Uploaded Ad
Article Image
Photo by: South Dakota State University

Strength & Conditioning NSCA All-Americans

Courtesy: SDSU Sports Info
Release: 06/20/2014 13:32:12
Related Links
The All-American Strength and Conditioning Athlete of the Year Award program recognizes those collegiate and high school athletes, whose athletic accomplishments, in the opinion of their strength coach, reflect their dedication to strength training and conditioning.

These athletes are also recognized for their academic and personal accomplishments and their integrity as student athletes.

The following Jackrabbits all received earned NSCA All-American Honors

The All-American Strength and Conditioning Athlete of the Year Award program recognizes those collegiate and high school athletes, whose athletic accomplishments, in the opinion of their strength coach, reflect their dedication to strength training and conditioning.

These athletes are also recognized for their academic and personal accomplishments and their integrity as student athletes.

The following Jackrabbits all received earned NSCA All-American Honors:

2013-14
Aaron Machbitz – Baseball
Tara Heiser – Women’s Basketball
Steph Paluch – Women’s Basketball
Laura Dunlavy – Equestrian
Vince Benedetto – Football
Taylor Suess – Football
Taylor Gibson – Football
Brandon Hubert – Football
Winston Wright – Football
Sammy Bingham – Softball
Kaylin Caron – Swimming & Diving
Lexi Fowler – Volleyball

2012-13
Tony Fiegen – Men’s Basketball
Leah Dietel – Women’s Basketball
Ashley Eide – Women’s Basketball
Megan Violand – Equestrian
Seth Daughters – Football
Bo Helm – Football
Luke Leischner – Track & Field
Kelli Fiegen – Volleyball
Kelly Herrmann – Volleyball
Joe Rasmussen – Wrestling
Dustin Walraven – Wrestling

2011-12
Eric Cain – Baseball
Griffan Callahan – Men’s Basketball
Jake Steffan – Football
Kelli Herman – Soccer
Kaitlyn Hemmingson – Swimming & Diving
Garret Schrock – Swimming & Diving
Ellyce Youngren – Volleyball
Nick Flynn – Wrestling

2010-11
Kristin Rotert – Women's Basketball

Ryan Mcknight – Football
Jason Garder – Swimming & Diving

2009-10
Blaine Alberta – Baseball
Ketty Cornemann – Women’s Basketball
Chris Johnson – Football
Jimmy Rogers – Football
Jess Heine – Soccer
Sasha Porter – Swimming & Diving
Brittany Garner – Track & Field
Ben Jasinski – Track & Field

2008-09
Mackenzie Casey – Men’s Basketball
Ashlea Muckenhirn – Women’s Basketball
Nick Van Wyhe – Football
Brittany Postma – Softball

2007-08
Ben Beran – Men’s Basketball
Andrea Verdegan – Women’s Basketball
Mitch Erickson – Football
Justin Kubesh – Football
Mitch Pontrelli – Football
Zach Wirth – Track & Field
Kristina Martin – Volleyball

2006-07
Chris Iverson – Baseball
Megan Vogel – Women’s Basketball

2005-06
Heather Sieler – Women’s Basketball
Paul Keizer – Football
Gabe Koensgfeld – Football
Jackrabbit Extra
Watch Live & On-Demand SDSU Sports
WBB vs UALR (12.18.2014)
Get Jacked Weekly (12.17.2014)
Uploaded Ad