Licensed to South Dakota State University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2011 08:37 PM
UND at SDSU 2011 - 1/28/2011 Results

 
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:49.54
1) Ferley, Jessica 20 2) Young, Stephanie 18
3) Valdez, Ashley 20 4) Hoffman, Alex 23
27.96 59.02 (31.06) 1:25.42 (26.40) 1:49.54 (24.12)
2 University Of North Dakota-ND 'A' 1:50.14
1) Medon, Veronica 19 2) Merwin, Camille M 18
3) Conci, Caitlin A 20 4) Bailey, Alyssa L 18
28.21 59.05 (30.84) 1:25.50 (26.45) 1:50.14 (24.64)
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:53.27
1) Newberger, Lisa M 19 2) Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20
3) Poel, Kylie J 20 4) Foor, Shauna 19
29.28 1:00.45 (31.17) 1:28.59 (28.14) 1:53.27 (24.68)
4 University Of North Dakota-ND 'B' 1:53.69
1) Puk, Sami R 18 2) Fristad, Kathryn J 21
3) Porter, Madison N 19 4) Richels, Kelsey A 19
29.95 1:01.68 (31.73) 1:29.24 (27.56) 1:53.69 (24.45)
5 University Of North Dakota-ND 'C' 1:56.97
1) Dalin, Dalonda L 21 2) Bolinske, Kaitlin M 19
3) Jung, Caitlin R 18 4) Abrahamson, Emma J 19
30.05 1:01.99 (31.94) 1:31.29 (29.30) 1:56.97 (25.68)
6 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 1:58.57
1) Temperley, Kali 21 2) Wharton, Abbey 18
3) Temperley, Lexi 19 4) Gilbertson, Selina 19
29.80 1:02.60 (32.80) 1:32.16 (29.56) 1:58.57 (26.41)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University Of North Dakota-ND 'A' 1:37.26
1) Gannon, Adam J 19 2) Adams, Ben H 20
3) Wahl, Preston J 21 4) Wilcox, Elliot C 18
24.58 52.57 (27.99) 1:16.09 (23.52) 1:37.26 (21.17)
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 1:37.97
1) Albu, Phil 18 2) McLain, Jim 20
3) Yacevich, Jeremy 21 4) Bisson, John 22
25.09 52.85 (27.76) 1:16.42 (23.57) 1:37.97 (21.55)
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 1:39.22
1) Wendel, Jon 22 2) Patrick, Shea R 20
3) Garder, Jason 21 4) Holden, Quinn 21
25.79 53.62 (27.83) 1:17.35 (23.73) 1:39.22 (21.87)
4 University Of North Dakota-ND 'B' 1:44.16
1) Larson, Clint G 19 2) Klasen, Bryce 20
3) Rasmus, Joey B 19 4) Goll, Andrew 20
27.85 55.64 (27.79) 1:21.50 (25.86) 1:44.16 (22.66)
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 1:47.71
1) Stalheim, Dylan 18 2) Schrock, Garret 20
3) Thompson, Greg P 19 4) Morrow, Jack 18
26.63 59.14 (32.51) 1:25.80 (26.66) 1:47.71 (21.91)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Budahl, Andee 19 Jacks-SD 10:29.07
28.32 58.70 (30.38) 1:29.44 (30.74) 2:00.83 (31.39)
2:32.16 (31.33) 3:03.83 (31.67) 3:35.41 (31.58) 4:07.19 (31.78)
4:39.09 (31.90) 5:11.04 (31.95) 5:42.91 (31.87) 6:14.57 (31.66)
6:46.47 (31.90) 7:18.43 (31.96) 7:50.31 (31.88) 8:22.20 (31.89)
8:54.31 (32.11) 9:26.49 (32.18) 9:58.35 (31.86) 10:29.07 (30.72)
2 Lynch, Morgan K 18 UND-ND 10:43.55
30.10 1:02.25 (32.15) 1:34.36 (32.11) 2:06.97 (32.61)
2:39.57 (32.60) 3:12.02 (32.45) 3:44.64 (32.62) 4:17.43 (32.79)
4:49.92 (32.49) 5:22.29 (32.37) 5:54.21 (31.92) 6:26.17 (31.96)
6:58.42 (32.25) 7:30.70 (32.28) 8:02.85 (32.15) 8:34.98 (32.13)
9:07.37 (32.39) 9:39.88 (32.51) 10:12.35 (32.47) 10:43.55 (31.20)
3 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19 Jacks-SD 10:45.53
29.93 1:02.04 (32.11) 1:34.28 (32.24) 2:07.00 (32.72)
2:39.43 (32.43) 3:12.14 (32.71) 3:44.91 (32.77) 4:17.72 (32.81)
4:50.51 (32.79) 5:23.13 (32.62) 5:55.81 (32.68) 6:28.23 (32.42)
7:00.78 (32.55) 7:33.54 (32.76) 8:06.38 (32.84) 8:38.84 (32.46)
9:11.35 (32.51) 9:43.48 (32.13) 10:15.37 (31.89) 10:45.53 (30.16)
4 Lee, Rachel A 21 UND-ND 10:47.04
30.05 1:02.06 (32.01) 1:34.49 (32.43) 2:07.10 (32.61)
2:39.62 (32.52) 3:12.15 (32.53) 3:44.78 (32.63) 4:17.21 (32.43)
4:49.94 (32.73) 5:22.51 (32.57) 5:53.68 (31.17) 6:25.81 (32.13)
6:58.26 (32.45) 7:31.30 (33.04) 8:04.34 (33.04) 8:37.28 (32.94)
9:10.35 (33.07) 9:43.44 (33.09) 10:15.92 (32.48) 10:47.04 (31.12)
5 Kozar, Cassie 21 Jacks-SD 11:01.86
29.55 1:01.39 (31.84) 1:33.29 (31.90) 2:05.60 (32.31)
2:38.31 (32.71) 3:11.20 (32.89) 3:44.57 (33.37) 4:18.48 (33.91)
4:51.98 (33.50) 5:25.42 (33.44) 5:59.05 (33.63) 6:32.93 (33.88)
7:06.66 (33.73) 7:40.55 (33.89) 8:14.04 (33.49) 8:47.88 (33.84)
9:21.75 (33.87) 9:55.58 (33.83) 10:29.29 (33.71) 11:01.86 (32.57)
6 Bunten, Gaby A 18 UND-ND 11:07.32
31.29 1:04.95 (33.66) 1:38.74 (33.79) 2:12.42 (33.68)
2:45.95 (33.53) 3:19.45 (33.50) 3:53.15 (33.70) 4:26.82 (33.67)
5:00.25 (33.43) 5:33.79 (33.54) 6:07.29 (33.50) 6:40.97 (33.68)
7:14.71 (33.74) 7:48.27 (33.56) 8:21.60 (33.33) 8:55.28 (33.68)
9:28.71 (33.43) 10:02.14 (33.43) 10:35.19 (33.05) 11:07.32 (32.13)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Flickinger, David C 18 UND-ND 10:05.01
26.64 56.69 (30.05) 1:27.22 (30.53) 1:57.72 (30.50)
2:28.14 (30.42) 2:59.23 (31.09) 3:29.76 (30.53) 4:00.91 (31.15)
4:31.51 (30.60) 5:02.54 (31.03) 5:32.91 (30.37) 6:03.42 (30.51)
6:34.43 (31.01) 7:04.91 (30.48) 7:35.41 (30.50) 8:05.69 (30.28)
8:35.83 (30.14) 9:05.78 (29.95) 9:35.64 (29.86) 10:05.01 (29.37)
2 Catani, Kyle 20 Jacks-SD 10:09.55
27.49 57.84 (30.35) 1:28.19 (30.35) 1:58.97 (30.78)
2:29.74 (30.77) 3:00.65 (30.91) 3:31.69 (31.04) 4:02.66 (30.97)
4:33.61 (30.95) 5:04.47 (30.86) 5:34.63 (30.16) 6:05.08 (30.45)
6:35.54 (30.46) 7:06.25 (30.71) 7:36.93 (30.68) 8:07.32 (30.39)
8:37.80 (30.48) 9:08.27 (30.47) 9:39.03 (30.76) 10:09.55 (30.52)
3 Gosney, Zak G 20 UND-ND 10:27.29
27.58 57.92 (30.34) 1:28.45 (30.53) 1:59.30 (30.85)
2:30.04 (30.74) 3:01.00 (30.96) 3:32.00 (31.00) 4:02.91 (30.91)
4:33.95 (31.04) 5:05.19 (31.24) 5:36.67 (31.48) 6:08.97 (32.30)
6:41.87 (32.90) 7:14.93 (33.06) 7:47.20 (32.27) 8:19.51 (32.31)
8:52.04 (32.53) 9:24.39 (32.35) 9:56.63 (32.24) 10:27.29 (30.66)
4 Mertens, Zach J 18 UND-ND 10:58.27
28.26 59.78 (31.52) 1:32.11 (32.33) 2:04.91 (32.80)
2:38.08 (33.17) 3:11.12 (33.04) 3:43.72 (32.60) 4:16.51 (32.79)
4:49.84 (33.33) 5:23.08 (33.24) 5:56.56 (33.48) 6:30.28 (33.72)
7:03.85 (33.57) 7:37.77 (33.92) 8:11.63 (33.86) 8:45.35 (33.72)
9:19.22 (33.87) 9:52.52 (33.30) 10:26.49 (33.97) 10:58.27 (31.78)
5 Schrock, Garret 20 Jacks-SD 11:10.36
28.20 1:00.12 (31.92) 1:32.88 (32.76) 2:05.68 (32.80)
2:38.78 (33.10) 3:11.80 (33.02) 3:45.20 (33.40) 4:19.20 (34.00)
4:53.39 (34.19) 5:27.39 (34.00) 6:01.80 (34.41) 6:36.04 (34.24)
7:10.25 (34.21) 7:45.00 (34.75) 8:19.58 (34.58) 8:53.92 (34.34)
9:28.59 (34.67) 10:02.61 (34.02) 10:36.89 (34.28) 11:10.36 (33.47)
6 Thompson, Greg P 19 Jacks-SD 11:12.76
28.86 1:01.09 (32.23) 1:33.70 (32.61) 2:06.96 (33.26)
2:40.32 (33.36) 3:13.56 (33.24) 3:47.58 (34.02) 4:21.13 (33.55)
4:54.89 (33.76) 5:28.97 (34.08) 6:03.31 (34.34) 6:37.55 (34.24)
7:11.75 (34.20) 7:46.22 (34.47) 8:20.99 (34.77) 8:55.36 (34.37)
9:29.99 (34.63) 10:04.64 (34.65) 10:39.09 (34.45) 11:12.76 (33.67)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Richels, Kelsey A 19 UND-ND 1:55.11
26.88 56.07 (29.19) 1:25.44 (29.37) 1:55.11 (29.67)
2 Hoffman, Alex 23 Jacks-SD 1:55.46
27.56 57.13 (29.57) 1:26.82 (29.69) 1:55.46 (28.64)
3 Dalin, Devonne A 20 UND-ND 1:56.09
27.41 57.10 (29.69) 1:26.64 (29.54) 1:56.09 (29.45)
4 Foor, Shauna 19 Jacks-SD 1:59.73
27.03 57.26 (30.23) 1:28.24 (30.98) 1:59.73 (31.49)
5 Dalin, Dalonda L 21 UND-ND 1:59.86
27.74 57.61 (29.87) 1:28.29 (30.68) 1:59.86 (31.57)
6 Weihl, Fawn 18 Jacks-SD 2:01.23
28.51 58.94 (30.43) 1:29.96 (31.02) 2:01.23 (31.27)
-- Abrahamson, Emma J 19 UND-ND X2:01.62
28.02 58.55 (30.53) 1:30.07 (31.52) 2:01.62 (31.55)
-- Gilbertson, Selina 19 Jacks-SD X2:02.18
27.81 58.37 (30.56) 1:30.02 (31.65) 2:02.18 (32.16)
-- Bienfang, Amber Jae 21 Jacks-SD X2:06.75
28.98 1:00.60 (31.62) 1:33.25 (32.65) 2:06.75 (33.50)
-- Mielke, Melissa A 19 Jacks-SD X2:08.79
29.78 1:02.19 (32.41) 1:35.54 (33.35) 2:08.79 (33.25)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gannon, Adam J 19 UND-ND 1:43.75
23.53 49.80 (26.27) 1:16.34 (26.54) 1:43.75 (27.41)
2 Wilcox, Elliot C 18 UND-ND 1:46.46
25.04 52.40 (27.36) 1:19.96 (27.56) 1:46.46 (26.50)
3 Ochsner, Kyle L 20 Jacks-SD 1:46.51
23.65 50.10 (26.45) 1:17.98 (27.88) 1:46.51 (28.53)
4 Philbin, George P 19 UND-ND 1:47.95
24.24 51.20 (26.96) 1:19.59 (28.39) 1:47.95 (28.36)
5 Martin, Andrew 22 Jacks-SD 1:52.34
26.05 53.36 (27.31) 1:21.92 (28.56) 1:52.34 (30.42)
-- Avocato, Kyle 21 Jacks-SD X1:49.65
25.17 52.82 (27.65) 1:21.15 (28.33) 1:49.65 (28.50)

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferley, Jessica 20 Jacks-SD 59.02
28.52 59.02 (30.50)
2 Medon, Veronica 19 UND-ND 59.47
29.24 59.47 (30.23)
3 Bolinske, Kaitlin M 19 UND-ND 1:01.74
29.81 1:01.74 (31.93)
4 Newberger, Lisa M 19 Jacks-SD 1:02.27
30.75 1:02.27 (31.52)
5 Temperley, Kali 21 Jacks-SD 1:03.08
30.67 1:03.08 (32.41)
6 Puk, Sami R 18 UND-ND 1:03.11
30.65 1:03.11 (32.46)

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Albu, Phil 18 Jacks-SD 53.82
2 Wendel, Jon 22 Jacks-SD 56.08
3 Stalheim, Dylan 18 Jacks-SD 56.58
4 Jacobson, Daniel 19 UND-ND 57.33
5 Larson, Clint G 19 UND-ND 58.80
6 DeShaw, Andrew M 21 UND-ND 59.18
7 Kocsis, Mike F 19 UND-ND 1:05.44

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Stephanie 18 Jacks-SD 1:08.01
31.77 1:08.01 (36.24)
2 Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20 Jacks-SD 1:08.74
31.53 1:08.74 (37.21)
3 Bird, Alanah 18 Jacks-SD 1:09.55
32.37 1:09.55 (37.18)
4 Merwin, Camille M 18 UND-ND 1:09.56
32.41 1:09.56 (37.15)
5 Fristad, Kathryn J 21 UND-ND 1:09.62
32.88 1:09.62 (36.74)
6 Wharton, Abbey 18 Jacks-SD 1:11.86
33.49 1:11.86 (38.37)
7 Jung, Caitlin R 18 UND-ND 1:13.85
34.52 1:13.85 (39.33)
8 Boucher, Kelsey 19 Jacks-SD 1:15.01
35.32 1:15.01 (39.69)
9 Devorak, Liz 19 Jacks-SD 1:15.05
35.18 1:15.05 (39.87)

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gannon, Adam J 19 UND-ND 59.87
28.59 59.87 (31.28)
2 Patrick, Shea R 20 Jacks-SD 1:01.02
29.12 1:01.02 (31.90)
3 Bisson, John 22 Jacks-SD 1:01.72
29.58 1:01.72 (32.14)
4 Klasen, Bryce 20 UND-ND 1:01.92
29.18 1:01.92 (32.74)
4 McLain, Jim 20 Jacks-SD 1:01.92
29.14 1:01.92 (32.78)
6 Schultz, Wesley R 18 UND-ND 1:04.03
29.73 1:04.03 (34.30)
7 Mertens, Zach J 18 UND-ND 1:05.51
30.93 1:05.51 (34.58)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Emma 18 Jacks-SD 2:12.50
29.58 1:03.54 (33.96) 1:37.66 (34.12) 2:12.50 (34.84)
2 Conci, Caitlin A 20 UND-ND 2:14.11
29.26 1:02.78 (33.52) 1:37.84 (35.06) 2:14.11 (36.27)
3 Porter, Madison N 19 UND-ND 2:16.86
30.04 1:04.18 (34.14) 1:40.29 (36.11) 2:16.86 (36.57)
4 Bunten, Gaby A 18 UND-ND 2:23.56
32.17 1:09.23 (37.06) 1:46.56 (37.33) 2:23.56 (37.00)
5 Temperley, Lexi 19 Jacks-SD 2:25.08
30.77 1:06.51 (35.74) 1:45.01 (38.50) 2:25.08 (40.07)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schreier, Chris 19 Jacks-SD 1:51.96
24.42 52.36 (27.94) 1:21.86 (29.50) 1:51.96 (30.10)
2 Flickinger, David C 18 UND-ND 2:03.21
27.62 59.01 (31.39) 1:30.85 (31.84) 2:03.21 (32.36)
3 Jacobson, Daniel 19 UND-ND 2:04.64
27.50 59.49 (31.99) 1:31.72 (32.23) 2:04.64 (32.92)
4 Catani, Kyle 20 Jacks-SD 2:04.80
27.60 59.12 (31.52) 1:32.18 (33.06) 2:04.80 (32.62)
5 Rasmus, Joey B 19 UND-ND 2:12.45
27.94 1:00.50 (32.56) 1:35.26 (34.76) 2:12.45 (37.19)
6 Thompson, Greg P 19 Jacks-SD 2:16.79
29.73 1:04.62 (34.89) 1:40.47 (35.85) 2:16.79 (36.32)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoffman, Alex 23 Jacks-SD 24.59
2 Fisher, Kara B 20 UND-ND 24.77
3 Dalin, Devonne A 20 UND-ND 24.91
4 Caron, Kaylin 19 Jacks-SD 25.00
5 Bailey, Alyssa L 18 UND-ND 25.59
6 Poel, Kylie J 20 Jacks-SD 25.72
7 Hendricks, Ellie 20 Jacks-SD 27.10
8 Jung, Caitlin R 18 UND-ND 27.67

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Ben H 20 UND-ND 22.19
2 Yacevich, Jeremy 21 Jacks-SD 22.27
3 Garder, Jason 21 Jacks-SD 22.32
4 Wahl, Preston J 21 UND-ND 22.54
5 DeShaw, Andrew M 21 UND-ND 22.69
6 Holden, Quinn 21 Jacks-SD 22.78
7 Goll, Andrew 20 UND-ND 23.18

Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keidel, Megan K 20 UND-ND 255.90
2 Eagen, Erin 20 Jacks-SD 252.60
3 Varichak, Stephenie 21 UND-ND 247.55
4 Waldbilling, Rachael 18 UND-ND 240.65
5 Twenge, Alyson M 20 Jacks-SD 207.75
-- Thompson, Stepfanie 18 UND-ND X174.75
-- Thomsen, Alexis 18 UND-ND X194.45

Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eberle, Rick D 19 UND-ND 274.60
2 Schoreit, Brad J 20 Jacks-SD 266.95
3 Golling, Michael J 18 UND-ND 252.25
4 Kocourek, Clark 18 Jacks-SD 213.70

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoffman, Alex 23 Jacks-SD 53.43
26.10 53.43 (27.33)
2 Fisher, Kara B 20 UND-ND 53.46
26.60 53.46 (26.86)
3 Dalin, Devonne A 20 UND-ND 53.53
26.35 53.53 (27.18)
4 Caron, Kaylin 19 Jacks-SD 54.69
26.48 54.69 (28.21)
5 Valdez, Ashley 20 Jacks-SD 56.06
27.04 56.06 (29.02)
6 Foor, Shauna 19 Jacks-SD 56.12
26.64 56.12 (29.48)
7 Dalin, Dalonda L 21 UND-ND 56.39
26.57 56.39 (29.82)
8 Hendricks, Ellie 20 Jacks-SD 57.91
27.55 57.91 (30.36)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilcox, Elliot C 18 UND-ND 48.18
23.96 48.18 (24.22)
2 Yacevich, Jeremy 21 Jacks-SD 48.30
23.37 48.30 (24.93)
3 Philbin, George P 19 UND-ND 49.57
23.93 49.57 (25.64)
4 Morrow, Jack 18 Jacks-SD 49.86
23.74 49.86 (26.12)
5 Bisson, John 22 Jacks-SD 50.58
24.53 50.58 (26.05)
6 DeShaw, Andrew M 21 UND-ND 50.91
24.57 50.91 (26.34)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferley, Jessica 20 Jacks-SD 2:07.29
29.46 1:00.96 (31.50) 1:33.72 (32.76) 2:07.29 (33.57)
2 Medon, Veronica 19 UND-ND 2:07.81
30.06 1:02.33 (32.27) 1:35.42 (33.09) 2:07.81 (32.39)
3 Bolinske, Kaitlin M 19 UND-ND 2:13.81
31.56 1:05.58 (34.02) 1:40.49 (34.91) 2:13.81 (33.32)
4 Kozar, Cassie 21 Jacks-SD 2:13.89
31.12 1:04.39 (33.27) 1:38.98 (34.59) 2:13.89 (34.91)
5 Newberger, Lisa M 19 Jacks-SD 2:15.79
32.01 1:06.78 (34.77) 1:41.83 (35.05) 2:15.79 (33.96)
6 Temperley, Kali 21 Jacks-SD 2:16.54
7 Puk, Sami R 18 UND-ND 2:16.94
31.98 1:06.72 (34.74) 1:42.21 (35.49) 2:16.94 (34.73)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Albu, Phil 18 Jacks-SD 1:58.29
28.16 58.80 (30.64) 1:28.82 (30.02) 1:58.29 (29.47)
2 Wendel, Jon 22 Jacks-SD 1:59.80
28.31 58.70 (30.39) 1:29.66 (30.96) 1:59.80 (30.14)
3 Jacobson, Daniel 19 UND-ND 2:00.10
28.93 59.53 (30.60) 1:30.03 (30.50) 2:00.10 (30.07)
4 Stalheim, Dylan 18 Jacks-SD 2:03.15
28.23 58.56 (30.33) 1:30.75 (32.19) 2:03.15 (32.40)
5 Larson, Clint G 19 UND-ND 2:16.15
30.12 1:03.16 (33.04) 1:39.55 (36.39) 2:16.15 (36.60)
6 Kocsis, Mike F 19 UND-ND 2:22.99
32.67 1:08.87 (36.20) 1:45.84 (36.97) 2:22.99 (37.15)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Stephanie 18 Jacks-SD 2:26.97
33.21 1:10.50 (37.29) 1:48.31 (37.81) 2:26.97 (38.66)
2 Merwin, Camille M 18 UND-ND 2:27.49
33.99 1:11.08 (37.09) 1:49.15 (38.07) 2:27.49 (38.34)
3 Lee, Rachel A 21 UND-ND 2:29.72
34.78 1:13.77 (38.99) 1:51.88 (38.11) 2:29.72 (37.84)
4 Hemmingson, Kaitlyn 20 Jacks-SD 2:30.68
34.01 1:12.48 (38.47) 1:51.68 (39.20) 2:30.68 (39.00)
5 Fristad, Kathryn J 21 UND-ND 2:31.61
34.18 1:12.53 (38.35) 1:51.94 (39.41) 2:31.61 (39.67)
6 Bird, Alanah 18 Jacks-SD 2:33.18
34.31 1:13.32 (39.01) 1:52.89 (39.57) 2:33.18 (40.29)
7 Wharton, Abbey 18 Jacks-SD 2:38.31
35.50 1:15.41 (39.91) 1:56.20 (40.79) 2:38.31 (42.11)
8 Jung, Caitlin R 18 UND-ND 2:41.30
36.80 1:18.16 (41.36) 1:59.61 (41.45) 2:41.30 (41.69)
9 Devorak, Liz 19 Jacks-SD 2:41.75
35.97 1:17.31 (41.34) 1:59.32 (42.01) 2:41.75 (42.43)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Shea R 20 Jacks-SD 2:11.87
29.74 1:02.97 (33.23) 1:37.14 (34.17) 2:11.87 (34.73)
2 Klasen, Bryce 20 UND-ND 2:15.86
30.37 1:05.35 (34.98) 1:40.27 (34.92) 2:15.86 (35.59)
3 McLain, Jim 20 Jacks-SD 2:17.70
31.21 1:06.44 (35.23) 1:42.59 (36.15) 2:17.70 (35.11)
4 Schultz, Wesley R 18 UND-ND 2:18.12
30.20 1:04.94 (34.74) 1:41.41 (36.47) 2:18.12 (36.71)
5 Holden, Quinn 21 Jacks-SD 2:19.18
30.53 1:05.74 (35.21) 1:42.40 (36.66) 2:19.18 (36.78)
6 Mertens, Zach J 18 UND-ND 2:24.80
32.39 1:09.07 (36.68) 1:46.68 (37.61) 2:24.80 (38.12)

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Budahl, Andee 19 Jacks-SD 5:09.85
27.83 58.13 (30.30) 1:29.29 (31.16) 2:00.69 (31.40)
2:32.07 (31.38) 3:03.79 (31.72) 3:35.64 (31.85) 4:07.04 (31.40)
4:38.79 (31.75) 5:09.85 (31.06)
2 Richels, Kelsey A 19 UND-ND 5:11.90
27.60 57.92 (30.32) 1:29.32 (31.40) 2:01.14 (31.82)
2:32.97 (31.83) 3:05.09 (32.12) 3:37.17 (32.08) 4:09.53 (32.36)
4:41.36 (31.83) 5:11.90 (30.54)
3 Lynch, Morgan K 18 UND-ND 5:15.44
29.09 1:00.71 (31.62) 1:32.46 (31.75) 2:04.44 (31.98)
2:35.89 (31.45) 3:07.61 (31.72) 3:39.39 (31.78) 4:11.58 (32.19)
4:43.71 (32.13) 5:15.44 (31.73)
4 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19 Jacks-SD 5:20.94
29.53 1:01.13 (31.60) 1:33.19 (32.06) 2:05.54 (32.35)
2:38.07 (32.53) 3:10.81 (32.74) 3:43.42 (32.61) 4:16.24 (32.82)
4:48.94 (32.70) 5:20.94 (32.00)
5 Weihl, Fawn 18 Jacks-SD 5:26.34
30.04 1:02.34 (32.30) 1:35.28 (32.94) 2:08.89 (33.61)
2:42.60 (33.71) 3:15.86 (33.26) 3:49.19 (33.33) 4:22.27 (33.08)
4:55.28 (33.01) 5:26.34 (31.06)
6 Bunten, Gaby A 18 UND-ND 5:28.34
30.77 1:03.75 (32.98) 1:37.27 (33.52) 2:10.58 (33.31)
2:43.85 (33.27) 3:17.15 (33.30) 3:50.58 (33.43) 4:23.57 (32.99)
4:56.41 (32.84) 5:28.34 (31.93)
7 Boucher, Kelsey 19 Jacks-SD 5:29.64
30.34 1:03.14 (32.80) 1:36.54 (33.40) 2:09.39 (32.85)
2:42.82 (33.43) 3:15.89 (33.07) 3:49.53 (33.64) 4:23.17 (33.64)
4:56.94 (33.77) 5:29.64 (32.70)
8 Abrahamson, Emma J 19 UND-ND 5:33.82
30.07 1:03.69 (33.62) 1:37.31 (33.62) 2:10.20 (32.89)
2:43.87 (33.67) 3:17.83 (33.96) 3:51.89 (34.06) 4:25.57 (33.68)
5:00.18 (34.61) 5:33.82 (33.64)
9 Bienfang, Amber Jae 21 Jacks-SD 5:41.48
31.11 1:04.86 (33.75) 1:38.98 (34.12) 2:13.81 (34.83)
2:48.11 (34.30) 3:22.87 (34.76) 3:57.69 (34.82) 4:32.84 (35.15)
5:07.60 (34.76) 5:41.48 (33.88)
10 Mielke, Melissa A 19 Jacks-SD 5:41.93
31.51 1:05.44 (33.93) 1:39.48 (34.04) 2:13.80 (34.32)
2:48.38 (34.58) 3:22.87 (34.49) 3:57.73 (34.86) 4:32.59 (34.86)
5:07.90 (35.31) 5:41.93 (34.03)

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ochsner, Kyle L 20 Jacks-SD 4:51.51
25.02 53.61 (28.59) 1:23.38 (29.77) 1:53.34 (29.96)
2:23.26 (29.92) 2:52.95 (29.69) 3:23.04 (30.09) 3:53.03 (29.99)
4:22.53 (29.50) 4:51.51 (28.98)
2 Flickinger, David C 18 UND-ND 4:52.98
26.80 56.84 (30.04) 1:26.83 (29.99) 1:56.83 (30.00)
2:26.94 (30.11) 2:56.79 (29.85) 3:26.56 (29.77) 3:56.28 (29.72)
4:25.51 (29.23) 4:52.98 (27.47)
3 Catani, Kyle 20 Jacks-SD 4:53.08
26.46 55.92 (29.46) 1:25.64 (29.72) 1:55.58 (29.94)
2:25.41 (29.83) 2:55.35 (29.94) 3:25.36 (30.01) 3:55.16 (29.80)
4:25.05 (29.89) 4:53.08 (28.03)
4 Avocato, Kyle 21 Jacks-SD 4:58.92
27.46 57.04 (29.58) 1:27.41 (30.37) 1:57.67 (30.26)
2:28.11 (30.44) 2:58.25 (30.14) 3:28.54 (30.29) 3:59.01 (30.47)
4:29.11 (30.10) 4:58.92 (29.81)
5 Philbin, George P 19 UND-ND 5:03.53
26.24 56.25 (30.01) 1:27.09 (30.84) 1:57.94 (30.85)
2:28.45 (30.51) 2:59.73 (31.28) 3:31.02 (31.29) 4:02.07 (31.05)
4:33.04 (30.97) 5:03.53 (30.49)
6 Gosney, Zak G 20 UND-ND 5:04.79
26.28 56.14 (29.86) 1:26.60 (30.46) 1:58.15 (31.55)
2:29.53 (31.38) 3:00.83 (31.30) 3:32.36 (31.53) 4:03.41 (31.05)
4:35.09 (31.68) 5:04.79 (29.70)

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Valdez, Ashley 20 Jacks-SD 59.18
27.59 59.18 (31.59)
2 Conci, Caitlin A 20 UND-ND 1:00.19
28.12 1:00.19 (32.07)
3 Caron, Kaylin 19 Jacks-SD 1:00.99
28.35 1:00.99 (32.64)
4 Porter, Madison N 19 UND-ND 1:01.73
29.00 1:01.73 (32.73)
5 Bailey, Alyssa L 18 UND-ND 1:02.44
28.20 1:02.44 (34.24)
6 Poel, Kylie J 20 Jacks-SD 1:02.68
29.56 1:02.68 (33.12)
7 Temperley, Lexi 19 Jacks-SD 1:05.16
30.59 1:05.16 (34.57)

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schreier, Chris 19 Jacks-SD 52.42
24.40 52.42 (28.02)
2 Wahl, Preston J 21 UND-ND 53.71
24.76 53.71 (28.95)
3 Yacevich, Jeremy 21 Jacks-SD 54.28
25.26 54.28 (29.02)
4 Adams, Ben H 20 UND-ND 55.29
25.28 55.29 (30.01)
5 Larson, Clint G 19 UND-ND 55.40
25.59 55.40 (29.81)
6 Garder, Jason 21 Jacks-SD 56.05
25.76 56.05 (30.29)
7 Rasmus, Joey B 19 UND-ND 57.05

Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eagen, Erin 20 Jacks-SD 252.45
2 Varichak, Stephenie 21 UND-ND 247.55
3 Keidel, Megan K 20 UND-ND 247.15
4 Waldbilling, Rachael 18 UND-ND 232.05
5 Twenge, Alyson M 20 Jacks-SD 181.50
-- Thompson, Stepfanie 18 UND-ND X141.00
-- Thomsen, Alexis 18 UND-ND X177.30

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eberle, Rick D 19 UND-ND 276.90
2 Golling, Michael J 18 UND-ND 259.15
3 Schoreit, Brad J 20 Jacks-SD 248.75
4 Kocourek, Clark 18 Jacks-SD 233.80

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferley, Jessica 20 Jacks-SD 2:13.68
28.81 1:02.25 (33.44) 1:43.14 (40.89) 2:13.68 (30.54)
2 Medon, Veronica 19 UND-ND 2:13.81
28.65 1:02.12 (33.47) 1:43.23 (41.11) 2:13.81 (30.58)
3 Bird, Alanah 18 Jacks-SD 2:15.41
30.41 1:05.23 (34.82) 1:44.36 (39.13) 2:15.41 (31.05)
4 Lee, Rachel A 21 UND-ND 2:15.97
29.92 1:07.56 (37.64) 1:44.78 (37.22) 2:15.97 (31.19)
5 Merwin, Camille M 18 UND-ND 2:16.02
30.91 1:06.79 (35.88) 1:44.65 (37.86) 2:16.02 (31.37)
6 Wright, Emma 18 Jacks-SD 2:21.67
30.17 1:07.33 (37.16) 1:49.06 (41.73) 2:21.67 (32.61)

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gannon, Adam J 19 UND-ND 1:54.27
24.24 54.44 (30.20) 1:27.31 (32.87) 1:54.27 (26.96)
2 Schreier, Chris 19 Jacks-SD 1:55.56
23.89 52.11 (28.22) 1:27.24 (35.13) 1:55.56 (28.32)
3 Patrick, Shea R 20 Jacks-SD 2:00.76
26.00 56.27 (30.27) 1:31.42 (35.15) 2:00.76 (29.34)
4 Schultz, Wesley R 18 UND-ND 2:03.23
26.78 59.27 (32.49) 1:35.41 (36.14) 2:03.23 (27.82)
5 McLain, Jim 20 Jacks-SD 2:03.51
26.64 59.02 (32.38) 1:35.62 (36.60) 2:03.51 (27.89)
6 Klasen, Bryce 20 UND-ND 2:07.19
26.98 1:01.97 (34.99) 1:36.24 (34.27) 2:07.19 (30.95)

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University Of North Dakota-ND 'A' 3:35.00
1) Dalin, Devonne A 20 2) Fisher, Kara B 20
3) Bolinske, Kaitlin M 19 4) Richels, Kelsey A 19
26.01 53.98 (53.98) 1:19.23 (25.25) 1:46.78 (52.80)
2:12.70 (25.92) 2:41.57 (54.79) 3:07.12 (25.55) 3:35.00 (53.43)
2 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 3:41.89
1) Valdez, Ashley 20 2) Caron, Kaylin 19
3) Foor, Shauna 19 4) Budahl, Andee 19
26.92 56.40 (56.40) 1:22.38 (25.98) 1:51.36 (54.96)
2:17.03 (25.67) 2:46.56 (55.20) 3:12.91 (26.35) 3:41.89 (55.33)
3 University Of North Dakota-ND 'B' 3:44.47
1) Dalin, Dalonda L 21 2) Porter, Madison N 19
3) Puk, Sami R 18 4) Conci, Caitlin A 20
26.50 56.04 (56.04) 1:23.05 (27.01) 1:52.37 (56.33)
2:19.37 (27.00) 2:49.01 (56.64) 3:15.63 (26.62) 3:44.47 (55.46)
4 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 3:45.17
1) Poel, Kylie J 20 2) Newberger, Lisa M 19
3) Weihl, Fawn 18 4) Gilbertson, Selina 19
26.73 55.74 (55.74) 1:22.40 (26.66) 1:51.96 (56.22)
2:19.03 (27.07) 2:48.44 (56.48) 3:14.89 (26.45) 3:45.17 (56.73)
5 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 3:49.48
1) Young, Stephanie 18 2) Kozar, Cassie 21
3) Hendricks, Ellie 20 4) Gaulke-Janowski, Emma 19
27.33 56.60 (56.60) 1:23.94 (27.34) 1:54.03 (57.43)
2:21.59 (27.56) 2:52.27 (58.24) 3:19.59 (27.32) 3:49.48 (57.21)
6 University Of North Dakota-ND 'C' 3:50.13
1) Bailey, Alyssa L 18 2) Bunten, Gaby A 18
3) Lynch, Morgan K 18 4) Fristad, Kathryn J 21
26.96 56.77 (56.77) 1:25.17 (28.40) 1:56.11 (59.34)
2:23.13 (27.02) 2:52.72 (56.61) 3:19.51 (26.79) 3:50.13 (57.41)

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University Of North Dakota-ND 'A' 3:14.30
1) Wilcox, Elliot C 18 2) Adams, Ben H 20
3) Philbin, George P 19 4) Schultz, Wesley R 18
23.23 47.85 (47.85) 1:10.98 (23.13) 1:36.55 (48.70)
1:58.89 (22.34) 2:24.48 (47.93) 2:47.82 (23.34) 3:14.30 (49.82)
2 University Of North Dakota-ND 'B' 3:16.48
1) Larson, Clint G 19 2) Wahl, Preston J 21
3) Jacobson, Daniel 19 4) DeShaw, Andrew M 21
24.34 50.09 (50.09) 1:13.25 (23.16) 1:38.71 (48.62)
2:01.70 (22.99) 2:27.57 (48.86) 2:50.64 (23.07) 3:16.48 (48.91)
3 South Dakota State University-SD 'B' 3:17.44
1) Avocato, Kyle 21 2) Wendel, Jon 22
3) Holden, Quinn 21 4) Morrow, Jack 18
23.73 49.38 (49.38) 1:13.56 (24.18) 1:40.19 (50.81)
2:03.57 (23.38) 2:29.32 (49.13) 2:51.66 (22.34) 3:17.44 (48.12)
4 South Dakota State University-SD 'A' 3:17.91
1) Bisson, John 22 2) Albu, Phil 18
3) Ochsner, Kyle L 20 4) Schreier, Chris 19
24.12 50.64 (50.64) 1:13.54 (22.90) 1:39.84 (49.20)
2:02.40 (22.56) 2:27.74 (47.90) 2:50.94 (23.20) 3:17.91 (50.17)
5 University Of North Dakota-ND 'C' 3:24.06
1) Rasmus, Joey B 19 2) Gosney, Zak G 20
3) Goll, Andrew 20 4) Kocsis, Mike F 19
24.23 50.81 (50.81) 1:14.83 (24.02) 1:41.32 (50.51)
1:56.40 (15.08) 2:31.78 (50.46) 2:56.43 (24.65) 3:24.06 (52.28)
6 South Dakota State University-SD 'C' 3:25.21
1) Garder, Jason 21 2) Martin, Andrew 22
3) Schrock, Garret 20 4) Stalheim, Dylan 18
24.67 51.89 (51.89) 1:17.20 (25.31) 1:43.64 (51.75)
2:08.17 (24.53) 2:35.79 (52.15) 2:59.41 (23.62) 3:25.21 (49.42)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. South Dakota State University 171 2. University Of North Dakota 129

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. University Of North Dakota 158.5 2. South Dakota State University 139.5