Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2011 08:35 PM
Summit League Outdoor Championships - 6/12/2011 to 6/14/2011
Sanford Health Sports Complex
Sioux Falls, SD
Meet Program

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota NT
3 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota NT
4 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State NT
5 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota NT
6 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota NT
7 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un NT
8 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts NT

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts ND
2 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota ND
3 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State ND
4 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un ND
5 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota ND
6 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota ND
7 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota ND

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts ND
2 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un ND
3 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota ND
4 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State ND
5 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota ND
6 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota ND
7 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota ND

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un NH
2 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota NH
3 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota NH
4 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts NH
5 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State NH
6 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota NH
7 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota NH

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State NT
3 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota NT
4 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts NT
5 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota NT
6 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota NT
7 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un NT
8 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota NT

Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un NT
4 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota NT
6 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota NT
4 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota NT
6 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State NT
8 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota NT

Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota ND
2 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts ND
3 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota ND
4 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota ND
5 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State ND
6 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un ND
7 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota ND

Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota NH
2 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota NH
3 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota NH
4 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un NH
5 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State NH
6 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota NH
7 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts NH

Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un ND
2 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts ND
3 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota ND
4 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota ND
5 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota ND
6 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota ND
7 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State ND

Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota NT
2 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota NT
3 309 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts NT
4 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota NT
5 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un NT
6 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota NT
7 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State NT

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts NT
4 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota NT
6 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un NT
8 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota NT
4 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un NT
6 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota NT
8 110 John, Deborah North Dakota NT

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota NH
2 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un NH
3 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota NH
4 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts NH
5 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un NH
6 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota NH
7 110 John, Deborah North Dakota NH
8 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un NH

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un ND
2 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts ND
3 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota ND
4 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un ND
5 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota ND
6 110 John, Deborah North Dakota ND
7 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota ND
8 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un ND

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un NT
3 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un NT
4 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts NT
5 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota NT
6 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un NT
7 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota NT
8 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota NT
9 110 John, Deborah North Dakota NT

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota ND
2 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un ND
3 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota ND
4 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota ND
5 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un ND
6 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un ND
7 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts ND
8 110 John, Deborah North Dakota ND

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota ND
2 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota ND
3 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts ND
4 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota ND
5 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un ND
6 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un ND
7 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un ND
8 110 John, Deborah North Dakota ND

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un NT
2 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota NT
3 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota NT
4 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts NT
5 110 John, Deborah North Dakota NT
6 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un NT
7 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un NT
8 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota NT

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw

===============================================================================
Open Height 7.4
Meet: 59.41m 2006 Jennifer Gilson, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 505 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois 47.78m
2 23 Brueggeman, Susan Missouri-KC 44.47m
3 203 Getchen, Shannon Oakland Univ 46.59m
4 214 Lotan, Kara Oakland Univ 40.54m
5 39 Koke, Roxanne Missouri-KC 43.37m
6 32 Hariott, Kimoya Missouri-KC 41.96m
7 320 Assmus, Shelby SD State 41.69m
8 8 Jones, Kierstyn Indiana-Purdue-F 38.74m
9 441 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah Un 46.24m
10 331 Fischer, Becca SD State 39.51m
11 355 Paulzine, Amy SD State 37.40m
Flight 2 Finals
1 336 Garner, Brooke SD State 57.27m
2 346 Mack, Jennifer SD State 54.12m
3 501 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 48.10m
4 4 Branam, Sara Indiana-Purdue-F 53.40m
5 499 Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois 50.06m
6 117 Lesser, Emily North Dakota 47.92m
7 504 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 52.30m
8 450 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah Un 50.95m
9 451 Madril, Amber Southern Utah Un 48.52m
10 360 Schuch, Michelle SD State 50.73m
11 448 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah Un 54.58m
12 20 Banda, Denise Missouri-KC 47.92m

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw

===============================================================================
Meet: 64.49m 1992 Braidy Miller, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 169 Orgon, Casey North Dakota 56.38m
2 384 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 54.89m
3 378 Ackman, Ryan SD State 49.64m
4 84 Nelson, Ramon Missouri-KC 51.33m
5 386 Burns, Sean SD State 58.40m
6 415 McInerney, Sam SD State 49.25m
7 518 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 54.09m
8 59 Andrews, Charles Missouri-KC 54.36m
9 181 Soholt, Sam North Dakota 53.42m
10 466 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah Un 55.76m
11 78 Leverette, Kris Missouri-KC 47.96m
12 154 Hollenkamp, Logan North Dakota 57.54m
13 523 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 51.80m

Event 5 Women Javelin Throw

===============================================================================
Meet: 45.19m 2001 Karyn McCready, Youngstown State
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 99 Dockter, Katie North Dakota 28.92m
2 508 Wyffels, Megan Western Illinois 30.33m
3 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota 28.34m
4 328 Cornemann, Ketty SD State 32.35m
5 331 Fischer, Becca SD State 29.76m
6 2 Bowen, Courtney Indiana-Purdue-F 27.76m
7 214 Lotan, Kara Oakland Univ 31.58m
8 1 Ayers, Amaya Indiana-Purdue-F 21.63m
Flight 2 Finals
1 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 40.51m
2 373 Wirth, Mary SD State 34.16m
3 446 Fairbanks, Whitney Southern Utah Un 36.03m
4 111 Johnson, Kathryn North Dakota 34.70m
5 463 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah Un 37.38m
6 32 Hariott, Kimoya Missouri-KC 41.76m
7 451 Madril, Amber Southern Utah Un 39.42m
8 355 Paulzine, Amy SD State 33.65m
9 10 McHugh, Theresa Indiana-Purdue-F 38.13m

Event 6 Women Pole Vault

===============================================================================
Opening Height 2.90
Progression 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
Meet: 4.10m 2010 Leslie Brost, North Dakota State
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 449 Kinkade, Lesli Southern Utah Un 3.05m
2 95 Brost, Leslie North Dakota 4.20m
3 335 Garner, Brittany SD State 3.35m
4 503 Manning, Nichole Western Illinois 3.96m
5 507 Woodruff, Tyra Western Illinois 3.52m
6 119 Marquardt, Amy North Dakota 3.80m
7 455 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah Un 3.65m
8 285 McFarland, Lauren Oral Roberts 3.87m
9 220 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland Univ 3.35m
10 129 Ronke, Peggy North Dakota 3.35m

Event 7 Men Javelin Throw

===============================================================================
Meet: 67.22m 1992 Jeff Vojtko, Akron
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 474 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah Un ND
2 236 Butler, John Oakland Univ 50.85m
3 230 Balzer, Ryan Oakland Univ 50.14m
4 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota 50.62m
5 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota 49.57m
6 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota 47.95m
7 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un 49.31m
8 88 Sebo, Zach Missouri-KC 45.50m
Flight 2 Finals
1 391 Davis, Arran SD State 57.91m
2 468 Bowen, Steve Southern Utah Un 51.57m
3 483 Olsen, Cody Southern Utah Un 64.02m
4 492 Williams, Bradley Southern Utah Un 54.30m
5 480 McInelly, Adam Southern Utah Un 54.96m
6 415 McInerney, Sam SD State 56.12m
7 530 Williams, Tim Western Illinois 51.49m
8 64 Carroll, Max Missouri-KC 57.68m
9 509 Bernhardt, Jesse Western Illinois 51.72m

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Meet: 30:09.90 1985 Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 42 Meiners, Sara Missouri-KC 37:10.90
2 17 Tomecek, Jordan Indiana-Purdue-F 38:14.60
3 6 Jacobs, Rebecca Indiana-Purdue-F 40:02.46
4 193 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland Univ NT
5 115 Krahn, Jordan North Dakota NT
6 126 Peterson, Heidi North Dakota NT
7 445 Erickson, Kindal Southern Utah Un NT
8 339 Hargens, Erin SD State NT
9 464 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah Un NT
10 453 Medina, Diana Southern Utah Un NT
11 287 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts NT
12 284 Holmes, Ellie Oral Roberts NT

Event 9 Men 10000 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Meet: 35:32.98 2008 Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 60 Ayabei, cosmas Missouri-KC 29:25.29
2 407 Krsnak, Michael SD State 29:40.87
3 77 Leibold, Brandon Missouri-KC 32:31.50
4 71 Guemmer, Brett Missouri-KC 33:04.04
5 488 Sharp, Nigel Southern Utah Un NT
6 510 Buckles, Tyler Western Illinois NT
7 231 Battle, Justin Oakland Univ NT
8 307 Koech, Shadrack Oral Roberts NT
9 266 Schafer, Antonio Oakland Univ NT
10 421 Przybelski, Paul SD State NT
11 308 Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts NT
12 404 Kambestad, Marshall SD State NT
13 522 Marlow, Chase Western Illinois NT

Event 10 Men Long Jump

===============================================================================
Start Height
Meet: 7.76m 1992 Nevin Govan, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 516 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 6.83m
2 465 Anderson, Alex Southern Utah Un 6.49m
3 88 Sebo, Zach Missouri-KC 6.25m
4 299 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 6.53m
5 472 Forshee, Ryan Southern Utah Un 6.62m
6 156 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota 6.83m
7 85 Okonta, DC Missouri-KC 6.64m
8 402 Jasinski, Ben SD State ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 482 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah Un 6.89m
2 68 Emegano, Oscar Missouri-KC 7.67m
3 142 Dhein, Lee North Dakota 7.09m
4 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota 6.99m
5 432 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 7.46m
6 475 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah Un 6.94m
7 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota 7.07m
8 490 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah Un 6.92m

Event 11 Women High Jump

===============================================================================
Opening Height 1.50
Progression 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
Meet: 1.73m 2001 Traci Marsik, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 208 Jones, Micah Oakland Univ 1.68m
2 373 Wirth, Mary SD State 1.77m
3 136 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota 1.57m
4 455 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah Un 1.60m
5 139 Tollefson, Toni North Dakota 1.78m
6 354 Olson, Kali SD State 1.62m
7 338 Hakk, Rachael SD State 1.65m
8 210 Lane, Jennifer Oakland Univ 1.55m
9 43 Nagy, Kim Missouri-KC 1.57m
10 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un 1.61m

Event 12 Men Shot Put

===============================================================================
Meet: 18.22m 2004 Tony Snider, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 513 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 16.96m
2 526 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 14.32m
3 466 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah Un 14.47m
4 384 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 13.94m
5 523 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 14.85m
6 415 McInerney, Sam SD State 15.19m
7 484 Perez, Hector Southern Utah Un 16.57m
8 169 Orgon, Casey North Dakota 15.50m
9 84 Nelson, Ramon Missouri-KC 15.85m
10 518 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 14.48m
11 474 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah Un 15.29m
12 386 Burns, Sean SD State 16.45m

Event 13 Women Long Jump

===============================================================================
Meet: 6.43m 2009 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 19 Bain, Jordan Missouri-KC 4.93m
2 36 Jordan, Chelsea Missouri-KC 5.41m
3 343 Lange, Ashley SD State 5.36m
4 208 Jones, Micah Oakland Univ 5.07m
5 456 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah Un 5.26m
6 54 Williams, Katherine Missouri-KC 5.19m
7 53 Thomas, Shakira Missouri-KC 5.19m
8 352 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 5.07m
9 460 Singleton, Shayna Southern Utah Un 5.00m
Flight 2 Finals
1 48 Richardson, Chelsea Missouri-KC 5.58m
2 24 Cooper, Jazmine Missouri-KC 5.55m
3 216 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland Univ 5.54m
4 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota 6.35m
5 338 Hakk, Rachael SD State 5.62m
6 99 Dockter, Katie North Dakota 5.62m
7 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un 5.73m
8 292 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 5.81m
9 329 Cota, Andrea SD State 5.65m

Event 14 Women Shot Put

===============================================================================
Meet: 16.86m 2004 Aubrey Martin, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 8 Jones, Kierstyn Indiana-Purdue-F 10.98m
2 360 Schuch, Michelle SD State 12.98m
3 204 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland Univ 12.30m
4 20 Banda, Denise Missouri-KC 12.16m
5 451 Madril, Amber Southern Utah Un 11.70m
6 441 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah Un 12.44m
7 39 Koke, Roxanne Missouri-KC 12.74m
8 280 Bostick, Daisha Oral Roberts 11.07m
Flight 2 Finals
1 23 Brueggeman, Susan Missouri-KC 13.05m
2 450 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah Un 15.18m
3 111 Johnson, Kathryn North Dakota 13.56m
4 504 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 13.21m
5 289 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 13.16m
6 501 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 14.90m
7 448 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah Un 14.00m
8 117 Lesser, Emily North Dakota 13.59m
9 320 Assmus, Shelby SD State 13.14m

Event 15 Men High Jump

===============================================================================
Opening Height 1.76
Progression 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
Meet: 2.22m 2002 Matt Voelker, UMKC
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 490 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah Un NH
2 422 Sanderson, Jake SD State NH
3 432 Vlastuin, Jared SD State 2.10m
4 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota 1.92m
5 402 Jasinski, Ben SD State 2.16m
6 512 Crabtree, Michael Western Illinois 2.06m
7 482 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah Un 2.08m
8 383 Bredeson, Mike SD State 1.83m
9 148 Geditz, Jeramy North Dakota 2.11m
10 527 Taylor, Jamario Western Illinois 2.02m

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 13.50 2009 Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 458 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah Un 15.44
3 329 Cota, Andrea SD State 15.23
4 364 Strobel, Cally SD State 15.08
5 122 Moser, Twila North Dakota 14.78
6 440 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah Un 16.00
7 457 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah Un 14.13
8 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota 13.87
Heat 2 Prelims
2 223 SanCartier, Serena Oakland Univ 14.93
3 447 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah Un 15.08
4 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un 13.92
5 110 John, Deborah North Dakota 13.97
6 459 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah Un 15.34
7 205 Herron, Krystal Oakland Univ 15.24

Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 13.97 1985 Oliver Porter, Cleveland State
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 394 Dunbar, Matt SD State 14.91
3 299 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 15.60
4 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota 14.63
5 469 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah Un 15.59
6 73 Hepburn, Kristen Missouri-KC 15.06
7 185 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota 14.22
8 256 Luce, Kevin Oakland Univ 14.71
Heat 2 Prelims
2 479 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah Un 15.20
3 149 Gronvold, Cody North Dakota 15.57
4 419 Priebe, Brandon SD State 14.73
5 264 Rippon, Niklas Oakland Univ 14.72
6 476 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah Un 14.50
7 155 Jackson, Kevin North Dakota 14.60

Event 18 Women 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 53.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 138 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota 56.00
3 332 Fritz, Jill SD State 1:00.46
4 319 Anderson, Alison SD State 58.01
5 209 Kempf, Jenna Oakland Univ 1:00.32
6 50 Scott, Autumn Missouri-KC 58.09
7 500 Klier, Nikki Western Illinois 54.64
8 296 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 55.69
Heat 2 Prelims
2 444 Day, Christina Southern Utah Un 55.13
3 124 Page, Brittany North Dakota 54.96
4 286 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 56.73
5 52 Taylor, Sakia Missouri-KC 56.31
6 493 Borgertpoepping, Anne Western Illinois 58.96
7 49 Rollins, Veronica Missouri-KC 59.69

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 46.68 2004 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 491 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah Un 49.11
3 385 Bunkers, Evan SD State 50.19
4 396 Foote, Jared SD State 48.09
5 274 Wilson, Kyle Oakland Univ 49.26
6 143 Duchscherer, Jason North Dakota 48.31
7 519 Hemming, Mike Western Illinois 50.05
8 302 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts NT
9 305 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 47.18
Heat 2 Prelims
2 409 Leischner, Luke SD State 47.37
3 312 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 48.48
4 86 Parks, Darby Missouri-KC 49.95
5 311 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 51.23
6 316 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 48.06
7 146 Finnell, Dwight North Dakota 49.57
8 514 DeGross, Garrett Western Illinois 50.72
9 398 Gibbons, Dustin SD State 49.03

Event 20 Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: 11.63 2009 Sharae Hill, Southern Utah
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 297 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 11.84
3 352 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 12.16
4 202 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland Univ 12.41
5 353 Olson, Amber SD State 12.74
6 15 Perry, Jasmine Indiana-Purdue-F 12.70
7 439 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah Un 12.15
8 37 Kleiser, viola Missouri-KC 12.37
Heat 2 Prelims
2 221 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland Univ 12.70
3 452 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah Un 12.07
4 123 Nagberi, Jennifer North Dakota 12.35
5 278 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts 13.60
6 46 Olive, Danielle Missouri-KC 12.48
7 102 Goodman, Antoinette North Dakota 11.90
8 325 Bren, Megan SD State 12.20
Heat 3 Prelims
2 24 Cooper, Jazmine Missouri-KC 12.23
3 110 John, Deborah North Dakota 11.94
4 53 Thomas, Shakira Missouri-KC 12.66
5 335 Garner, Brittany SD State 11.99
6 282 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 12.30
7 462 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah Un 12.48
8 375 Wollman, Heather SD State NT

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 10.19 1991 Dave Moore, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 528 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 11.25
3 155 Jackson, Kevin North Dakota 10.62
4 90 Suillivan, Samuel Missouri-KC 11.34
5 250 Hill, Antoine Oakland Univ 11.16
6 142 Dhein, Lee North Dakota 10.97
7 82 McDougald, Forika Missouri-KC 11.56
8 390 Curry, Chris SD State 10.97
Heat 2 Prelims
2 300 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts NT
3 261 Moore, Randy Oakland Univ 11.26
4 92 Venerable, Kevin Missouri-KC 11.01
5 180 Smart, Donte North Dakota 10.64
6 481 Myers, Preston Southern Utah Un 10.80
7 165 Mattson, Nathan North Dakota 11.03
8 255 Lawrence, Darin Oakland Univ 11.34

Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: 2:11.46 2003 Kelly Richards, Southern Utah
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3-1A 29 Gannon, Angel Missouri-KC 2:17.26
7-1B 11 McNulty, Jessica Indiana-Purdue-F 2:34.16
11-1C 326 Burke, Danielle SD State 2:19.71
1-2A 14 Parry, Nicole Indiana-Purdue-F 2:38.72
5-2B 279 Ashcraft, Casady Oral Roberts 2:19.90
9-2C 132 Schmaltz, Christine North Dakota 2:05.81
2-3A 496 Dietsch, Julie Western Illinois 2:23.06
6-3B 341 Kopfmann, Molly SD State 2:22.28
10-3C 134 Simon, Ashlynn North Dakota 2:16.22
4-4A 288 Patterson, Erin Oral Roberts 2:16.58
8-4B 27 Frederking, Aubrey Missouri-KC 2:17.66
Heat 2 Prelims
3-1A 120 McAllister, Hannah North Dakota 2:20.20
7-1B 502 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois 2:13.68
11-1C 196 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland Univ 2:16.73
1-2A 294 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 2:17.10
5-2B 94 Black, Emily North Dakota NT
9-2C 3 Boyes, Kayla Indiana-Purdue-F 2:23.62
2-3A 330 Creager, Krista SD State 2:17.69
6-3B 442 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah Un 2:17.79
10-3C 116 Kruchowski, Faith North Dakota 2:10.45
4-4A 498 Gray, Mackenzie Western Illinois 2:28.38
8-4B 443 Butler, Lizzy Southern Utah Un 2:22.13

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: 1:49.01 1987 Jim Maton, Eatern Illonois
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3-1A 234 Britt, Spencer Oakland Univ 1:58.37
7-1B 254 Katona, Alex Oakland Univ 1:56.93
1-2A 486 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah Un 1:54.97
5-2B 478 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah Un 1:51.48
2-3A 426 Schneller, Jake SD State 1:51.64
6-3B 182 Stroh, Eric North Dakota 1:49.65
4-4A 79 Lopez, Alex Missouri-KC 1:53.47
8-4B 511 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 1:57.10
Heat 2 Prelims
3-1A 517 Glenn, David Western Illinois 1:57.84
7-1B 313 Roberts, Michael Oral Roberts 1:55.71
1-2A 428 Thielen, Dominic SD State 1:53.43
5-2B 525 Russo, Aaron Western Illinois 1:55.35
2-3A 379 Ailts, Jared SD State 1:52.80
6-3B 144 Espeland, Alec North Dakota 1:50.59
4-4A 232 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland Univ 1:58.22
8-4B 152 Heppner, Moses North Dakota 1:50.53

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 59.49 2010 Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 364 Strobel, Cally SD State 1:03.84
3 494 Brockman, Miranda Western Illinois 1:04.69
4 459 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah Un 1:05.96
5 205 Herron, Krystal Oakland Univ 1:06.81
6 97 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota 59.62
7 281 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts 1:11.02
Heat 2 Prelims
2 130 Schaffer, Kristi North Dakota 1:05.53
3 128 Roesler, Emily North Dakota 1:04.91
4 457 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah Un 1:03.18
5 447 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah Un 1:01.33
6 440 Benson, Shaquel Southern Utah Un 1:07.13
7 16 Taylor, Kaylin Indiana-Purdue-F 1:08.25

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 51.77 1990 Dan Steele, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 479 Lewis, Donovan Southern Utah Un 53.80
3 521 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 54.15
4 303 Creason, Chad Oral Roberts 56.17
5 419 Priebe, Brandon SD State 53.75
6 305 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 51.91
7 388 Carson, Justin SD State 56.30
8 470 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah Un 54.58
Heat 2 Prelims
2 256 Luce, Kevin Oakland Univ 54.11
3 476 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah Un 53.84
4 73 Hepburn, Kristen Missouri-KC 55.99
5 185 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota 53.07
6 520 Leal, Matt Western Illinois 53.42
7 469 Conan, Ryan Southern Utah Un 55.88
8 271 Suchoski, Joe Oakland Univ 59.89

Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: 23.87 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 102 Goodman, Antoinette North Dakota 23.74
2 124 Page, Brittany North Dakota 24.74
3 219 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland Univ 24.82
4 497 Ehredt, Danyelle Western Illinois 27.45
5 352 Odegaard, Ashley SD State 25.50
6 50 Scott, Autumn Missouri-KC 25.98
7 216 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland Univ 26.16
8 221 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland Univ 26.79
9 462 Terry, Lindsay Southern Utah Un 25.53
Heat 2 Prelims
2 439 Allen, Chelsey Southern Utah Un 24.70
3 123 Nagberi, Jennifer North Dakota 25.34
4 15 Perry, Jasmine Indiana-Purdue-F 26.20
5 52 Taylor, Sakia Missouri-KC 25.73
6 220 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland Univ 26.67
7 325 Bren, Megan SD State 24.94
8 46 Olive, Danielle Missouri-KC 25.65
9 297 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts 24.30
Heat 3 Prelims
2 286 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts 24.61
3 353 Olson, Amber SD State 26.63
4 319 Anderson, Alison SD State 26.33
5 296 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 24.48
6 282 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 25.73
7 202 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland Univ 25.66
8 37 Kleiser, viola Missouri-KC 25.26
9 138 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota 25.18

Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 20.89 1999 Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 142 Dhein, Lee North Dakota 21.99
3 261 Moore, Randy Oakland Univ 23.03
4 409 Leischner, Luke SD State 21.56
5 515 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22.40
6 481 Myers, Preston Southern Utah Un 21.96
7 390 Curry, Chris SD State 22.37
8 92 Venerable, Kevin Missouri-KC 22.94
Heat 2 Prelims
2 250 Hill, Antoine Oakland Univ 22.56
3 155 Jackson, Kevin North Dakota 21.58
4 528 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 22.72
5 311 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts NT
6 312 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 22.17
7 180 Smart, Donte North Dakota 22.09
8 300 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts NT
9 316 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 21.61

Event 28 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===============================================================================
Meet: 10:42.84 2010 Nicole Davis, South Dakota State
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 12 Mondry, Felicia Indiana-Purdue-F 10:51.74
2 454 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah Un 10:54.09
3 290 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts 10:54.57
4 5 Hutchings, Sarah Indiana-Purdue-F 11:05.99
5 121 McClellan, Maddie North Dakota 11:08.31
6 357 Potts, Tera SD State 11:09.96
7 348 McCann, Danielle SD State 11:47.94
8 42 Meiners, Sara Missouri-KC NT
9 327 Clausen, Kelsey SD State NT

Event 29 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===============================================================================
Meet: 9:05.19 1983 Tim Warneke, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 487 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah Un 9:04.98
2 433 Vollmer, Greg SD State 9:05.54
3 145 Fillmore, Andrew North Dakota 9:21.50
4 471 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah Un 9:23.90
5 151 Henderson, Jake North Dakota 9:26.91
6 259 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland Univ 9:28.00
7 187 Wagner, Tom North Dakota 9:35.36
8 405 Kraft, Drew SD State 9:45.64
9 477 Lee, Robby Southern Utah Un 9:53.26
10 75 Hudson, Dirk Missouri-KC 10:21.44
11 71 Guemmer, Brett Missouri-KC NT

Event 30 Women Discus Throw

===============================================================================
Meet: 53.85m 2010 Rachel Talbert, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 320 Assmus, Shelby SD State 39.66m
2 204 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland Univ 33.87m
3 505 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois 36.74m
4 20 Banda, Denise Missouri-KC 40.56m
5 111 Johnson, Kathryn North Dakota 38.58m
6 39 Koke, Roxanne Missouri-KC 39.44m
7 441 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah Un 39.15m
8 23 Brueggeman, Susan Missouri-KC 39.50m
9 203 Getchen, Shannon Oakland Univ 33.51m
10 328 Cornemann, Ketty SD State 39.84m
11 32 Hariott, Kimoya Missouri-KC 38.27m
Flight 2 Finals
1 346 Mack, Jennifer SD State 42.33m
2 331 Fischer, Becca SD State 42.24m
3 355 Paulzine, Amy SD State 42.43m
4 117 Lesser, Emily North Dakota 40.74m
5 501 LaRue, Dana Western Illinois 43.16m
6 499 Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois 44.24m
7 360 Schuch, Michelle SD State 47.57m
8 2 Bowen, Courtney Indiana-Purdue-F 46.00m
9 450 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah Un 47.29m
10 448 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah Un 45.59m
11 336 Garner, Brooke SD State 48.70m

Event 31 Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================
Meet: 13.11m 2008 English Clark, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 108 Iverson, Nikki North Dakota 10.76m
2 373 Wirth, Mary SD State ND
3 24 Cooper, Jazmine Missouri-KC 10.98m
4 292 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts ND
5 43 Nagy, Kim Missouri-KC 10.17m
6 19 Bain, Jordan Missouri-KC 10.60m
7 329 Cota, Andrea SD State ND
8 460 Singleton, Shayna Southern Utah Un 10.82m
9 338 Hakk, Rachael SD State ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 343 Lange, Ashley SD State 11.91m
2 456 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah Un 11.43m
3 99 Dockter, Katie North Dakota 11.40m
4 48 Richardson, Chelsea Missouri-KC 11.00m
5 128 Roesler, Emily North Dakota 11.13m
6 36 Jordan, Chelsea Missouri-KC 11.26m
7 53 Thomas, Shakira Missouri-KC 11.47m
8 208 Jones, Micah Oakland Univ 11.70m
9 54 Williams, Katherine Missouri-KC 11.04m

Event 32 Men Pole Vault

===============================================================================
Opening Height 4.35
Progression 4.50 4.65. 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40
Meet: 5.20m 2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 304 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 5.25m
2 141 Bredahl, Joe North Dakota 4.95m
3 489 Springall, Brent Southern Utah Un 4.50m
4 473 Hunzeker, Zane Southern Utah Un 4.60m
5 315 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 5.60m
6 140 Berg, Nolan North Dakota 4.65m
7 149 Gronvold, Cody North Dakota 4.80m
8 168 Morrow, Jesse North Dakota 4.85m
9 423 Schaefer, Ryan SD State 4.35m
10 161 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota 4.95m
11 529 Veal, Jeff Western Illinois 4.30m
12 310 Miller, Joel Oral Roberts 4.63m

Event 33 Men Discus Throw

===============================================================================
Meet: 56.77m 1992 Braidey Miller, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 159 Leutz, Weston North Dakota 36.82m
2 154 Hollenkamp, Logan North Dakota 44.17m
3 169 Orgon, Casey North Dakota 41.46m
4 384 Brinkmann, Jake SD State 44.74m
5 78 Leverette, Kris Missouri-KC 39.08m
6 474 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah Un 44.45m
7 484 Perez, Hector Southern Utah Un 44.51m
8 378 Ackman, Ryan SD State 44.74m
9 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota 42.78m
Flight 2 Finals
1 59 Andrews, Charles Missouri-KC 44.81m
2 513 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 50.49m
3 466 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah Un 45.09m
4 523 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 45.54m
5 181 Soholt, Sam North Dakota 49.36m
6 386 Burns, Sean SD State 48.87m
7 84 Nelson, Ramon Missouri-KC 49.04m
8 518 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 46.24m
9 526 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 44.83m

Event 34 Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================
Meet: 15.86m 1990 Dante Smith, Western Illonois
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 472 Forshee, Ryan Southern Utah Un 13.84m
2 158 Kersting, Lee North Dakota 13.90m
3 422 Sanderson, Jake SD State 13.21m
4 167 Monahan, Bradley North Dakota 13.78m
5 432 Vlastuin, Jared SD State ND
6 475 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah Un 13.94m
7 174 Rud, Ted North Dakota ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 301 Brown, Fredrick Oral Roberts 16.67m
2 515 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 14.08m
3 389 Cordell, Gavin SD State 14.38m
4 85 Okonta, DC Missouri-KC 15.07m
5 490 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah Un 14.01m
6 68 Emegano, Oscar Missouri-KC 15.11m
7 402 Jasinski, Ben SD State 15.16m
8 465 Anderson, Alex Southern Utah Un 15.10m

Event 35 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================
Meet: 45.86 2003 , Oral Roberts
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne 'A' NT
3 Oakland University 'A' 48.21
4 North Dakota St 'A' 46.27
5 SD State 'A' 46.08
6 Southern Utah University 'A' 45.98
7 Oral Roberts Univ. 'A' 46.12
8 Missouri-KC 'A' 47.60
9 Western Illinois University 'A' 53.03

Event 36 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================
Meet: 40.64 1999 , Oral Roberts
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Oakland University 'A' 43.19
3 Southern Utah University 'A' 42.64
4 Oral Roberts Univ. 'A' 41.31
5 North Dakota St 'A' 41.00
6 SD State 'A' 41.86
7 Missouri-KC 'A' 42.77
8 Western Illinois University 'A' 43.67

Event 37 Women 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Meet: 4:31.40 1999 Collete Liss, Valparaiso
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 51 Spencer, Taylor Missouri-KC 4:55.04
2 341 Kopfmann, Molly SD State 5:04.91
3 506 Williams, Alexa Western Illinois 5:04.93
4 498 Gray, Mackenzie Western Illinois 5:05.02
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 453 Medina, Diana Southern Utah Un 4:30.41
2 116 Kruchowski, Faith North Dakota 4:31.51
3 132 Schmaltz, Christine North Dakota 4:31.52
4 502 Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois 4:34.42
5 442 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah Un 4:36.31
6 27 Frederking, Aubrey Missouri-KC 4:36.36
7 454 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah Un 4:38.00
8 495 Cottone, Carianna Western Illinois 4:38.60
9 121 McClellan, Maddie North Dakota 4:39.43
10 326 Burke, Danielle SD State 4:39.78
11 461 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah Un 4:41.48
12 357 Potts, Tera SD State 4:41.81
13 5 Hutchings, Sarah Indiana-Purdue-F 4:45.53
14 217 Oren, Sarah Oakland Univ 4:50.85
15 98 Dahlquist, Marissa North Dakota 4:51.45
16 348 McCann, Danielle SD State 4:54.34

Event 38 Men 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Meet: 3:37.96 2010 Jason Bigelow, Oakland
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 478 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah Un 3:45.38
2 182 Stroh, Eric North Dakota 3:49.53
3 426 Schneller, Jake SD State 3:52.07
4 152 Heppner, Moses North Dakota 3:52.60
5 160 Leverington, Tyler North Dakota 3:53.10
6 379 Ailts, Jared SD State 3:53.24
7 486 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah Un 3:54.26
8 487 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah Un 3:55.50
9 467 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah Un 3:55.94
10 81 Mathias, Zach Missouri-KC 3:58.41
11 400 Hall, Kelly SD State 3:58.96
12 80 Mann, Dan Missouri-KC 3:59.69
13 471 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah Un 4:00.50
14 511 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 4:01.49
15 254 Katona, Alex Oakland Univ 4:04.52
16 405 Kraft, Drew SD State 4:07.76

Event 39 Women 5000 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Meet: 16:47.65 2010 Sharla Manuele, Southern Illnois
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 207 Jones, Lia Oakland Univ 16:29.00
2 453 Medina, Diana Southern Utah Un 16:44.81
3 442 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah Un 17:03.98
4 461 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah Un 17:08.15
5 193 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland Univ 17:22.00
6 34 Jaloma, Jylian Missouri-KC 17:30.89
7 12 Mondry, Felicia Indiana-Purdue-F 17:37.50
8 126 Peterson, Heidi North Dakota 17:39.51
9 115 Krahn, Jordan North Dakota 17:42.34
10 290 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts 17:43.35
11 339 Hargens, Erin SD State 17:47.36
12 17 Tomecek, Jordan Indiana-Purdue-F 18:06.52
13 9 Matusik, Kim Indiana-Purdue-F 18:14.98
14 287 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts 18:16.16
15 464 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah Un 18:23.10
16 224 Scherer, Hannah Oakland Univ 18:26.00
17 321 Bauer, Laura SD State 18:30.53
18 445 Erickson, Kindal Southern Utah Un 19:04.46
19 98 Dahlquist, Marissa North Dakota NT
20 277 Adamiec, Marta Oral Roberts NT
21 121 McClellan, Maddie North Dakota NT
22 495 Cottone, Carianna Western Illinois NT

Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run

===============================================================================
Meet: 14:26.44 1983 John Gossman, Eastern Illonois
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 478 Levins, Cameron Southern Utah Un 13:44.23
2 407 Krsnak, Michael SD State 14:24.32
3 252 Jones, Zack Oakland Univ 14:38.00
4 60 Ayabei, cosmas Missouri-KC 14:43.38
5 404 Kambestad, Marshall SD State 14:49.35
6 487 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah Un 14:58.32
7 485 Rhoton, Clinton Southern Utah Un 15:05.56
8 151 Henderson, Jake North Dakota 15:10.38
9 266 Schafer, Antonio Oakland Univ 15:17.00
10 421 Przybelski, Paul SD State 15:19.44
11 510 Buckles, Tyler Western Illinois 15:24.87
12 259 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland Univ 15:25.00
13 307 Koech, Shadrack Oral Roberts 15:29.04
14 522 Marlow, Chase Western Illinois 15:29.48
15 262 Osentoski, Joe Oakland Univ 15:35.00
16 467 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah Un 15:39.51
17 488 Sharp, Nigel Southern Utah Un 15:42.07
18 58 Abouhalkah, Luke Missouri-KC 16:11.43
19 145 Fillmore, Andrew North Dakota NT
20 160 Leverington, Tyler North Dakota NT
21 308 Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts NT
22 298 Alvarez, Ryan Oral Roberts NT
23 77 Leibold, Brandon Missouri-KC NT
24 81 Mathias, Zach Missouri-KC NT
25 524 McGraw, Mike Western Illinois NT
26 187 Wagner, Tom North Dakota NT

Event 41 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================
Meet: 3:42.22 2003 , Eastern Illnois
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Western Illinois University 'A' 3:57.90
3 Missouri-KC 'A' 3:47.91
4 Oral Roberts Univ. 'A' 3:42.75
5 North Dakota St 'A' 3:40.22
6 Southern Utah University 'A' 3:44.11
7 SD State 'A' 3:48.97
8 Oakland University 'A' 4:06.00
9 Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne 'A' NT

Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================
Meet: 3:11.95 2009 , Southern Utah
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Oakland University 'A' 3:24.61
3 Western Illinois University 'A' 3:18.92
4 North Dakota St 'A' 3:12.59
5 Oral Roberts Univ. 'A' 3:07.71
6 SD State 'A' 3:13.09
7 Southern Utah University 'A' 3:19.09
8 Missouri-KC 'A' 3:24.87