Licensed to North Dakota State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 08:01 PM
         Summit League Outdoor Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012          
                  Schlanser Track in the Ellig Sports Complex                  
                         North Dakota State University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: R 10.19  1991        Dave Moore, Western Illonois                
   '11 Champ:   10.26              Marvin Bonde, Oral Roberts                  
     Stadium:   10.44  2004        Allen Burrell, NDSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockett, Boyea               Oral Roberts           10.66      10.73Q  2.6  2 
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta           10.64      10.79Q  1.3  1 
  3 Smart, Donte                 No Dak State           10.99      10.80Q  2.6  2 
  4 Mattson, Nathan              No Dak State           10.90      10.94Q  1.3  1 
  5 Clement, Jared               South Dakota           10.76      10.88q  2.6  2 
  6 Curry, Chris                 So Dak State           10.99      10.99q  2.6  2 
  7 Burrus, Michael              South Dakota           10.80      11.01q  1.3  1 
  8 Dorathy, Alec                Western Illi           11.09      11.11q  1.3  1 
  9 Matthews, Damian             Oral Roberts           10.78      11.12q  1.3  1 
 10 Brown, Tim                   South Dakota           10.98      11.14   1.3  1 
 11 Butler, Josh                 UMKC                   10.88      11.16   2.6  2 
 12 Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts           10.88      11.18   2.6  2 
 13 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota           11.01      11.30   1.3  1 
 14 Lawrence, Darin              Oakland                11.25      11.36   2.6  2 
 15 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                   11.30      11.36   1.3  1 
 16 Colombe, Austin              So Dak State           11.28      11.45   1.3  1 
 -- Hill, Antoine                Oakland                11.21        DNF   2.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: R   20.89  1999        Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State        
   '11 Champ:     20.65              Marvin Bonde, Oral Roberts                
     Stadium:   1:05.78  2012        Timothy McCue, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta           21.53      21.82Q  1.4  1 
  2 Lockett, Boyea               Oral Roberts           21.72      21.90Q  3.4  2 
  3 Clement, Jared               South Dakota           21.70      21.94Q  2.1  3 
  4 Mattson, Nathan              No Dak State           21.85      21.91Q  1.4  1 
  5 Smart, Donte                 No Dak State           22.22      21.94Q  2.1  3 
  6 Dhein, Lee                   No Dak State           22.05      22.41Q  3.4  2 
  7 Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts           21.77      22.17q  1.4  1 
  8 Roberts, Jeramy              Oral Roberts           22.15      22.35q  2.1  3 
  9 Curry, Chris                 So Dak State           21.72      22.37q  2.1  3 
 10 Brown, Tim                   South Dakota           21.68      22.45   3.4  2 
 11 Wilson, Kyle                 Oakland                           22.51   2.1  3 
 12 Matthews, Damian             Oral Roberts                      22.56   3.4  2 
 13 Dixon, Jason                 Oakland                22.92      22.60   1.4  1 
 14 Hemming, Mike                Western Illi           22.34      22.61   1.4  1 
 15 Bradford, John               Oral Roberts           22.50      22.63   2.1  3 
 16 Kopp, Kyle                   Southern Uta           22.29      22.71   3.4  2 
 17 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota           22.48      22.84   3.4  2 
 18 Colombe, Austin              So Dak State           22.40      22.90   1.4  1 
 19 Williams, Brandon            Oral Roberts                      22.95   1.4  1 
 20 Thomas, Patrick              Western Illi           22.86      23.05   3.4  2 
 21 Cheeks, Cedric               Western Illi           22.83      23.21   2.1  3 
 22 Lawrence, Darin              Oakland                23.34      23.37   2.1  3 
 23 McDougald, Forika            UMKC                   22.89      23.40   1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: R   46.68  2004        Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts             
   '11 Champ:     47.45              Jeffery Gibson, Oral Roberts              
     Stadium:   2:01.05  2012        Timothy McCue, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts           47.08      48.08Q  1 
  2 Duchscherer, Jason           No Dak State           47.63      48.17Q  3 
  3 Williams, Brandon            Oral Roberts           47.31      48.50Q  2 
  4 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota           47.70      48.86Q  3 
  5 Wilson, Kyle                 Oakland                48.29      49.14Q  2 
  6 Njelka, Mulando              Oral Roberts           52.39      49.30Q  1 
  7 Roberts, Jeramy              Oral Roberts           49.11      49.34q  1 
  8 Bradford, John               Oral Roberts           48.84      49.42q  1 
  9 Hannah, Chandler             UMKC                   49.25      49.50q  3 
 10 Hemming, Mike                Western Illi           50.21      49.76   1 
 11 Roberts, Michael             Oral Roberts           49.19      49.92   2 
 12 Sternhagen, Tyler            South Dakota           49.76      50.22   3 
 13 Barnett, Johnathon           UMKC                   50.26      50.34   2 
 14 Finn, Jarred                 Southern Uta           50.04      50.56   2 
 15 Bringhurst, Chris            Southern Uta           50.24      50.86   1 
 16 Winkels, Levi                So Dak State           50.65      51.32   3 
 17 Davis, Jarrett               Oral Roberts           51.20      51.56   3 
 18 Travis, Marcus               Oakland                51.34      51.93   2 
 19 McDougald, Forika            UMKC                   51.69      54.11   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: R 1:49.01  1987        Jim Maton, Eatern Illonois                
   '11 Champ:   1:52.52              Eric Stroh, ND State                      
     Stadium:   1:49.72  2012        Moses Heppner, ND State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Levins, Cameron              Southern Uta                    1:53.06Q 
  2 Espeland, Alec               No Dak State         1:50.65    1:54.26Q 
  3 Schneller, Jake              So Dak State         1:50.11    1:53.14Q 
  4 Fitzke, Travis               No Dak State         1:51.57    1:54.28Q 
  5 Heppner, Moses               No Dak State         1:49.72    1:53.37Q 
  6 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota         1:49.64    1:54.40Q 
  7 Brenner, Travis              South Dakota         1:52.05    1:54.07q 
  8 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts         1:52.62    1:54.64q 
  9 Ailts, Jared                 So Dak State         1:52.45    1:54.65q 
 10 Thielen, Dominic             So Dak State         1:52.04    1:54.67q 
 11 Mattison, Lars               So Dak State         1:54.84    1:55.07q 
 12 Frazier, Redell              UMKC                 1:54.00    1:56.48q 
 13 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta         1:56.34    1:56.54  
 14 Glenn, David                 Western Illi         1:57.09    1:57.80  
 15 Sterzick, Anthony            Oakland              1:56.47    1:57.98  
 16 Magnotte, Dave               Oakland              1:55.71    1:58.21  
 17 Keller, Daniel               Southern Uta         1:53.34    1:58.55  
 18 Summers, Jared               Western Illi         1:58.89    1:58.66  
 19 Koponen, David               Oakland              1:59.35    1:58.71  
 20 Westfall, Nathan             IUPUI                1:59.19    1:59.16  
 21 Cornell, Chris               UMKC                 2:00.90    1:59.32  
 22 Evenson, Jacob               South Dakota         2:01.99    2:02.33  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 30:09.90  1985        Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa             
   '11 Champ:   32:43.87              cosmas Ayabei, UMKC                      
     Stadium:   30:30.10  1997        Jesse Westrup, NDSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Levins, Cameron              Southern Uta        27:27.96   31:38.18   10   
  2 Ayabei, cosmas               UMKC                29:13.50   31:46.91    8   
  3 Castel, Michael              Western Illi                   32:01.57    6   
  4 Lusignan, Trent              So Dak State        30:25.46   32:14.85    5   
  5 Joyce, Martin                No Dak State                   32:17.34    4   
  6 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota        30:36.62   32:22.21    3   
  7 Leibold, Brandon             UMKC                           32:42.21    2   
  8 Langat, Benson               South Dakota                   32:50.08    1   
  9 Young, Austin                IUPUI               31:49.81   33:01.97  
 10 Wall, Kenny                  Oakland             31:17.06   33:07.34  
 11 Cassady, Pat                 Oakland             31:42.85   33:31.38  
 12 Ragains, Pryce               IUPUI               32:29.19   33:42.65  
 13 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta                   33:46.85  
 14 Griffin, Brandon             Oakland             31:59.26   33:49.10  
 15 Farkas, Matt                 IUPUI               33:08.15   34:09.29  
 16 Schmidt, Kyle                So Dak State        31:07.42   34:23.99  
 17 Sharp, Nigel                 Southern Uta                   34:48.23  
 18 Peterson, Leif               Oral Roberts                   35:23.17  
 -- Masey, Ryan                  Oral Roberts                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: R 13.97  1985        Oliver Porter, Cleveland State              
   '11 Champ:   14.09              Matt Tetzlaff, Southern Utah                
     Stadium:   14.18  1999        Luke Pfeifer, NDSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tetzlaff, Matt               No Dak State           14.03      14.43Q  1.2  1 
  2 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State           14.47      14.65Q  2.2  2 
  3 McKittrick, Parker           No Dak State           14.84      14.86Q  1.2  1 
  4 Begin, Jerome                No Dak State           14.62      15.05Q  2.2  2 
  5 Rippon, Niklas               Oakland                14.87      15.10q  1.2  1 
  6 Reed, Jonathan               Oral Roberts           15.16      15.10q  1.2  1 
  7 Priebe, Brandon              So Dak State           14.97      15.12q  2.2  2 
  8 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota           15.07      15.31q  2.2  2 
  9 Glasebrook, Zach             Western Illi           15.52      15.59q  1.2  1 
 10 Bredeson, Mike               So Dak State           15.72      16.09   2.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: R 51.27  1990        Dan Steele, Eastern Illonois                
   '11 Champ:   52.32              Jeffery Gibson, Oral Roberts                
     Stadium:   52.27  2004        Nate Schmidt, NDSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts           50.69      51.35Q  1 
  2 Begin, Jerome                No Dak State           52.73      53.90Q  2 
  3 Liles, Jeff                  Western Illi           53.46      53.15Q  1 
  4 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota           54.06      54.69Q  2 
  5 Tetzlaff, Matt               No Dak State           53.18      54.80q  1 
  6 Carson, Justin               So Dak State           54.10      54.89q  2 
  7 Priebe, Brandon              So Dak State           53.09      54.90q  2 
  8 Bernard, Lukas               South Dakota           55.18      55.33q  1 
  9 Liles, Jordan                Western Illi           55.04      55.98q  1 
 10 Robinson, Julian             Southern Uta           57.10      56.55   2 
 11 Kenney, Xavier               UMKC                   56.57      56.67   1 
 12 Matlock, Jayson              Southern Uta           56.82      56.73   1 
 13 Williams, Derrek             Oakland                56.57      56.96   2 
 14 Williams, Jonathan           Western Illi           58.21      57.68   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: R 9:05.19  1983        Tim Warneke, Eastern Illonois             
   '11 Champ:   9:26.80              Kevin Sandall, Southern Utah              
     Stadium:   9:00.54  2004        Chris Perleberg, NDSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota         8:58.95    9:01.85R  10   
  2 Vollmer, Greg                So Dak State         9:17.08    9:12.92    8   
  3 Kelly, Brett                 No Dak State         9:26.06    9:16.11    6   
  4 Fillmore, Andrew             No Dak State         9:25.64    9:19.23    5   
  5 Kraft, Drew                  So Dak State         9:31.87    9:21.14    4   
  6 Eborn, Dallas                Southern Uta         9:26.32    9:28.43    3   
  7 Hart, John                   Southern Uta         9:43.96    9:30.17    2   
  8 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta         9:08.02    9:35.90    1   
  9 Marcinkowski, Steven         Oakland              9:19.28    9:41.01  
 10 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota         9:27.27    9:45.49  
 11 Thies, Andrew                So Dak State         9:38.50    9:47.44  
 12 Guemmer, Brett               UMKC                 9:50.50   10:00.17  
 13 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota         9:52.31   10:02.34  
 14 Humphreys, Griffin           UMKC                10:01.28   10:04.79  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.86, Progression 5cm to 2.11, then 3cm
        Meet: R 2.22m  2002        Matt Voelker, UMKC                          
   '11 Champ:   2.06m              Ben Jasinski, SD State                      
     Stadium:    7-05  2012        Trevor Barry, Mizuno                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jamario              Western Illi           2.15m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Geditz, Jeramy               No Dak State           2.05m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vlastuin, Jared              So Dak State           2.11m     J2.11m    6-11.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Murray, Tynan                Western Illi           1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mikkelsen, Adam              South Dakota           2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta           2.06m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Bredeson, Mike               So Dak State           1.85m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  7 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota           1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  9 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State           1.97m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sanderson, Jake              So Dak State           1.80m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta           1.88m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                1.85m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State           1.92m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota           1.86m         NH            
     1.86 1.91 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: R    7.76m  1992        Nevin Govan, Eastern Illonois            
   '11 Champ:      7.67m              Jared Vlastuin, SD State                 
     Stadium:   24-04.50  2004        Paul Brozik, USD                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Vlastuin, Jared              So Dak State           7.62m      7.72m   1.9  25-04.00  10   
     7.36m(2.8) 7.72m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) 7.67m(2.7) 7.66m(3.9) FOUL(5.3)
  2 Chafausipo, Clive            Oral Roberts           7.66m      7.47m   2.9  24-06.25   8   
     7.33m(5.7) 7.21m(3.1) 7.24m(0.6) 7.44m(2.8) 7.47m(2.9) 7.35m(1.9)
  3 Taylor, Dontay               UMKC                   7.44m      7.41m   1.6  24-03.75   6   
     6.78m(3.2) FOUL(4.6) 7.41m(1.6) 7.06m(5.6)       
  4 Kopp, Kyle                   Southern Uta           7.30m      7.20m   4.0  23-07.50   5   
     7.05m(2.8) 7.20m(4.0) 7.15m(2.3) 6.89m(2.8) 7.08m(1.0) 7.05m(2.2)
  5 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts           6.96m      7.09m   4.1  23-03.25   4   
     6.52m(2.6) 6.79m(3.3) 7.09m(4.1) 6.79m(4.6)    6.96m(NWI)
  6 Dhein, Lee                   No Dak State           6.82m      7.08m   5.9  23-02.75   3   
     FOUL(4.5) 6.42m(2.9) 6.79m(3.5) 7.08m(5.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota           7.13m      7.06m   5.4  23-02.00   2   
     6.93m(4.2) FOUL(3.9) 6.95m(4.6) 7.06m(5.4) 6.76m(0.9) 6.87m(4.9)
  8 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota           7.00m      6.99m   1.6  22-11.25   1   
     FOUL(2.2) 6.99m(1.6) 6.98m(5.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.5)
  9 Glasebrook, Zach             Western Illi           7.07m      6.88m   2.2  22-07.00 
     6.33m(3.8) FOUL(1.8) 6.79m(3.4) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(4.5) 6.88m(2.2)
 10 Anderson, Alex               Southern Uta           7.55m      6.75m   1.9  22-01.75 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(4.3) 6.75m(1.9)           
 11 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta           7.07m      6.67m   2.8  21-10.75 
     6.64m(2.3) 6.67m(2.8) 6.32m(1.2)           
 12 Jorgenson, Ryan              So Dak State           6.52m      6.61m   5.3  21-08.25 
     6.53m(4.5) 6.61m(5.3) 6.58m(4.7)           
 13 Cheeks, Cedric               Western Illi           6.82m      6.38m   5.8  20-11.25 
     FOUL(4.9) 6.38m(5.8) FOUL(6.7)           
 14 Hinton, Charles              UMKC                   6.67m      6.35m   4.0  20-10.00 
     6.35m(4.0) FOUL(5.6) 6.20m(3.2)           
 -- Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta           6.94m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.5)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 18.22m  2004        Tony Snider, Oral Roberts                  
   '11 Champ:   16.50m              Hector Perez, Southern Utah                
     Stadium:    56-10  1997        John DeLay, SDSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          16.20m     17.10m   56-01.25  10   
      16.34m  16.07m  16.99m  17.10m  16.81m  FOUL
  2 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota          17.95m     16.70m   54-09.50   8   
      15.51m  16.70m  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi          15.55m     16.33m   53-07.00   6   
      15.84m  16.22m  16.22m  FOUL  16.33m  15.81m
  4 Stebbins, Andrew             Oakland               16.87m    J16.33m   53-07.00   5   
      15.26m  16.11m  15.82m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  15.52m     16.20m   53-01.75   4   
      15.25m  15.90m  15.53m  15.45m  16.12m  16.20m
  6 Orgon, Casey                 No Dak State          15.59m     16.08m   52-09.25   3   
      14.81m  15.31m  16.08m  15.05m  15.80m  FOUL
  7 Snyder, Cody                 South Dakota          16.74m     15.39m   50-06.00   2   
      15.17m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi          15.03m     15.29m   50-02.00   1   
      FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL  15.29m
  9 Sherrick, Brayden            Western Illi          14.99m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.00m  14.77m  15.09m  15.02m  FOUL  14.80m
 10 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi          14.42m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  14.18m           
 11 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                  13.39m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.92m  13.83m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 64.49m  1992        Braidy Miller, Eastern Illonois            
   '11 Champ:   58.99m              Casey Orgon, ND State                      
     Stadium:   215-05  2001        A.G. Kruger, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orgon, Casey                 No Dak State          60.22m     59.82m     196-03  10   
      59.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.90m  56.55m
  2 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi          58.57m     58.51m     191-11   8   
      55.41m  FOUL  57.34m  51.49m  55.52m  58.51m
  3 Brinkmann, Jake              So Dak State          59.46m     56.87m     186-07   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  56.87m  FOUL
  4 Elsen, Blake                 No Dak State          54.37m     54.46m     178-08   5   
      54.37m  51.29m  FOUL  54.46m  54.25m  53.40m
  5 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi          55.31m     54.32m     178-02   4   
      52.22m  54.19m  54.24m  50.63m  51.76m  54.32m
  6 Eiler, Josh                  No Dak State          51.98m     53.73m     176-03   3   
      51.10m  51.54m  51.68m  50.95m  FOUL  53.73m
  7 Ackman, Ryan                 So Dak State          52.71m     52.18m     171-02   2   
      51.33m  51.19m  52.18m  FOUL  49.79m  FOUL
  8 Stephens, Denton             South Dakota          51.87m     50.56m     165-10   1   
      49.28m  50.56m  48.66m  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  53.22m     50.31m     165-01 
      50.31m  49.66m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL  47.64m
 10 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi          51.73m     48.53m     159-03 
      47.43m  FOUL  48.53m           
 11 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                  52.68m     48.49m     159-01 
      44.87m  FOUL  48.49m         
 12 Renaud, Phillipe             Southern Uta          50.25m     46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  FOUL  45.85m           
 13 Mack, Cullen                 So Dak State          46.21m     43.61m     143-01 
      FOUL  43.61m  41.55m           
 14 Elston, Tyler                Western Illi          44.88m     43.19m     141-08 
      40.60m  42.20m  43.19m           
 -- Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          47.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 67.22m  1992        Jeff Vojtko, Akron                         
   '11 Champ:   62.29m              Cody Olsen, Southern Utah                  
     Stadium:   238-02  2012        Riley Dolezal, TEAM NODAK                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mijailovic, Nikola           No Dak State          55.17m     61.18m     200-09  10   
      61.18m  58.40m  FOUL  58.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Liles, Jordan                Western Illi          58.62m     59.25m     194-05   8   
      55.20m  59.25m  56.68m  53.20m  57.45m  53.18m
  3 Olsen, Cody                  Southern Uta          65.65m     58.98m     193-06   6   
      58.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coykendall, Adam             No Dak State          57.37m     58.62m     192-04   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.15m  55.29m  58.62m  58.54m
  5 Maxwell, Tyler               South Dakota          59.30m     58.28m     191-02   4   
      56.91m  FOUL  FOUL  56.67m  FOUL  58.28m
  6 Butler, John                 Oakland               57.64m     57.98m     190-03   3   
      57.98m  50.33m  54.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Davis, Arran                 So Dak State          57.50m     56.65m     185-10   2   
      56.44m  54.13m  54.94m  54.10m  56.08m  56.65m
  8 Larson, Brock                No Dak State          51.56m     53.77m     176-05   1   
      53.77m  52.28m  50.11m  50.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          53.68m     48.42m     158-10 
      48.42m  47.84m  47.93m  43.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland               47.11m     46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  42.55m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI                 48.01m     44.52m     146-01 
      43.67m  40.95m  44.52m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             10.93   2.7  2    876
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             11.10   2.7  2    838
  3 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             11.29   4.1  1    797
  4 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             11.32   2.7  2    791
  5 Steinberg, Jason             South Dakota             11.40   4.1  1    774
  6 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             11.47   4.1  1    759
  7 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             11.48   4.1  1    757
  8 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                  11.74   2.7  2    703
  9 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             11.77   4.1  1    697
 10 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             11.78   2.7  2    695
 11 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             12.12   2.7  2    628
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             51.07   2    766
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             51.95   2    727
  3 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             52.93   2    685
  4 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             52.99   1    682
  5 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             53.18   2    674
  6 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             53.23   2    672
  7 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             54.54   2    617
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             56.32   1    547
  9 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             57.15   1    515
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State           4:37.90     694
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta           4:59.88     560
  3 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State           5:08.13     514
  4 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State           5:10.95     498
  5 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta           5:17.68     462
  6 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota           5:18.40     458
  7 Larson, Brock                No Dak State           5:21.57     442
  8 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota           5:33.55     382
 -- Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             14.43   6.4  2    920
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             15.33   1.9  1    810
  3 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             16.09   1.9  1    723
  4 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             16.18   1.9  1    713
  5 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             16.45   6.2  3    683
  6 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             16.54   6.2  3    673
  7 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             16.84   6.4  2    641
  8 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             18.00   6.4  2    524
  9 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             18.49   6.2  3    478
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    X    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 10 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  4 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  5 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             2.95m    9-08.00    345
 -- Steinberg, Jason             South Dakota                NH            
 -- Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                     NH            
 -- Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             6.87m   4.8  22-06.50    783
     6.65m(5.7) 6.85m(5.8) 6.87m(4.8)            
  2 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             6.54m   4.7  21-05.50    707
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.3) 6.54m(4.7)            
  3 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             6.52m   6.1  21-04.75    702
     6.45m(5.6) 6.52m(6.1) 6.31m(2.4)            
  3 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             6.52m   2.0  21-04.75    702
     FOUL(5.8) 6.26m(4.5) 6.52m(2.0)            
  5 Steinberg, Jason             South Dakota             6.38m   4.9  20-11.25    670
     6.38m(4.9) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(3.6)            
  5 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             6.38m   4.7  20-11.25    670
     6.38m(4.7) 6.38m(3.8) 6.33m(4.3)            
  7 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             6.24m   3.5  20-05.75    639
     6.06m(4.2) 6.18m(3.1) 6.24m(3.5)            
  8 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             6.19m   2.8  20-03.75    628
     FOUL(1.8) 5.77m(4.5) 6.19m(2.8)            
  9 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                  5.94m   2.3  19-06.00    574
     5.72m(4.1) 5.94m(2.3) 5.70m(4.1)            
 10 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             5.76m   2.8  18-10.75    535
     5.61m(2.1) 5.53m(5.6) 5.76m(2.8)            
 11 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             5.64m   7.7  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(7.7) 5.29m(3.2) 5.29m(5.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                 12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.36m  12.05m  FOUL            
  2 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.60m  11.89m            
  3 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      9.97m  11.43m  11.00m            
  4 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State            10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.21m  10.93m  10.99m            
  5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota            10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.00m  10.23m  10.07m            
  6 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.78m  9.85m  9.51m            
  7 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.61m  9.64m  FOUL            
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.35m  9.57m  9.29m            
  9 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             9.22m   30-03.00    439
      8.91m  9.22m  8.91m            
 10 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             8.80m   28-10.50    414
      8.80m  7.87m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State            43.73m     143-06    741
      FOUL  43.73m  FOUL            
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta            40.00m     131-03    665
      40.00m  38.90m  FOUL            
  3 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State            30.44m      99-10    473
      29.52m  27.76m  30.44m            
  4 Larson, Brock                No Dak State            30.23m      99-02    469
      30.23m  28.31m  28.07m            
  5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota            29.33m      96-03    451
      25.81m  FOUL  29.33m            
  6 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State            28.71m      94-02    439
      28.71m  FOUL  28.29m            
  7 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta            27.41m      89-11    414
      24.90m  27.41m  FOUL            
  8 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota            26.35m      86-05    393
      26.35m  24.55m  22.51m            
  9 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State            23.67m      77-08    342
      18.49m  FOUL  23.67m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta            52.42m     172-00    624
      52.42m  FOUL  51.17m            
  2 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State            50.66m     166-02    598
      50.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Larson, Brock                No Dak State            46.16m     151-05    532
      45.99m  46.10m  46.16m            
  4 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State            44.25m     145-02    504
      44.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota            40.64m     133-04    451
      40.64m  36.81m  FOUL            
  6 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State            39.58m     129-10    436
      35.81m  35.52m  39.58m            
  7 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta            38.15m     125-02    415
      37.21m  38.15m  35.71m            
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State            35.56m     116-08    378
      35.56m  30.35m  30.40m            
  9 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota            34.09m     111-10    357
      33.20m  34.09m  31.08m            
 -- Steinberg, Jason             South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: R  7699  1992        Darrin Steele, Eastern Illonois             
   '11 Champ:    6479              Ted Rud, ND State                           
     Stadium:    7729  2003        Travis Geopfert, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State            6920       7212   10   
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta            6228       7126    8   
  3 Larson, Brock                No Dak State            6232       6144    6   
  4 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta            5302       5741    5   
  5 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State            4101       5564    4   
  6 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota            4980       5475    3   
  7 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State            5244       5373    2   
  8 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota            5206       5356    1   
  9 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State            5539       4530  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota State          85        2) Southern Utah              53   
    3) Western Illinois            48        4) South Dakota St.ate        44.50
    5) South Dakota                41.50     6) UMKC                       20   
    7) Oral Roberts                12        8) Oakland                     8