Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 13, 2011
Cross country
2011 TO P TIMES
6k
Time.......................Name, School.................................................................Date
1. 19:01.30..................Elijah Rono, Southern Utah.................................................9/2
2. 19:06.00..................Dallas Eborn, Southern Utah...............................................9/2
3. 19:08.44..................Cosmas Ayabei, UMKC.......................................................9/3
4. 19:12.95..................Zach Mathias, UMKC.........................................................9/3
5. 19:15.2....................Kenny Wall, Oakland...........................................................9/2
6. 19:17.40..................John Hart, Southern Utah...................................................9/2
7. 19:25.50..................Ryan Barrus, Southern Utah...............................................9/2
8. 19:27.29..................Brandon Liebold, UMKC......................................................9/3
9. 19:29.30..................Shadrack Koech, Oral Roberts............................................9/3
10. 19:30.60................Nigel Sharp, Southern Utah.................................................9/2
11. 19:31.25................Alloch Burton, UMKC..........................................................9/3
12. 19:32.8..................Brandon Griffin, Oakland.....................................................9/2
13. 19:32.97................Greg Vollmer, South Dakota State......................................9/9
14. 19:35.37................Travis Fitzke, North Dakota State.......................................9/9
15. 19:37.41................Brett Guemmer, UMKC.......................................................9/3
5k
Time.......................Name, School.................................................................Date
1. 18:38.80..................Kristen Radcliff, Oral Roberts.............................................9/3
2. 18:48.25..................Sarah Hutchings, IPFW.....................................................9/10
3. 18:52.40..................Erin Hargens, South Dakota State.......................................9/3
4. 18:56.18..................Tera Potts, South Dakota State..........................................9/3
5. 19:00.60..................Sheilah Ndasym, Oral Roberts.............................................9/3
6. 19:02.8....................Rachel Zajac, IUPUI............................................................9/3
7. 19:08.69..................Ashleigh Giese, South Dakota ............................................9/3
8. 19:15.42..................Jordan Tomecek, IPFW.....................................................9/10
9. 19:19.7....................Rebecca Downs, IUPUI.......................................................9/3
10. 19:30.70................Samantha Watson, IUPUI....................................................9/3
11. 19:33.12................Danielle McCann, South Dakota State................................9/3
12. 19:37.86................Courtney Neubert, South Dakota State...............................9/3
13. 19:42.32................Hannah Scherer, Oakland..................................................9/10
14. 19:48.01................Krista Creager, South Dakota State....................................9/3
15. 19:49.25................Laura Bauer, South Dakota State.......................................9/3
Time.......................Name, School.................................................................Date
1. 23:30.34..................Erin Hargens, South Dakota State.......................................9/9
2. 23:40.85..................Heidi Peterson, North Dakota State....................................9/9
3. 23:48.91..................Faith Kruchowski, North Dakota State................................9/9
4. 23:57.36..................Jordan Krahn, North Dakota State......................................9/9
5. 24:16.57..................Tera Potts, South Dakota State..........................................9/9
6. 24:33.90..................Courtney Neubert, South Dakota State...............................9/9
7. 24:55.96..................Hannah McAllister, North Dakota State..............................9/9
8. 25:04.94..................Krista Creager, South Dakota State....................................9/9
9. 25:11.85..................Danielle McCann, South Dakota State................................9/9
10. 25:26.92................Katie Boote, South Dakota State........................................9/9
11. 25:28.97................Kelly Pechous, North Dakota State.....................................9/9
12. 25:30.84................Laura Wolles, South Dakota State......................................9/9
13. 25:35.26................Brooke Wyffels, South Dakota State..................................9/9
14. 25:38.61................Josie Oakland, South Dakota State.....................................9/9
15. 26:03.76................Laura Bauer, South Dakota State.......................................9/9
6k
Time.......................Name, School.................................................................Date
1. 24:52.19..................Zane Cooperider, IUPUI.......................................................9/9
2. 25:11.67..................J.D. Smith, IUPUI...............................................................9/9
3. 25:31.70..................Greg Vollmer, South Dakota State......................................9/3
4. 25:38.81..................Pryce Ragains, IUPUI..........................................................9/9
5. 25:50.02..................Kenny Wall, Oakland.........................................................9/10
6. 25:59.35..................Brandon Griffin, Oakland...................................................9/10
7. 26:03.42..................Trent Lusignan, South Dakota State...................................9/3
8. 26:07.55..................Jared Ailts, South Dakota State.........................................9/3
9. 26:10.89..................Joe Hoffman, IUPUI............................................................9/9
10. 26:18.16................Dustin Neff, IUPUI..............................................................9/9
11. 26:26.65................Kyle Schmidt, South Dakota State......................................9/3
12. 26:28.41................Steven Marcinkowski, Oaklan...........................................9/10
13. 26:46.40................Jordan Scroggs, IUPUI........................................................9/9
14. 26:46.93................Jeff Mettler, South Dakota.................................................9/3
15. 26:53.39................Anthony Sterzick, Oakland................................................9/10
8k
Men’s TO P TIMES
5k
Time.......................Name, School.................................................................Date
1. 15:46.7....................Spencer Burgin, IUPUI........................................................9/3
2. 15:59.8....................Zane Cooperider, IUPUI.......................................................9/3
3. 16:17.0....................Dustin Neff, IUPUI..............................................................9/3
4. 16:20.9....................Joe Hoffman, IUPUI............................................................9/3
5. 16:21.4....................J.D. Smith, IUPUI...............................................................9/3
woMen’s TO P TIMES
3k
Time.......................Name, School.................................................................Date
1. 10:37.00..................Ashley Gray, Southern Utah................................................9/2
2. 10:43.20..................Jamie Smith, Southern Utah...............................................9/2
3. 10:56.00..................Danielle West, Southern Utah.............................................9/2
4. 11:15.40..................Dayna VanArsdol, Southern Utah........................................9/2
5. 11:32.40 .................Elizabeth Butler, Southern Utah..........................................9/2
Time.......................Name, School.................................................................Date
1.14:09.4.....................Lia Jones, Oakland..............................................................9/2
2. 14:31.58..................Sarah Meiners, UMKC........................................................9/3
3. 14:36.5....................Brittni Hutton, Oakland.......................................................9/2
4. 14:49.05..................Jylian Jaloma, UMKC.........................................................9/3
5. 14:51.0....................Sarah Hutchings, IPFW.......................................................9/2
4k
IPFW | IUPUI | UMKC | North Dakota State | Oakland | Oral Roberts | South Dakota | South Dakota State | Southern Utah | Western Illinois