Licensed to South Dakota State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2012 04:40 PM
                            USD at SDSU - 1/21/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:48.49  
     1) Ferley, Jessica A SR            2) Hemmingson, Kaitlyn R SR       
     3) Valdez, Ashley N SR             4) Caron, Kaylin L SO             
       27.58    30.26    25.87    24.78                                    
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:52.31  
     1) Anderson, Mariah L SO           2) Moceri, Shannon O JR           
     3) Knowles, Molly E FR             4) Wannamaker, Corey J FR         
       29.23    30.07    28.68    24.33                                    
  3 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                       1:52.67  
     1) Newberger, Lisa M JR            2) Bird, Alanah C SO              
     3) Young, Trina D FR               4) Foor, Shauna M SO              
       29.33    31.33    27.32    24.69                                    
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      1:55.72  
     1) Stavely, Paige A FR             2) Smith, Kayla A SR              
     3) Zhorne, Brooke M SO             4) Engberg, Lydia R FR            
       30.53    31.57    28.83    24.79                                    
  5 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                      x2:01.32  
     1) Temperley, Kali J SR            2) Hendricks, Ellie G SR          
     3) Temperley, Lexi G SO            4) Bienfang, Amber Jae L SR       
       29.65    36.78    29.29    25.60                                    
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                     x2:01.59  
     1) Schretenthaler, Leah M SR       2) Goddard, Stephanie J JR        
     3) Daily, Kate M FR                4) Coneset, Chelsea M FR          
       32.33    33.46    30.10    25.70                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:34.95  
     1) Albu, Phil M SO                 2) Patrick, Shea R JR             
     3) Schreier, Chris R SO            4) Hogue, Wil W FR                
       24.74    26.89    22.70    20.62                                    
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:36.55  
     1) Stoddard, Thad M SR             2) Tempesta, Jake K FR            
     3) Krysl, Colin R FR               4) Rolfe, Terry C SR              
       24.69    27.17    23.47    21.22                                    
  3 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                       1:38.90  
     1) McLain, Alex J FR               2) Ciummo, Franky N FR            
     3) Avocato, Kyle A SR              4) Morrow, Jack W SO              
       25.35    27.92    24.50    21.13                                    
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      1:43.63  
     1) Sands, Gabriel J SR             2) Soucie, Dakota T FR            
     3) Dolan, Joseph P SR              4) Christianson, Marcus A SO      
       26.53    28.42    26.40    22.28                                    
  5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                     x1:46.69  
     1) Bonicelli, Cory J FR            2) Hopson, Nicholas P FR          
     3) Krysl, Ryan G SR                4) Maier, Lukas M SR              
       27.39    29.33    25.73    24.24                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budahl, Andee L           SO Jacks-SD                      10:32.09  
      28.26   30.48   31.14   31.58   31.82   31.79   31.82   31.65
      31.95   32.00   32.07   32.08   32.36   32.16   32.49   32.32
      32.04   31.59   31.19   31.30                                
  2 Fossum, Samantha J        FR Jacks-SD                      10:34.42  
      28.01   30.64   31.41   31.36   31.93   31.67   31.85   31.81
      32.03   32.06   31.98   32.11   32.14   32.37   32.35   32.27
      32.34   32.36   32.27   31.46                                
  3 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   SO Jacks-SD                      10:46.87  
      29.82   31.72   32.27   32.75   32.79   32.66   32.74   32.60
      32.55   32.65   32.62   32.89   33.04   32.84   32.31   32.19
      32.37   32.12   32.50   31.44                                
  4 McCrady, Linay K          SO Coyotes-SD                    10:56.36  
      29.26   31.73   32.09   32.28   32.25   32.38   32.39   32.65
      32.77   32.88   33.07   33.33   33.24   33.41   33.28   33.64
      33.98   34.15   34.29   33.29                                
  5 Kahnke, Jackie R          JR Coyotes-SD                    11:14.98  
      29.56   32.42   33.25   33.45   33.66   33.68   34.01   34.34
      34.25   34.80   34.34   34.33   34.64   34.57   33.96   33.53
      33.24   34.49   34.39   34.07                                
  6 Buckley, Raynee L         JR Coyotes-SD                    11:36.26  
      30.17   33.46   34.37   35.09   34.75   34.78   35.21   35.43
      35.37   35.49   35.05   35.72   35.52   35.38   35.39   35.51
      34.79   35.31   35.22   34.25                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ochsner, Kyle L           JR Jacks-SD                       9:53.27  
      24.93   28.85   29.58   29.97   30.07   30.17   30.40   30.42
      30.35   30.24   30.41   30.59   30.35   30.46   30.06   29.71
      29.91   29.66   29.24   27.90                                
  2 Catani, Kyle E            SR Jacks-SD                      10:08.99  
      26.73   29.10   30.09   30.29   30.58   30.56   30.77   30.79
      31.04   31.08   31.22   31.13   30.97   30.95   30.84   30.99
      30.68   30.76   30.55   29.87                                
  3 Weinman, Nathaniel R      FR Jacks-SD                      10:13.17  
      26.78   29.58   30.15   30.42   30.47   30.70   30.63   31.00
      30.78   31.04   31.11   31.06   31.31   31.40   31.51   31.39
      31.60   31.74   31.06   29.44                                
  4 Bonicelli, Cory J         FR Coyotes-SD                    10:25.59  
      27.62   29.83   30.75   31.09   31.17   31.49   31.61   31.76
      31.73   31.97   31.77   32.02   32.02   32.08   31.91   31.40
      31.52   31.73   31.11   31.01                                
  5 Nygaard, Christian J      FR Coyotes-SD                    10:29.62  
      27.53   29.88   30.68   30.72   30.26   30.66   30.82   31.51
      32.04   32.14   31.76   32.09   32.00   32.57   32.82   31.96
      32.28   32.82   32.82   32.26                                
  6 Weyer, Matthew L          SR Coyotes-SD                    10:39.18  
      27.69   30.12   30.77   30.80   31.31   31.85   32.37   32.57
      32.45   32.89   32.89   32.67   32.74   32.64   32.57   32.62
      32.91   32.70   32.78   31.84                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Elizabeth L      SR Coyotes-SD                     1:53.90  
      26.58   28.90   29.47   28.95                                
  2 Ferley, Jessica A         SR Jacks-SD                       1:54.28  
      26.69   28.90   29.43   29.26                                
  3 Grimit, Nicole M          FR Jacks-SD                       1:58.90  
      27.21   30.19   30.08   31.42                                
  4 Anderson, Mariah L        SO Coyotes-SD                     2:00.95  
      27.07   29.60   31.63   32.65                                
  5 Weihl, Fawn M             SO Jacks-SD                       2:02.07  
      28.82   30.57   31.44   31.24                                
  6 Engberg, Lydia R          FR Coyotes-SD                     2:03.09  
      29.29   30.92   31.54   31.34                                
 -- Gilbertson, Selina A      SO Jacks-SD                      X2:02.09  
      28.33   31.10   31.22   31.44                                
 -- Boucher, Kelsey A         SO Jacks-SD                      X2:03.03  
      28.78   31.26   31.80   31.19                                
 -- Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   FR Coyotes-SD                    X2:07.34  
      29.68   32.35   32.71   32.60                                
 -- Schenk, Delaney N         FR Coyotes-SD                    X2:08.15  
      29.64   32.34   32.87   33.30                                
 -- Hendricks, Ellie G        SR Jacks-SD                      X2:09.65  
      29.36   32.31   33.72   34.26                                
 -- Kjelden, Stacie H         SO Coyotes-SD                    X2:13.94  
      31.04   34.10   34.55   34.25                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoddard, Thad M          SR Coyotes-SD                     1:44.54  
      24.90   26.06   26.61   26.97                                
  2 Desjardins, Yann J        FR Jacks-SD                       1:45.48  
      24.69   26.21   26.85   27.73                                
  3 Yeager, Blake R           FR Jacks-SD                       1:45.66  
      24.38   26.78   27.43   27.07                                
  4 Horton, Cody S            JR Coyotes-SD                     1:47.43  
      25.12   26.98   27.27   28.06                                
  5 Avocato, Kyle A           SR Jacks-SD                       1:51.12  
      25.46   27.49   29.22   28.95                                
  6 Dolan, Joseph P           SR Coyotes-SD                     1:53.65  
      26.36   28.18   29.42   29.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N      JR Coyotes-SD                       24.69  
  2 Wannamaker, Corey J       FR Coyotes-SD                       24.89  
  3 Caron, Kaylin L           SO Jacks-SD                         24.91  
  4 Foor, Shauna M            SO Jacks-SD                         25.39  
  5 Buberl, Torie L           FR Coyotes-SD                       25.71  
  6 Poel, Kylie J             JR Jacks-SD                         25.85  
 -- Coneset, Chelsea M        FR Coyotes-SD                      X26.15  
 -- Bienfang, Amber Jae L     SR Jacks-SD                        X26.46  
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         JR Jacks-SD                        X28.24  
 -- Shroyer, McKenzie A       SO Coyotes-SD                      X28.41  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogue, Wil W              FR Jacks-SD                         21.32  
  2 Albu, Phil M              SO Jacks-SD                         21.92  
  3 Van Arkel, Dane H         SR Coyotes-SD                       22.03  
  4 Tempesta, Jake K          FR Coyotes-SD                       22.34  
  5 Stalheim, Dylan M         SO Jacks-SD                         22.61  
  6 Maier, Lukas M            SR Coyotes-SD                       24.25  
 -- Schrock, Garret A         SR Jacks-SD                        X23.76  
 -- Thompson, Greg P          JR Jacks-SD                        X24.89  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLain, Morgan A          SR Jacks-SD                       2:07.65  
      28.75   31.06   37.75   30.09                                
  2 Bird, Alanah C            SO Jacks-SD                       2:15.40  
      30.45   34.14   39.42   31.39                                
  3 Alitz, Emily M            SO Coyotes-SD                     2:16.02  
      30.37   34.60   39.30   31.75                                
  4 Hemmingson, Kaitlyn R     SR Jacks-SD                       2:18.30  
      30.02   36.27   38.50   33.51                                
  5 Stavely, Paige A          FR Coyotes-SD                     2:19.62  
      29.83   34.73   42.57   32.49                                
  6 Lang, Brooke P            FR Coyotes-SD                     2:21.35  
      30.01   35.29   41.89   34.16                                
 -- Wright, Emma M            SO Jacks-SD                      X2:16.27  
      29.07   35.27   40.12   31.81                                
 -- Young, Trina D            FR Jacks-SD                      X2:18.07  
      28.76   33.85   42.24   33.22                                
 -- Roberts, Madisen A        SR Coyotes-SD                    X2:22.33  
      30.12   37.94   42.23   32.04                                
 -- Wharton, Abbey M          SO Jacks-SD                      X2:23.44  
      31.71   37.13   40.40   34.20                                
 -- Miller, Michyl M          FR Coyotes-SD                    X2:27.13  
      30.86   38.92   41.65   35.70                                
 -- Klug, Alexis M            SO Coyotes-SD                    X2:32.36  
      33.94   41.66   40.50   36.26                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreier, Chris R         SO Jacks-SD                       1:55.38  
      23.96   28.19   34.98   28.25                                
  2 Rolfe, Terry C            SR Coyotes-SD                     1:57.63  
      25.47   28.93   35.57   27.66                                
  3 Patrick, Shea R           JR Jacks-SD                       1:59.01  
      25.98   30.31   33.77   28.95                                
  4 Krysl, Colin R            FR Coyotes-SD                     2:00.03  
      25.34   30.58   35.71   28.40                                
  5 Ciummo, Franky N          FR Jacks-SD                       2:01.63  
      26.19   31.19   35.40   28.85                                
  6 Soucie, Dakota T          FR Coyotes-SD                     2:12.59  
      27.78   35.78   36.70   32.33                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, Janine N           SR Coyotes-SD                      237.98  
  2 Eagen, Erin E             JR Jacks-SD                        235.28  
  3 Chmielewski, Megan E      SO Coyotes-SD                      202.95  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kocourek, Clark J         SO Jacks-SD                        291.60  
  2 Florand, Connor A         SO Jacks-SD                        269.33  
  3 Schoreit, Brad J          JR Jacks-SD                        255.31  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Emma M            SO Jacks-SD                       2:13.01  
      30.64   33.61   34.27   34.49                                
  2 Young, Trina D            FR Jacks-SD                       2:15.01  
      29.29   33.22   35.23   37.27                                
  3 Daily, Kate M             FR Coyotes-SD                     2:18.60  
      32.06   35.02   35.27   36.25                                
  4 Poel, Kylie J             JR Jacks-SD                       2:19.14  
      30.71   34.95   36.92   36.56                                
  5 Knowles, Molly E          FR Coyotes-SD                     2:23.92  
      30.42   35.29   38.37   39.84                                
  6 Roberts, Madisen A        SR Coyotes-SD                     2:28.73  
      31.20   37.05   38.95   41.53                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreier, Chris R         SO Jacks-SD                       1:53.76  
      24.94   28.07   30.18   30.57                                
  2 Krysl, Colin R            FR Coyotes-SD                     1:57.16  
      25.80   29.63   30.91   30.82                                
  3 Ciummo, Franky N          FR Jacks-SD                       2:03.49  
      26.88   30.68   31.83   34.10                                
  4 Schrock, Garret A         SR Jacks-SD                       2:06.30  
      27.69   31.59   32.97   34.05                                
  5 Krysl, Ryan G             SR Coyotes-SD                     2:11.52  
      27.03   32.72   35.52   36.25                                
  6 Weyer, Matthew L          SR Coyotes-SD                     2:15.73  
      28.23   33.76   36.25   37.49                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Elizabeth L      SR Coyotes-SD                       53.66  
      25.51   28.15                                                
  2 Caron, Kaylin L           SO Jacks-SD                         53.97  
      26.09   27.88                                                
  3 Valdez, Ashley N          SR Jacks-SD                         54.46  
      26.34   28.12                                                
  4 Grimit, Nicole M          FR Jacks-SD                         55.07  
      26.58   28.49                                                
  5 Buberl, Torie L           FR Coyotes-SD                       55.58  
      26.70   28.88                                                
  6 Engberg, Lydia R          FR Coyotes-SD                       56.29  
      26.90   29.39                                                
 -- Gilbertson, Selina A      SO Jacks-SD                        X56.84  
      27.29   29.55                                                
 -- Lang, Brooke P            FR Coyotes-SD                      X57.07  
      28.01   29.06                                                
 -- Schenk, Delaney N         FR Coyotes-SD                    X1:02.34  
      29.65   32.69                                                
 -- Shroyer, McKenzie A       SO Coyotes-SD                    X1:02.70  
      30.29   32.41                                                
 -- Temperley, Lexi G         SO Jacks-SD                      X1:03.86  
      30.60   33.26                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogue, Wil W              FR Jacks-SD                         46.82  
      22.40   24.42                                                
  2 Desjardins, Yann J        FR Jacks-SD                         48.76  
      23.56   25.20                                                
  3 Van Arkel, Dane H         SR Coyotes-SD                       49.04  
      23.41   25.63                                                
  4 Sands, Gabriel J          SR Coyotes-SD                       49.76  
      23.81   25.95                                                
  5 Morrow, Jack W            SO Jacks-SD                         49.88  
      23.59   26.29                                                
  6 Christianson, Marcus A    SO Coyotes-SD                       50.83  
      24.27   26.56                                                
 -- Weinman, Nathaniel R      FR Jacks-SD                        X51.67  
      24.98   26.69                                                
 -- Thompson, Greg P          JR Jacks-SD                        X53.82  
      25.81   28.01                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLain, Morgan A          SR Jacks-SD                       2:06.55  
      29.83   31.88   32.17   32.67                                
  2 Ferley, Jessica A         SR Jacks-SD                       2:08.85  
      29.85   32.56   33.29   33.15                                
  3 Temperley, Kali J         SR Jacks-SD                       2:14.35  
      31.37   33.49   34.13   35.36                                
  4 Stavely, Paige A          FR Coyotes-SD                     2:15.04  
      31.99   33.57   34.76   34.72                                
  5 Zhorne, Brooke M          SO Coyotes-SD                     2:22.73  
      33.42   35.64   36.44   37.23                                
  6 Schretenthaler, Leah M    SR Coyotes-SD                     2:30.02  
      34.13   36.93   39.03   39.93                                
 -- Newberger, Lisa M         JR Jacks-SD                      X2:16.55  
      31.36   34.58   35.35   35.26                                
 -- Wharton, Abbey M          SO Jacks-SD                      X2:21.33  
      33.54   35.43   36.57   35.79                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albu, Phil M              SO Jacks-SD                       1:54.03  
      26.80   29.46   29.40   28.37                                
  2 Rolfe, Terry C            SR Coyotes-SD                     1:55.43  
      27.54   29.07   29.63   29.19                                
  3 McLain, Alex J            FR Jacks-SD                       1:55.79  
      26.85   29.25   30.00   29.69                                
  4 Bonicelli, Cory J         FR Coyotes-SD                     2:03.18  
      28.30   30.83   32.54   31.51                                
  5 Stalheim, Dylan M         SO Jacks-SD                       2:03.63  
      27.74   30.39   32.28   33.22                                
  6 Krysl, Ryan G             SR Coyotes-SD                     2:12.92  
      30.23   32.69   34.87   35.13                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Elizabeth L      SR Coyotes-SD                     5:07.82  
      27.76   30.31   30.66   30.93   31.06   31.44   31.35   31.87
      31.50   30.94                                                
  2 Fossum, Samantha J        FR Jacks-SD                       5:10.13  
      27.85   30.40   31.07   31.04   31.58   31.67   31.90   31.79
      31.85   30.98                                                
  3 Budahl, Andee L           SO Jacks-SD                       5:16.97  
      27.76   30.63   31.68   32.25   32.59   32.95   32.35   32.41
      32.13   32.22                                                
  4 McCrady, Linay K          SO Coyotes-SD                     5:17.59  
      28.20   31.08   31.87   32.09   32.19   32.57   32.68   32.59
      32.60   31.72                                                
  5 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   SO Jacks-SD                       5:22.19  
      29.90   31.65   32.05   32.46   32.78   32.47   32.76   32.86
      33.06   32.20                                                
  6 Kahnke, Jackie R          JR Coyotes-SD                     5:32.64  
      29.79   32.52   32.92   33.33   33.60   33.98   34.46   34.15
      34.32   33.57                                                
 -- Boucher, Kelsey A         SO Jacks-SD                      X5:22.83  
      29.44   32.03   32.46   32.90   32.83   32.57   32.76   32.83
      33.13   31.88                                                
 -- Weihl, Fawn M             SO Jacks-SD                      X5:24.41  
      29.83   31.80   32.64   33.06   33.22   33.32   33.14   32.62
      32.88   31.90                                                
 -- Buckley, Raynee L         JR Coyotes-SD                    X5:34.69  
      29.47   32.21   32.99   33.32   33.62   34.20   35.32   34.42
      34.72   34.42                                                
 -- Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   FR Coyotes-SD                    X5:42.52  
      30.66   33.47   34.70   35.04   35.12   35.39   35.65   35.06
      34.90   32.53                                                
 -- Kjelden, Stacie H         SO Coyotes-SD                    X5:43.59  
      31.34   34.99   34.93   34.67   34.77   34.79   34.73   35.08
      34.83   33.46                                                
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         JR Jacks-SD                      X5:49.66  
      31.35   34.66   34.75   34.46   34.71   35.83   36.16   35.92
      36.31   35.51                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ochsner, Kyle L           JR Jacks-SD                       4:45.52  
      24.82   27.97   28.76   29.19   29.32   29.12   29.32   29.62
      29.12   28.28                                                
  2 Frederick, Blake A        FR Coyotes-SD                     4:56.65  
      26.27   28.98   28.68   29.11   29.72   30.12   30.20   31.32
      31.61   30.64                                                
  3 Nygaard, Christian J      FR Coyotes-SD                     5:03.83  
      26.61   29.14   29.63   30.43   30.67   30.92   31.22   31.99
      31.87   31.35                                                
  4 Horton, Cody S            JR Coyotes-SD                     5:08.66  
      26.46   28.94   29.90   30.85   31.81   32.09   32.11   32.33
      32.58   31.59                                                
 -- Yeager, Blake R           FR Jacks-SD                      X4:51.02  
      26.01   28.84   28.70   29.15   29.66   29.62   29.65   29.82
      30.09   29.48                                                
 -- Catani, Kyle E            SR Jacks-SD                      X4:55.37  
      26.41   28.86   29.77   30.23   30.68   30.44   30.18   30.09
      29.64   29.07                                                
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, Janine N           SR Coyotes-SD                      236.85  
  2 Chmielewski, Megan E      SO Coyotes-SD                      226.28  
  3 Eagen, Erin E             JR Jacks-SD                        217.65  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kocourek, Clark J         SO Jacks-SD                        303.45  
 -- Schoreit, Brad J          JR Jacks-SD                       X256.51  
 -- Florand, Connor A         SO Jacks-SD                       X279.45  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLain, Morgan A          SR Jacks-SD                       2:24.99  
      33.02   36.51   37.24   38.22                                
  2 Hemmingson, Kaitlyn R     SR Jacks-SD                       2:28.36  
      33.86   38.11   38.13   38.26                                
  3 Moceri, Shannon O         JR Coyotes-SD                     2:29.68  
      30.71   35.28   41.81   41.88                                
  4 Bird, Alanah C            SO Jacks-SD                       2:32.03  
      34.02   38.33   39.54   40.14                                
  5 Smith, Kayla A            SR Coyotes-SD                     2:34.81  
      34.55   39.14   39.54   41.58                                
  6 Alitz, Emily M            SO Coyotes-SD                     2:36.50  
      35.13   39.07   40.71   41.59                                
 -- Klug, Alexis M            SO Coyotes-SD                    X2:37.37  
      34.82   39.87   41.62   41.06                                
 -- Miller, Michyl M          FR Coyotes-SD                    X2:39.92  
      35.87   40.26   41.42   42.37                                
 -- Goddard, Stephanie J      JR Coyotes-SD                    X2:42.95  
      33.99   39.80   42.77   46.39                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Shea R           JR Jacks-SD                       2:12.94  
      30.09   33.62   34.21   35.02                                
  2 Tempesta, Jake K          FR Coyotes-SD                     2:15.52  
      30.70   34.89   35.20   34.73                                
  3 Soucie, Dakota T          FR Coyotes-SD                     2:20.51  
      31.12   35.78   36.21   37.40                                
  4 Hopson, Nicholas P        FR Coyotes-SD                     2:21.33  
      31.01   35.58   36.68   38.06                                
 -- Desjardins, Yann J        FR Jacks-SD                      X2:15.42  
      30.09   34.30   35.15   35.88                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:38.64  
     1) Grimit, Nicole M FR             2) Fossum, Samantha J FR          
     3) Foor, Shauna M SO               4) Valdez, Ashley N SR            
       25.18    24.47    24.88    24.11                                    
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:39.59  
     1) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N JR         2) Coneset, Chelsea M FR          
     3) Buberl, Torie L FR              4) Anderson, Mariah L SO          
       24.84    25.34    24.63    24.78                                    
  3 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                       1:44.27  
     1) Poel, Kylie J JR                2) Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B SO     
     3) Gilbertson, Selina A SO         4) Budahl, Andee L SO             
       26.00    26.45    25.98    25.84                                    
  4 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                      x1:45.71  
     1) Weihl, Fawn M SO                2) Temperley, Lexi G SO           
     3) Temperley, Kali J SR            4) Bienfang, Amber Jae L SR       
       26.96    26.78    26.11    25.86                                    
  5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      1:49.23  
     1) Lang, Brooke P FR               2) Zhorne, Brooke M SO            
     3) Daily, Kate M FR                4) Knowles, Molly E FR            
       27.23    27.40    28.15    26.45                                    
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                     x1:49.85  
     1) Schenk, Delaney N FR            2) Miller, Michyl M FR            
     3) Vlach-Buller, Miranda K FR      4) Buckley, Raynee L JR           
       28.77    34.26    20.81    26.01                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:27.16  
     1) Van Arkel, Dane H SR            2) Stoddard, Thad M SR            
     3) Frederick, Blake A FR           4) Sands, Gabriel J SR            
       21.90    21.01    22.37    21.88                                    
  2 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:28.77  
     1) Yeager, Blake R FR              2) Morrow, Jack W SO              
     3) Avocato, Kyle A SR              4) Ochsner, Kyle L JR             
       22.42    21.35    22.90    22.10                                    
 -- South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                      X1:31.19  
     1) McLain, Alex J FR               2) Catani, Kyle E SR              
     3) Weinman, Nathaniel R FR         4) Stalheim, Dylan M SO           
       23.75    22.18    22.96    22.30                                    
 -- The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                     X1:32.46  
     1) Maier, Lukas M SR               2) Weyer, Matthew L SR            
     3) Christianson, Marcus A SO       4) Dolan, Joseph P SR             
       24.16    22.83    22.23    23.24                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. South Dakota State University       140   2. The University of South Dakota       97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. South Dakota State University       152   2. The University of South Dakota       74