Licensed to University of South Dakota
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2011 09:17 PM
2011 USD vs. SDSU - 1/21/2011 Results

 
Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School: 2:00.73 1/1/2005 USD, USD
Gordon, Rolfe, Olson, Donley
Pool: 2:00.73 1/1/2005 USD, USD
Gordon, Rolfe, Olson, Donley
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 2:04.59
1) Anderson, Mariah L 19 2) Collins, Sallie S 21
3) Zhorne, Brooke M 18 4) Buschbacher, Rita M 21
32.08 34.43 30.79 27.29
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 2:04.70
1) Ferley, Jessica 20 2) Young, Stephanie 18
3) Valdez, Ashley 20 4) Foor, Shauna 19
31.50 35.18 30.08 27.94
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 2:07.93
1) Newberger, Lisa M 19 2) Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20
3) Wright, Emma 18 4) Bird, Alanah 18
33.00 35.23 30.68 29.02
4 University of South Dakota-SD 'B' 2:13.64
1) Kranda, Ashley L 19 2) Smith, Kayla A 20
3) Schretenthaler, Leah M 21 4) Goddard, Stephanie J 20
36.77 34.08 32.65 30.14
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 2:16.44
1) Temperley, Kali 21 2) Devorak, Liz 19
3) Temperley, Lexi 18 4) Bienfang, Amber Jae 21
33.79 38.97 33.76 29.92
6 University of South Dakota-SD 'C' 2:21.16
1) Shroyer, McKenzie A 18 2) Alitz, Emily M 19
3) Roberts, Madisen A 21 4) Kjeiden, Stacie H 18
38.14 37.91 33.83 31.28

Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School: 1:46.45 1/1/2005 USD, USD
Byers, Craft, Scheer, Murman
Pool: 1:44.61 1/1/2004 UI, UI
Velleca, Shelangoski, Boyce, Ranstead
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 1:48.06
1) Stoddard, Thad M 20 2) Miller, Bridger S 22
3) Guinan, Drew T 20 4) Van Arkel, Dane H 21
26.76 30.84 26.50 23.96
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:51.01
1) Wendel, Jon 22 2) McLain, Jim 20
3) Garder, Jason 21 4) Bisson, John 22
28.95 31.20 26.78 24.08
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:51.96
1) Stalheim, Dylan 18 2) Patrick, Shea R 20
3) Yacevich, Jeremy 21 4) Holden, Quinn 21
29.59 31.31 26.69 24.37
4 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 1:59.10
1) Schrock, Garret 20 2) Catani, Kyle 20
3) Thompson, Greg P 19 4) Morrow, Jack 18
30.52 34.14 29.51 24.93
5 University of South Dakota-SD 'B' 1:59.78
1) Cahalan, Andrew J 22 2) Krysl, Ryan G 20
3) Swanson, Sean W 20 4) Maier, Lukas M 21
31.59 35.20 27.54 25.45

Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 9:26.73 1/1/1997 Chrissingner, USD
Pool: 9:14.02 10/30/2009 Hartman, UNI
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kozar, Cassie 21 Jacks-SD 9:36.60
33.29 35.87 36.23 36.11 36.35 35.98 35.96 36.17
36.23 36.22 36.28 36.39 36.65 36.56 36.41 35.90
2 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19 Jacks-SD 9:38.51
32.80 35.44 36.48 36.32 36.84 36.60 36.58 36.86
36.75 36.62 36.63 36.53 36.13 36.05 35.95 35.93
3 Kahnke, Jackie R 19 South Dakota-SD 9:46.74
33.76 36.60 36.93 36.81 37.09 36.63 36.51 36.06
36.21 36.57 36.71 37.14 25.92 48.52 37.59 37.69
4 Johansson, Lisa M 20 South Dakota-SD 9:51.42
32.04 35.21 36.20 37.09 37.37 36.95 37.03 37.32
37.18 37.85 38.06 38.49 38.09 38.10 37.05 37.39
5 Boucher, Kelsey 19 Jacks-SD 9:57.68
33.92 36.46 36.67 37.15 37.62 37.91 38.16 38.10
37.99 38.02 37.60 38.14 37.82 37.42 38.16 36.54
6 Buckley, Raynee L 19 South Dakota-SD 10:05.17
33.09 36.31 37.11 37.62 37.38 37.71 37.97 37.91
38.60 38.48 38.64 38.63 38.92 39.22 39.04 38.54

Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 8:41.72 1/1/1995 Grooters, USD
Pool: 8:41.72 1/1/2001 Sterup, TSU
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ochsner, Kyle L 20 Jacks-SD 8:48.48
28.29 31.83 32.76 33.46 33.52 33.60 33.87 33.72
33.71 33.76 33.67 33.54 33.71 33.72 33.07 32.25
2 Catani, Kyle 20 Jacks-SD 9:03.06
30.10 32.37 33.48 34.13 34.26 34.46 34.50 34.55
33.64 34.00 34.58 34.74 34.54 34.84 34.56 34.31
3 Weyer, Matthew L 20 South Dakota-SD 9:09.48
30.02 32.79 33.65 34.15 34.30 34.65 34.60 34.69
34.81 35.00 35.49 35.34 35.20 35.44 35.27 34.08
4 Challgren, Nick F 20 South Dakota-SD 9:20.86
30.43 34.42 34.45 34.65 34.92 35.34 35.57 35.83
36.10 35.49 35.92 36.15 36.20 35.50 34.85 35.04
5 Dolan, Joseph P 20 South Dakota-SD 9:34.27
31.24 34.43 35.67 36.19 36.11 35.87 36.09 36.26
36.43 36.12 36.79 36.48 37.14 36.82 36.43 36.20
6 Thompson, Greg P 19 Jacks-SD 9:45.89
32.06 34.85 36.59 36.94 36.96 37.00 37.16 36.74
37.50 37.50 37.56 37.71 37.23 37.43 36.80 35.86

Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 2:06.84 11/19/2010 Hoffman, USD
Pool: 2:06.84 11/19/2010 Hoffman, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoffman, Elizabeth L 20 South Dakota-SD 2:07.62
28.63 31.71 33.54 33.74
2 Anderson, Mariah L 19 South Dakota-SD 2:11.87
30.11 33.06 34.82 33.88
3 Budahl, Andee 19 Jacks-SD 2:11.97
29.86 33.31 34.82 33.98
4 McCrady, Linay K 18 South Dakota-SD 2:15.14
30.81 34.32 35.33 34.68
5 Weihl, Fawn 18 Jacks-SD 2:15.32
31.48 34.28 35.37 34.19
6 Foor, Shauna 19 Jacks-SD 2:21.67
30.95 36.27 37.98 36.47
-- Temperley, Kali 21 Jacks-SD X2:17.75
32.23 34.97 35.20 35.35
-- Gilbertson, Selina 19 Jacks-SD X2:19.17
32.47 35.13 35.77 35.80
-- Roberts, Madisen A 21 South Dakota-SD X2:21.34
31.78 35.44 36.71 37.41
-- Mielke, Melissa A 19 Jacks-SD X2:22.89
33.15 36.31 37.24 36.19
-- Ketcham, Lauren E 22 South Dakota-SD X2:23.93
32.95 36.16 37.67 37.15
-- Bienfang, Amber Jae 21 Jacks-SD X2:25.93
33.84 37.12 38.03 36.94

Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 1:55.70 1/1/2009 Rolfe, USD
Pool: 1:55.70 1/1/2009 Rolfe, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stoddard, Thad M 20 South Dakota-SD 1:57.44
27.23 29.00 29.99 31.22
2 Schreier, Chris 19 Jacks-SD 1:57.97
27.01 29.21 30.67 31.08
3 Avocato, Kyle 21 Jacks-SD 2:02.40
28.94 31.14 31.46 30.86
4 Horton, Cody S 20 South Dakota-SD 2:02.55
28.65 30.95 31.30 31.65
5 Sands, Gabriel J 20 South Dakota-SD 2:04.01
28.44 31.37 31.45 32.75
6 Wendel, Jon 22 Jacks-SD 2:05.06
28.43 31.20 32.89 32.54

Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 26.70 12/9/2010 Hoffman, USD
Pool: 26.70 12/9/2010 Hoffman, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoffman, Elizabeth L 20 South Dakota-SD 27.34
2 Hoffman, Alex 23 Jacks-SD 27.73
3 Caron, Kaylin 19 Jacks-SD 28.02
4 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N 19 South Dakota-SD 28.35
5 Newberger, Lisa M 19 Jacks-SD 29.60
6 Goddard, Stephanie J 20 South Dakota-SD 30.10
7 Temperley, Lexi 18 Jacks-SD 30.37
-- Klug, Alexis M 19 South Dakota-SD X30.07
-- Shroyer, McKenzie A 18 South Dakota-SD X31.18
-- Devorak, Liz 19 Jacks-SD X31.84
-- Payne, Amelia L 22 South Dakota-SD X32.80

Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 23.34 1/1/1991 Hodgins / Murman, USD
Pool: 23.34 1/1/1991 Hodgin / Murman, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Van Arkel, Dane H 21 South Dakota-SD 24.46
2 Yacevich, Jeremy 21 Jacks-SD 25.13
3 Holden, Quinn 21 Jacks-SD 25.14
4 Garder, Jason 21 Jacks-SD 25.32
5 Miller, Bridger S 22 South Dakota-SD 25.67
6 Maier, Lukas M 21 South Dakota-SD 26.63
-- Haddix, Tyler D 20 South Dakota-SD X26.81

Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
School: 2:25.54 11/8/2008 Hoffman, USD
Pool: 2:25.54 1/1/2008 Hoffman, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Sallie S 21 South Dakota-SD 2:29.24
31.60 39.66 41.85 36.13
2 Bird, Alanah 18 Jacks-SD 2:32.83
34.59 39.38 43.61 35.25
3 Wright, Emma 18 Jacks-SD 2:34.22
32.60 40.59 45.91 35.12
4 Alitz, Emily M 19 South Dakota-SD 2:34.24
34.66 39.39 44.37 35.82
5 Young, Stephanie 18 Jacks-SD 2:34.38
33.74 41.34 44.18 35.12
6 Zhorne, Brooke M 18 South Dakota-SD 2:35.84
32.73 39.66 48.12 35.33
-- Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20 Jacks-SD X2:39.15
35.84 41.42 44.01 37.88
-- Wharton, Abbey 18 Jacks-SD X2:41.87
36.04 40.97 45.69 39.17
-- Hendricks, Ellie 20 Jacks-SD X2:46.24
35.71 43.40 48.55 38.58

Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
School: 2:12.45 11/9/2010 Rolfe, USD
Pool: 2:09.60 1/1/2003 Mermillion, MSC
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rolfe, Terry C 21 South Dakota-SD 2:12.41
28.67 34.14 38.11 31.49
2 Patrick, Shea R 20 Jacks-SD 2:15.51
29.29 33.59 39.51 33.12
3 Albu, Phil 18 Jacks-SD 2:19.34
28.35 33.97 43.97 33.05
4 McLain, Jim 20 Jacks-SD 2:20.47
30.22 36.68 41.40 32.17
5 Krysl, Ryan G 20 South Dakota-SD 2:21.11
29.18 36.21 42.14 33.58
6 Phillips, Michael J 19 South Dakota-SD 2:28.48
30.52 37.80 44.04 36.12

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 291.52 12/7/2007 Smolczyk, USD
Pool: 291.52 1/1/2007 Smolczyk, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 James, Janine N 20 South Dakota-SD 223.27
2 Eagen, Erin 20 Jacks-SD 222.82
3 Schutt, Megan E 21 South Dakota-SD 200.17
4 Roetzel, Hannah L 21 South Dakota-SD 187.49
5 Twenge, Alyson M 20 Jacks-SD 179.02
6 Chmielewski, Megan E 18 South Dakota-SD 172.35

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 281.95 1/1/2002 Lee, USD
Pool: 310.57 11/19/2010 Pogue, UWGB
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Chris W 20 South Dakota-SD 254.55
2 Schoreit, Brad J 20 Jacks-SD 241.42
3 Kocourek, Clark 18 Jacks-SD 226.80

Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
School: 1:04.80 12/7/2007 Wagoner, USD
Pool: 1:04.80 1/1/2007 Wagoner, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoffman, Elizabeth L 20 South Dakota-SD 1:05.67
30.24 35.43
2 Valdez, Ashley 20 Jacks-SD 1:07.49
30.82 36.67
3 Wright, Emma 18 Jacks-SD 1:07.88
32.06 35.82
4 Zhorne, Brooke M 18 South Dakota-SD 1:09.18
32.35 36.83
5 Temperley, Lexi 18 Jacks-SD 1:13.23
33.80 39.43
6 Schretenthaler, Leah M 21 South Dakota-SD 1:15.44
34.21 41.23

Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
School: 56.59 1/1/2009 Albertson, USD
Pool: 57.32 1/1/2004 Boyce, UI
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schreier, Chris 19 Jacks-SD 57.50
26.98 30.52
2 Ochsner, Kyle L 20 Jacks-SD 59.56
27.70 31.86
3 Cahalan, Andrew J 22 South Dakota-SD 1:02.49
28.99 33.50
4 Guinan, Drew T 20 South Dakota-SD 1:02.73
27.87 34.86
5 Swanson, Sean W 20 South Dakota-SD 1:03.29
28.90 34.39
6 Schrock, Garret 20 Jacks-SD 1:04.21
30.26 33.95

Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 58.34 12/9/2010 Hoffman, USD
Pool: 58.34 12/9/2010 Hoffman, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoffman, Alex 23 Jacks-SD 1:00.45
28.98 31.47
2 Caron, Kaylin 19 Jacks-SD 1:00.78
28.87 31.91
3 Buschbacher, Rita M 21 South Dakota-SD 1:02.36
29.47 32.89
4 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N 19 South Dakota-SD 1:02.72
29.91 32.81
5 Foor, Shauna 19 Jacks-SD 1:03.34
29.73 33.61
6 Smith, Kayla A 20 South Dakota-SD 1:04.74
30.67 34.07
-- Gilbertson, Selina 19 Jacks-SD X1:05.00
30.71 34.29
-- Hendricks, Ellie 20 Jacks-SD X1:06.80
31.70 35.10
-- Ketcham, Lauren E 22 South Dakota-SD X1:08.94
32.83 36.11

Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 52.79 1/1/2009 Rolfe, USD
Pool: 52.33 1/1/2004 Ransted, UI
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rolfe, Terry C 21 South Dakota-SD 54.09
26.40 27.69
2 Yacevich, Jeremy 21 Jacks-SD 54.41
26.49 27.92
3 Bisson, John 22 Jacks-SD 54.61
26.20 28.41
4 Morrow, Jack 18 Jacks-SD 56.22
26.75 29.47
5 Christianson, Marcus A 18 South Dakota-SD 56.62
26.88 29.74
6 Dolan, Joseph P 20 South Dakota-SD 57.93
27.37 30.56
7 Thompson, Greg P 19 Jacks-SD 1:00.36
-- Haddix, Tyler D 20 South Dakota-SD X59.07
27.84 31.23

Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
School: 1:06.29 10/20/2007 Gordon, USD
Pool: 1:05.19 10/30/2009 Nan, ISU
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferley, Jessica 20 Jacks-SD 1:07.11
31.57 35.54
2 Anderson, Mariah L 19 South Dakota-SD 1:09.21
33.06 36.15
3 Newberger, Lisa M 19 Jacks-SD 1:10.01
34.35 35.66
4 Temperley, Kali 21 Jacks-SD 1:11.42
34.33 37.09
5 Kranda, Ashley L 19 South Dakota-SD 1:15.62
36.11 39.51
6 Schretenthaler, Leah M 21 South Dakota-SD 1:16.34
37.01 39.33

Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
School: 57.15 1/1/2009 Stoddard, USD
Pool: 57.15 1/1/2009 Stoddard, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stoddard, Thad M 20 South Dakota-SD 58.06
27.92 30.14
2 Albu, Phil 18 Jacks-SD 1:00.30
29.01 31.29
3 Sands, Gabriel J 20 South Dakota-SD 1:02.09
30.57 31.52
4 Wendel, Jon 22 Jacks-SD 1:03.12
30.69 32.43
5 Stalheim, Dylan 18 Jacks-SD 1:04.17
30.51 33.66
6 Phillips, Michael J 19 South Dakota-SD 1:09.36
33.91 35.45

Event 19 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 4:29.81 11/19/2010 Hoffman, USD
Pool: 4:29.81 12/9/2010 Hoffman, USD
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Budahl, Andee 19 Jacks-SD 4:35.11
30.64 33.46 34.73 35.27 35.22 35.22 35.64 34.93
2 Weihl, Fawn 18 Jacks-SD 4:39.30
32.27 34.88 36.27 36.73 35.26 35.66 35.10 33.13
3 Johansson, Lisa M 20 South Dakota-SD 4:39.64
30.93 34.21 35.57 36.24 36.48 36.26 35.80 34.15
4 McCrady, Linay K 18 South Dakota-SD 4:40.93
31.40 35.04 36.30 36.19 36.03 36.08 35.70 34.19
5 Kahnke, Jackie R 19 South Dakota-SD 4:44.26
31.87 35.08 36.33 36.57 36.52 36.74 36.24 34.91
6 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19 Jacks-SD 4:45.24
32.66 35.01 36.06 36.58 36.62 36.67 36.63 35.01
-- Kozar, Cassie 21 Jacks-SD X4:46.25
32.13 35.78 36.38 36.58 36.49 36.70 36.56 35.63
-- Boucher, Kelsey 19 Jacks-SD X4:47.08
32.95 36.04 36.54 36.87 36.36 36.41 36.69 35.22
-- Roberts, Madisen A 21 South Dakota-SD X4:55.38
32.86 36.13 37.46 37.71 37.94 38.16 38.02 37.10
-- Buckley, Raynee L 19 South Dakota-SD X4:55.71
33.01 36.77 37.81 37.70 38.07 37.62 37.77 36.96
-- Bienfang, Amber Jae 21 Jacks-SD X5:00.65
34.67 38.17 38.28 38.36 38.54 38.03 37.93 36.67
-- Mielke, Melissa A 19 Jacks-SD X5:01.15
34.87 37.61 38.88 38.61 38.26 37.98 38.13 36.81

Event 20 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 4:11.68 1/1/1996 Grooters, USD
Pool: 4:03.42 1/1/2002 Cintra, UND
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ochsner, Kyle L 20 Jacks-SD 4:16.52
27.50 30.87 32.31 33.06 33.46 33.69 33.01 32.62
2 Catani, Kyle 20 Jacks-SD 4:20.11
29.42 31.70 32.79 33.45 33.07 33.18 33.65 32.85
3 Weyer, Matthew L 20 South Dakota-SD 4:22.76
29.36 32.47 33.35 33.75 33.86 34.24 33.97 31.76
4 Avocato, Kyle 21 Jacks-SD 4:22.78
29.86 32.59 33.04 33.69 33.83 33.82 33.98 31.97
5 Horton, Cody S 20 South Dakota-SD 4:28.34
28.62 31.38 32.97 34.19 34.75 35.23 35.73 35.47
6 Challgren, Nick F 20 South Dakota-SD 4:39.00
30.18 34.28 35.28 35.73 35.81 35.85 36.25 35.62

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 295.50 1/1/2007 Kluth, USD
Pool: 307.50 10/30/2009 Tran, ISU
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 James, Janine N 20 South Dakota-SD 246.15
2 Eagen, Erin 20 Jacks-SD 223.65
3 Roetzel, Hannah L 21 South Dakota-SD 203.92
4 Twenge, Alyson M 20 Jacks-SD 193.42
5 Schutt, Megan E 21 South Dakota-SD 191.25
6 Chmielewski, Megan E 18 South Dakota-SD 184.94

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 332.15 1/1/2000 Fox, USD
Pool: 295.65 1/1/2008 Jimerson, SCSU
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Chris W 20 South Dakota-SD 297.75
2 Kocourek, Clark 18 Jacks-SD 217.50
3 Schoreit, Brad J 20 Jacks-SD 202.96

Event 23 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
School: 1:14.35 12/9/2010 Collins, USD
Pool: 1:13.06 1/1/2009 Budahl, SDSU
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Sallie S 21 South Dakota-SD 1:17.02
35.98 41.04
2 Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20 Jacks-SD 1:17.23
35.91 41.32
2 Young, Stephanie 18 Jacks-SD 1:17.23
36.10 41.13
4 Bird, Alanah 18 Jacks-SD 1:18.72
36.33 42.39
5 Smith, Kayla A 20 South Dakota-SD 1:18.92
36.61 42.31
6 Alitz, Emily M 19 South Dakota-SD 1:22.45
38.92 43.53
-- Wharton, Abbey 18 Jacks-SD X1:20.51
37.64 42.87
-- Klug, Alexis M 19 South Dakota-SD X1:21.31
37.57 43.74
-- Devorak, Liz 19 Jacks-SD X1:25.66
39.42 46.24
-- Payne, Amelia L 22 South Dakota-SD X1:31.77
41.81 49.96

Event 24 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
School: 1:06.51 12/9/2010 Miller, USD
Pool: 1:04.68 1/1/2009 Keisuke, UND
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bisson, John 22 Jacks-SD 1:08.38
32.54 35.84
2 Patrick, Shea R 20 Jacks-SD 1:09.36
32.36 37.00
3 Miller, Bridger S 22 South Dakota-SD 1:09.43
31.46 37.97
4 McLain, Jim 20 Jacks-SD 1:09.81
32.48 37.33
5 Phillips, Michael J 19 South Dakota-SD 1:17.79
35.59 42.20

Event 25 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School: 1:50.33 12/9/2010 USD, USD
Anderson, Hoffman, Jefferson, Buschbacher
Pool: 1:50.33 12/9/2010 USD An, USD
derson, Hoffman, Jefferson, Buschbacher
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:50.62
1) Valdez, Ashley 20 2) Hoffman, Alex 23
3) Ferley, Jessica 20 4) Caron, Kaylin 19
28.44 27.47 27.59 27.12
2 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 1:51.71
1) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N 19 2) McCrady, Linay K 18
3) Buschbacher, Rita M 21 4) Johansson, Lisa M 20
28.52 27.95 27.49 27.75
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:55.87
1) Weihl, Fawn 18 2) Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19
3) Gilbertson, Selina 19 4) Budahl, Andee 19
29.07 29.08 29.40 28.32
4 University of South Dakota-SD 'B' 1:57.62
1) Kranda, Ashley L 19 2) Goddard, Stephanie J 20
3) Kahnke, Jackie R 19 4) Buckley, Raynee L 19
30.14 29.75 29.04 28.69
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 2:01.28
1) Wharton, Abbey 18 2) Hendricks, Ellie 20
3) Kozar, Cassie 21 4) Mielke, Melissa A 19
30.57 30.13 29.59 30.99
6 University of South Dakota-SD 'C' 2:06.00
1) Klug, Alexis M 19 2) Ketcham, Lauren E 22
3) Shroyer, McKenzie A 18 4) Kjeiden, Stacie H 18
31.55 31.58 31.48 31.39

Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School: 1:35.70 12/9/2010 USD, USD
Olson, Byers, Murman, Smith
Pool: 1:35.70 12/9/2010 USD, USD
Rolfe, Stoddard, Wheeler, Van Arkel
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 1:37.53
1) Rolfe, Terry C 21 2) Van Arkel, Dane H 21
3) Guinan, Drew T 20 4) Sands, Gabriel J 20
24.59 23.40 25.29 24.25
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:38.77
1) Holden, Quinn 21 2) Albu, Phil 18
3) Garder, Jason 21 4) Schreier, Chris 19
24.90 24.97 24.57 24.33
3 University of South Dakota-SD 'C' 1:42.44
1) Cahalan, Andrew J 22 2) Dolan, Joseph P 20
3) Krysl, Ryan G 20 4) Weyer, Matthew L 20
25.92 25.94 25.52 25.06
4 University of South Dakota-SD 'B' 1:42.83
1) Swanson, Sean W 20 2) Horton, Cody S 20
3) Maier, Lukas M 21 4) Christianson, Marcus A 18
26.24 25.29 26.50 24.80
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:42.85
1) Morrow, Jack 18 2) Avocato, Kyle 21
3) Stalheim, Dylan 18 4) Schrock, Garret 20
25.48 25.52 25.56 26.29

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26

1. South Dakota State University 122 2. University of South Dakota 121

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26

1. South Dakota State University 121 2. University of South Dakota 116