    6     88  Alex Suhr              JR      19           66       22:45.78 2:13:36.19     1:11.40
    7     81  Samantha Anderson      SO      24           90       22:56.02 2:36:32.21     1:21.64
    8     87  Marisa Shady           FR   More Than  7          23:01.72 2:59:33.93     1:27.34
    9     80  Kirsten Anderson       SO   More Than  7          23:10.31 3:22:44.24     1:35.93

South Dakota    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  66  Team Score (times): 1:52:02.11   Average Time: 22:24.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     65  Megan Hilson           SR       4            4       21:51.46   21:51.46     0:00.00
    2     70  Katie Wetzstein        SO       8           12       22:00.70   43:52.16     0:09.24
    3     66  Kate Kaster            FR      16           28       22:39.25 1:06:31.41     0:47.79
    4     69  Britni Waller          SR      18           46       22:43.57 1:29:14.98     0:52.11
    5     63  Amber Eichkorn         SO      20           66       22:47.13 1:52:02.11     0:55.67
    6     64  Jessica Feldman        FR      39          105       23:56.56 2:15:58.67     2:05.10
    7     68  Kristin Steffen        SR      41          146       24:01.88 2:40:00.55     2:10.42
    8     62  Jilanne Doom           JR   More Than  7          24:09.76 3:04:10.31     2:18.30
    9     67  Nicole Schmidt         FR   More Than  7          24:32.20 3:28:42.51     2:40.74

IUPUI    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times): 1:52:55.52   Average Time: 22:35.10

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     27  Rachel Zajac           SR      10           10       22:15.68   22:15.68     0:00.00
    2     22  Jordan Hanaway         JR      11           21       22:18.25   44:33.93     0:02.57
    3     19  Leah Brooks            SO      15           36       22:34.24 1:07:08.17     0:18.56
    4     26  Savannah Turner        FR      22           58       22:49.16 1:29:57.33     0:33.48
    5     20  Allie Debaker          SR      26           84       22:58.19 1:52:55.52     0:42.51
    6     23  Lexi Hunt              SO      28          112       23:01.41 2:15:56.93     0:45.73
    7     21  Valeria Guzman         FR      33          145       23:22.81 2:39:19.74     1:07.13
    8     24  Amy Mattingly          JR   More Than  7          23:49.29 3:03:09.03     1:33.61
    9     25  Julie Riggins          SO   More Than  7          23:59.77 3:27:08.80     1:44.09

IPFW    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 123  Team Score (times): 1:55:05.93   Average Time: 23:01.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      6  Tiffany Rauch          SO      17           17       22:42.87   22:42.87     0:00.00
    2      2  Brittany Beard         FR      21           38       22:47.55   45:30.42     0:04.68
    3      5  Julie Jeszensky        SR      23           61       22:52.37 1:08:22.79     0:09.50
    4      1  Amaya Ayers            SR      30           91       23:20.34 1:31:43.13     0:37.47
    5      8  Jordan Tomecek         SR      32          123       23:22.80 1:55:05.93     0:39.93
    6      9  Rachel Zachar          JR      34          157       23:27.73 2:18:33.66     0:44.86
    7      4  Kayla Boyes            SR      36          193       23:41.64 2:42:15.30     0:58.77
    8      3  Andrea Bell            SO   More Than  7          23:44.21 3:05:59.51     1:01.34
    9      7  Kaitlyn Simmons        SO   More Than  7          25:01.89 3:31:01.40     2:19.02

Nebraska-Omaha    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times): 1:56:48.97   Average Time: 23:21.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     37  Lindsey Bruns          FR      25           25       22:57.43   22:57.43     0:00.00
    2     42  Kristin Rogers         JR      27           52       22:59.47   45:56.90     0:02.04
    3     41  Mikayla Peck           JR      31           83       23:21.75 1:09:18.65     0:24.32
    4     43  Katarina Zarudnaya     JR      35          118       23:35.94 1:32:54.59     0:38.51
    5     40  Ashley Kildow          JR      38          156       23:54.38 1:56:48.97     0:56.95
    6     39  Catherine Davison      FR      40          196       24:01.40 2:20:50.37     1:03.97
    7     38  Kristen Carmichael     SO      45          241       24:55.94 2:45:46.31     1:58.51

Western Illinois    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 207  Team Score (times): 2:04:06.07   Average Time: 24:49.21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    104  Lydia Smith            JR      29           29       23:05.72   23:05.72     0:00.00
    2    102  Madison Lefler         FR      42           71       24:11.96   47:17.68     1:06.24
    3    101  Mackenzie Gray         SR      43          114       24:23.47 1:11:41.15     1:17.75
    4     98  Angela Brown           JR      46          160       25:43.78 1:37:24.93     2:38.06
    5    100  Jaclyn Finney          FR      47          207       26:41.14 2:04:06.07     3:35.42