Licensed to Saint Louis University S.T.
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2011 12:26 PM
South Dakota State 1-16-11 - 1/16/2011
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Louis-OZ 'A' 1:51.88 11
1) Streid, Taylor M 19 2) Adams, Kaitlyn E 21
3) Sikora, Sarah 19 4) Hagar, Jordan E 21
28.07 31.30 27.27 25.24
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:52.88 4
1) Hoffman, Alex 23 2) Young, Stephanie 18
3) Valdez, Ashley 20 4) Caron, Kaylin 19
29.41 31.87 26.76 24.84
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:55.80 2
1) Newberger, Lisa M 19 2) Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20
3) Weihl, Fawn 18 4) Bird, Alanah 18
29.30 32.12 28.39 25.99
4 Saint Louis-OZ 'B' 1:59.38
1) Lorenzi, Ellie M 18 2) Christensen, Anne M 19
3) Skelly, Theresa A 18 4) Storm, Allison A 19
29.88 33.19 29.25 27.06
5 Saint Louis-OZ 'C' 2:00.00
1) Molloy, Elizabeth E 20 2) Soltys, Hannah 19
3) Getty, Samantha E 20 4) Gill, Marissa R 18
30.42 33.17 29.64 26.77
6 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 2:02.42
1) Temperley, Kali 21 2) Devorak, Liz 19
3) Temperley, Lexi 18 4) Gilbertson, Selina 19
29.91 36.21 30.02 26.28

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Louis-OZ 'A' 1:37.26 11
1) Brabbins, Jimmy A 20 2) Brasser, Brian 21
3) Butzke, Will J 19 4) Sayre, B.J. J 22
26.23 26.44 23.45 21.14
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:39.73 4
1) Wendel, Jon 22 2) Patrick, Shea R 20
3) Schreier, Chris 19 4) Holden, Quinn 21
26.32 27.98 23.15 22.28
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:41.90 2
1) Stalheim, Dylan 18 2) Bisson, John 22
3) Garder, Jason 21 4) Ochsner, Kyle L 20
26.53 28.57 24.12 22.68
4 Saint Louis-OZ 'B' 1:44.15
1) Embrey, Kyle R 20 2) Mandli, Chris 19
3) Costigan, Tom J 21 4) Quinn, Michael M 20
26.80 28.59 25.79 22.97
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 1:46.71
1) Schrock, Garret 20 2) McLain, Jim 20
3) Martin, Andrew 22 4) Thompson, Greg P 19
28.10 28.99 25.25 24.37

Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19 Jacks-SD 10:48.37 9
30.03 31.81 32.48 32.56 33.02 32.70 32.93 33.06
33.06 33.12 32.75 32.60 32.67 32.56 32.65 32.35
32.38 32.52 32.09 31.03
2 Boucher, Kelsey 19 Jacks-SD 11:05.07 4
30.86 33.60 33.71 33.37 33.33 33.11 33.22 33.09
32.98 33.40 33.46 33.31 33.15 33.67 33.40 33.80
33.55 33.58 33.72 32.76
3 Osterman, Lizzy 18 SLU-OZ 11:10.29 3
29.82 33.01 33.01 33.28 33.36 33.49 33.33 33.48
33.78 34.23 33.90 34.12 34.17 33.89 34.52 34.75
33.77 33.38 33.96 33.04
4 Robertson, Katie 21 SLU-OZ 11:12.23 2
30.29 33.45 34.32 34.11 34.05 34.07 33.80 34.23
34.13 34.25 33.43 33.60 33.57 34.11 33.99 33.35
34.27 33.31 33.52 32.38
5 La Suer, Megan 19 SLU-OZ 11:40.52 1
31.37 34.20 35.59 35.39 35.56 35.25 35.31 35.43
35.25 35.58 35.24 35.13 35.32 35.59 35.68 35.59
35.11 35.34 34.91 33.68
6 Mielke, Melissa A 19 Jacks-SD 11:54.61
32.22 35.02 35.53 35.59 35.39 35.24 35.42 35.60
35.46 35.87 35.97 35.86 36.47 36.78 37.38 36.54
36.32 36.89 35.93 35.13

Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litzau, Spencer 20 SLU-OZ 10:04.00 9
27.48 30.47 30.60 30.86 30.75 29.95 30.92 31.00
30.60 30.99 30.33 31.10 30.35 30.24 30.31 30.29
29.79 29.82 29.37 28.78
2 Merlihan, Patrick M 19 SLU-OZ 10:07.16 4
27.55 30.45 30.82 30.88 30.99 30.82 30.93 30.77
30.85 30.84 30.25 30.28 30.13 30.11 30.20 30.56
29.06 29.85 30.11 31.71
3 Kelly, Mike T 20 SLU-OZ 10:09.57 3
27.36 30.59 30.79 31.18 30.82 30.71 31.04 31.03
30.85 30.81 30.52 30.65 30.46 30.75 30.82 30.34
30.45 30.56 30.80 29.04
4 Catani, Kyle 20 Jacks-SD 10:16.60 2
28.01 30.50 31.15 31.25 30.80 30.98 31.27 30.98
31.28 31.18 31.27 31.42 31.24 30.92 31.27 31.19
30.71 30.86 30.63 29.69
5 Avocato, Kyle 21 Jacks-SD 10:39.97 1
27.95 30.98 31.20 31.60 31.60 31.86 32.39 32.88
32.65 33.21 33.23 32.75 32.85 32.94 32.67 32.17
32.91 31.40 31.51 31.22

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Streid, Taylor M 19 SLU-OZ 1:56.18 9
27.22 29.87 29.69 29.40
2 Hoffman, Alex 23 Jacks-SD 1:59.18 4
27.43 29.75 30.37 31.63
3 Rogers, Taylor B 19 SLU-OZ 2:00.43 3
27.95 30.30 31.31 30.87
4 Young, Stephanie 18 Jacks-SD 2:03.26 2
29.01 31.44 31.59 31.22
5 Bird, Alanah 18 Jacks-SD 2:04.73 1
28.51 31.31 32.62 32.29
6 Storm, Allison A 19 SLU-OZ 2:05.87
29.26 31.90 32.70 32.01
-- Kozar, Cassie 21 Jacks-SD X2:03.06
28.33 31.11 32.04 31.58
-- Schwarz, Jessica 21 SLU-OZ X2:03.21
29.22 31.05 31.33 31.61
-- Culver, Molly E 20 SLU-OZ X2:05.27
28.20 31.22 32.81 33.04
-- Wharton, Abbey 18 Jacks-SD X2:09.50
30.13 33.11 33.60 32.66
-- Molloy, Elizabeth E 20 SLU-OZ X2:11.72
29.03 33.67 34.71 34.31
-- Bienfang, Amber Jae 21 Jacks-SD X2:11.74
30.24 33.41 34.31 33.78
-- Coleman, Kelsey A 19 SLU-OZ X2:29.56
33.41 36.62 46.42 33.11

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ochsner, Kyle L 20 Jacks-SD 1:46.33 9
24.92 27.31 27.06 27.04
2 Sheridan, Stephen T 22 SLU-OZ 1:46.87 4
24.95 27.58 27.32 27.02
3 Morrow, Jack 18 Jacks-SD 1:50.07 3
25.13 27.90 28.66 28.38
4 Wendel, Jon 22 Jacks-SD 1:50.24 2
24.76 27.94 29.03 28.51
5 Quinn, Michael M 20 SLU-OZ 1:55.62 1
26.15 28.86 30.07 30.54
6 Stevenson, Hunter 19 SLU-OZ 1:56.82
25.71 29.40 30.86 30.85
-- Miazga, Tom 20 SLU-OZ X2:39.28
34.63 37.30 51.32 36.03

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheridan, Molly C 18 SLU-OZ 25.21 9
2 Caron, Kaylin 19 Jacks-SD 25.35 4
3 Foor, Shauna 19 Jacks-SD 25.70 3
4 Kopec, Emily 19 SLU-OZ 26.03 2
5 Poel, Kylie J 20 Jacks-SD 26.04 1
6 Hagar, Jordan E 21 SLU-OZ 26.13
-- Gill, Marissa R 18 SLU-OZ X26.40

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sayre, B.J. J 22 SLU-OZ 25.21 9
2 Yacevich, Jeremy 21 Jacks-SD 25.35 4
3 Albu, Phil 18 Jacks-SD 25.70 3
4 Mandli, Chris 19 SLU-OZ 26.03 2
5 Garder, Jason 21 Jacks-SD 26.04 1
6 Kocian, Blake 20 SLU-OZ 26.13
-- Costigan, Tom J 21 SLU-OZ X23.22

Event 9 Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Budahl, Andee 19 Jacks-SD 4:45.19 9
30.05 34.42 37.42 36.30 41.04 41.25 32.95 31.76
2 Wright, Emma 18 Jacks-SD 4:50.97 4
31.11 34.83 38.32 37.44 41.50 42.28 33.43 32.06
3 Getty, Samantha E 20 SLU-OZ 4:59.27 3
32.10 37.24 38.64 37.80 43.20 43.85 32.91 33.53
4 Christensen, Anne M 19 SLU-OZ 5:07.21 2
33.67 39.49 40.51 39.93 41.87 41.62 35.32 34.80
5 Milewski, Alexa T 20 SLU-OZ 5:14.84 1
32.15 37.53 39.97 40.17 45.10 47.11 37.32 35.49
6 Hendricks, Ellie 20 Jacks-SD 5:15.17
33.85 40.38 40.33 41.24 43.13 45.21 36.73 34.30

Event 10 Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schreier, Chris 19 Jacks-SD 4:10.51 9
25.39 28.78 30.55 30.46 36.81 37.25 30.84 30.43
2 Dahle, Michael D 21 SLU-OZ 4:15.48 4
26.04 30.04 30.72 31.01 37.63 39.56 30.40 30.08
3 Martin, Andrew 22 Jacks-SD 4:29.20 3
27.24 31.90 34.63 34.09 38.91 39.29 32.13 31.01
4 Navarro, Marco A 19 SLU-OZ 4:34.61 2
29.36 34.29 34.75 34.50 37.94 39.87 31.75 32.15
5 Schrock, Garret 20 Jacks-SD 4:38.79 1
28.69 34.18 36.43 36.15 41.00 41.39 30.85 30.10
6 Embrey, Kyle R 20 SLU-OZ 5:00.00
28.83 35.82 35.98 35.25 47.09 47.45 35.88 33.70

Event 11 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eltiste, Christiana M 18 SLU-OZ 246.68 9
2 Eagen, Erin 20 Jacks-SD 228.90 4
3 Twenge, Alyson M 20 Jacks-SD 182.48 3
4 Hahn, Laura E 22 SLU-OZ 181.88 2
5 Coleman, Kelsey A 19 SLU-OZ 162.00 1

Event 12 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carmichael, Chad S 21 SLU-OZ 289.50 9
2 Hrabovsky, Billy R 20 SLU-OZ 261.83 4
3 Schoreit, Brad J 20 Jacks-SD 244.35 3
4 Paster, Ethan 20 SLU-OZ 171.60 2
5 Kocourek, Clark 18 Jacks-SD 169.50 1

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Streid, Taylor M 19 SLU-OZ 59.13 9
28.02 31.11
2 Valdez, Ashley 20 Jacks-SD 59.50 4
27.89 31.61
3 Sikora, Sarah 19 SLU-OZ 1:01.80 3
28.97 32.83
4 Wright, Emma 18 Jacks-SD 1:02.63 2
29.53 33.10
5 Weihl, Fawn 18 Jacks-SD 1:03.41 1
29.95 33.46
6 Skelly, Theresa A 18 SLU-OZ 1:06.89
30.79 36.10

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schreier, Chris 19 Jacks-SD 51.31 9
24.40 26.91
2 Butzke, Will J 19 SLU-OZ 52.99 4
24.51 28.48
3 Dahle, Michael D 21 SLU-OZ 54.87 3
25.26 29.61
4 Garder, Jason 21 Jacks-SD 56.45 2
26.30 30.15
5 Yacevich, Jeremy 21 Jacks-SD 57.63 1
26.43 31.20
6 Navarro, Marco A 19 SLU-OZ 1:00.90
28.28 32.62

Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoffman, Alex 23 Jacks-SD 54.12 9
26.03 28.09
2 Sheridan, Molly C 18 SLU-OZ 55.27 4
26.32 28.95
3 Poel, Kylie J 20 Jacks-SD 56.02 3
27.29 28.73
4 Rogers, Taylor B 19 SLU-OZ 56.04 2
27.34 28.70
5 Foor, Shauna 19 Jacks-SD 56.21 1
26.72 29.49
6 Hagar, Jordan E 21 SLU-OZ 57.73
27.30 30.43
-- Robertson, Katie 21 SLU-OZ X56.79
27.33 29.46
-- Gilbertson, Selina 19 Jacks-SD X57.12
27.50 29.62
-- Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19 Jacks-SD X57.61
27.98 29.63
-- Temperley, Lexi 18 Jacks-SD X58.76
28.51 30.25
-- La Suer, Megan 19 SLU-OZ X1:00.27
28.71 31.56
-- Milewski, Alexa T 20 SLU-OZ X1:08.22
31.51 36.71

Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheridan, Stephen T 22 SLU-OZ 48.08 9
23.07 25.01
2 Sayre, B.J. J 22 SLU-OZ 48.67 4
23.30 25.37
3 Avocato, Kyle 21 Jacks-SD 49.38 3
23.66 25.72
4 Morrow, Jack 18 Jacks-SD 49.98 2
23.87 26.11
5 Kelly, Mike T 20 SLU-OZ 50.44 1
24.26 26.18
6 Holden, Quinn 21 Jacks-SD 50.78
24.10 26.68

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caron, Kaylin 19 Jacks-SD 1:01.88 9
30.08 31.80
2 Newberger, Lisa M 19 Jacks-SD 1:02.24 4
30.37 31.87
3 Temperley, Kali 21 Jacks-SD 1:03.33 3
31.09 32.24
4 Lorenzi, Ellie M 18 SLU-OZ 1:04.39 2
31.64 32.75
5 Molloy, Elizabeth E 20 SLU-OZ 1:04.81 1
31.46 33.35
6 Gill, Marissa R 18 SLU-OZ 1:04.94
31.58 33.36

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albu, Phil 18 Jacks-SD 54.20 9
26.69 27.51
2 Costigan, Tom J 21 SLU-OZ 55.07 4
26.91 28.16
3 Wendel, Jon 22 Jacks-SD 55.83 3
27.03 28.80
4 Embrey, Kyle R 20 SLU-OZ 56.05 2
27.34 28.71
5 Brabbins, Jimmy A 20 SLU-OZ 56.15 1
27.21 28.94
6 Stalheim, Dylan 18 Jacks-SD 57.61
27.69 29.92

Event 19 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Budahl, Andee 19 Jacks-SD 5:14.07 9
28.37 30.63 31.66 32.01 31.91 32.03 31.86 32.08
32.26 31.26
2 Osterman, Lizzy 18 SLU-OZ 5:19.58 4
29.07 32.40 32.50 31.97 31.61 32.38 32.56 33.18
32.38 31.53
3 Kozar, Cassie 21 Jacks-SD 5:21.30 3
29.12 31.34 31.89 32.73 33.07 32.91 32.52 32.77
32.82 32.13
4 Kopec, Emily 19 SLU-OZ 5:29.62 2
30.14 33.23 33.41 33.30 33.35 33.20 33.18 33.84
33.36 32.61
5 Schwarz, Jessica 21 SLU-OZ 5:34.77 1
30.64 32.92 33.46 33.77 33.80 34.04 34.04 34.08
34.15 33.87
6 Bienfang, Amber Jae 21 Jacks-SD 5:46.58
31.79 34.35 34.28 35.24 35.17 35.46 35.11 35.81
35.37 34.00

Event 20 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dahle, Michael D 21 SLU-OZ 4:48.23 9
26.21 29.09 29.44 29.99 30.15 30.30 30.05 28.46
28.35 26.19
2 Ochsner, Kyle L 20 Jacks-SD 4:48.30 4
26.17 29.77 29.83 29.86 29.91 29.56 29.84 28.29
28.28 26.79
3 Merlihan, Patrick M 19 SLU-OZ 4:54.99 3
27.36 30.16 30.71 30.09 29.95 29.23 28.82 28.85
28.79 31.03
4 Litzau, Spencer 20 SLU-OZ 4:58.87 2
27.30 30.02 28.88 31.52 30.41 30.00 30.35 30.53
29.96 29.90
5 Catani, Kyle 20 Jacks-SD 4:59.96 1
26.83 29.43 30.31 31.26 30.76 30.36 30.51 30.47
30.43 29.60
6 Thompson, Greg P 19 Jacks-SD 5:27.41
27.69 30.37 32.90 33.60 33.73 34.30 33.72 33.79
33.73 33.58

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Young, Stephanie 18 Jacks-SD 1:08.21 9
32.38 35.83
2 Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20 Jacks-SD 1:09.50 4
32.97 36.53
3 Adams, Kaitlyn E 21 SLU-OZ 1:09.79 3
33.08 36.71
4 Wharton, Abbey 18 Jacks-SD 1:12.46 2
34.44 38.02
5 Soltys, Hannah 19 SLU-OZ 1:13.42 1
34.22 39.20
6 Christensen, Anne M 19 SLU-OZ 1:13.75
34.81 38.94
-- Boucher, Kelsey 19 Jacks-SD X1:16.02
36.61 39.41
-- Devorak, Liz 19 Jacks-SD X1:16.24
36.27 39.97
-- Hendricks, Ellie 20 Jacks-SD X1:18.38
37.22 41.16

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brasser, Brian 21 SLU-OZ 58.65 9
26.62 32.03
2 Patrick, Shea R 20 Jacks-SD 1:02.04 4
29.33 32.71
3 Mandli, Chris 19 SLU-OZ 1:02.79 3
28.81 33.98
4 McLain, Jim 20 Jacks-SD 1:03.09 2
29.40 33.69
5 Navarro, Marco A 19 SLU-OZ 1:03.26 1
29.77 33.49
6 Bisson, John 22 Jacks-SD 1:04.55
30.53 34.02
-- Kocian, Blake 20 SLU-OZ X1:02.81
-- Quinn, Michael M 20 SLU-OZ X1:05.59
-- Miazga, Tom 20 SLU-OZ X1:33.27

Event 23 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Louis-OZ 'A' 1:41.52 11
1) Osterman, Lizzy 18 2) Kopec, Emily 19
3) Rogers, Taylor B 19 4) Sheridan, Molly C 18
25.92 25.60 25.41 24.59
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:42.60 4
1) Foor, Shauna 19 2) Poel, Kylie J 20
3) Bird, Alanah 18 4) Valdez, Ashley 20
25.74 25.70 26.04 25.12
3 Saint Louis-OZ 'B' 1:43.01 2
1) Storm, Allison A 19 2) Culver, Molly E 20
3) Lorenzi, Ellie M 18 4) Hagar, Jordan E 21
26.70 25.85 25.23 25.23
4 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:46.34
1) Weihl, Fawn 18 2) Newberger, Lisa M 19
3) Gilbertson, Selina 19 4) Budahl, Andee 19
26.61 26.36 26.61 26.76
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 1:48.19
1) Temperley, Lexi 18 2) Kozar, Cassie 21
3) Mielke, Melissa A 19 4) Bienfang, Amber Jae 21
27.45 26.60 27.85 26.29
6 Saint Louis-OZ 'C' 1:49.91
1) Hahn, Laura E 22 2) Getty, Samantha E 20
3) La Suer, Megan 19 4) Robertson, Katie 21
27.52 28.14 27.63 26.62

Event 24 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Louis-OZ 'A' 1:27.76 11
1) Butzke, Will J 19 2) Kocian, Blake 20
3) Brabbins, Jimmy A 20 4) Sheridan, Stephen T 22
22.41 22.07 21.91 21.37
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:29.50 4
1) Morrow, Jack 18 2) Holden, Quinn 21
3) Avocato, Kyle 21 4) Yacevich, Jeremy 21
22.91 22.16 22.55 21.88
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:32.00 2
1) Stalheim, Dylan 18 2) Albu, Phil 18
3) Bisson, John 22 4) Patrick, Shea R 20
23.24 22.82 22.36 23.58
4 Saint Louis-OZ 'B' 1:34.63
1) Stevenson, Hunter 19 2) Kelly, Mike T 20
3) Litzau, Spencer 20 4) Merlihan, Patrick M 19
23.65 23.45 24.32 23.21
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 1:35.47
1) Martin, Andrew 22 2) Schrock, Garret 20
3) Catani, Kyle 20 4) Thompson, Greg P 19
24.15 24.07 23.30 23.95

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. South Dakota State University 121 2. Saint Louis 103

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Saint Louis 130 2. South Dakota State University 94