Licensed to North Dakota State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 08:59 PM
         Summit League Outdoor Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012          
                  Schlanser Track in the Ellig Sports Complex                  
                         North Dakota State University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 30:09.90  1985        Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa             
   '11 Champ:   32:43.87              cosmas Ayabei, UMKC                      
     Stadium:   30:30.10  1997        Jesse Westrup, NDSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Levins, Cameron              Southern Uta        27:27.96   31:38.18   10   
  2 Ayabei, cosmas               UMKC                29:13.50   31:46.91    8   
  3 Castel, Michael              Western Illi                   32:01.57    6   
  4 Lusignan, Trent              So Dak State        30:25.46   32:14.85    5   
  5 Joyce, Martin                No Dak State                   32:17.34    4   
  6 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota        30:36.62   32:22.21    3   
  7 Leibold, Brandon             UMKC                           32:42.21    2   
  8 Langat, Benson               South Dakota                   32:50.08    1   
  9 Young, Austin                IUPUI               31:49.81   33:01.97  
 10 Wall, Kenny                  Oakland             31:17.06   33:07.34  
 11 Cassady, Pat                 Oakland             31:42.85   33:31.38  
 12 Ragains, Pryce               IUPUI               32:29.19   33:42.65  
 13 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta                   33:46.85  
 14 Griffin, Brandon             Oakland             31:59.26   33:49.10  
 15 Farkas, Matt                 IUPUI               33:08.15   34:09.29  
 16 Schmidt, Kyle                So Dak State        31:07.42   34:23.99  
 17 Sharp, Nigel                 Southern Uta                   34:48.23  
 18 Peterson, Leif               Oral Roberts                   35:23.17  
 -- Masey, Ryan                  Oral Roberts                        DNF  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 64.49m  1992        Braidy Miller, Eastern Illonois            
   '11 Champ:   58.99m              Casey Orgon, ND State                      
     Stadium:   215-05  2001        A.G. Kruger, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orgon, Casey                 No Dak State          60.22m     59.82m     196-03  10   
      59.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.90m  56.55m
  2 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi          58.57m     58.51m     191-11   8   
      55.41m  FOUL  57.34m  51.49m  55.52m  58.51m
  3 Brinkmann, Jake              So Dak State          59.46m     56.87m     186-07   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  56.87m  FOUL
  4 Elsen, Blake                 No Dak State          54.37m     54.46m     178-08   5   
      54.37m  51.29m  FOUL  54.46m  54.25m  53.40m
  5 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi          55.31m     54.32m     178-02   4   
      52.22m  54.19m  54.24m  50.63m  51.76m  54.32m
  6 Eiler, Josh                  No Dak State          51.98m     53.73m     176-03   3   
      51.10m  51.54m  51.68m  50.95m  FOUL  53.73m
  7 Ackman, Ryan                 So Dak State          52.71m     52.18m     171-02   2   
      51.33m  51.19m  52.18m  FOUL  49.79m  FOUL
  8 Stephens, Denton             South Dakota          51.87m     50.56m     165-10   1   
      49.28m  50.56m  48.66m  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  53.22m     50.31m     165-01 
      50.31m  49.66m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL  47.64m
 10 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi          51.73m     48.53m     159-03 
      47.43m  FOUL  48.53m           
 11 Leverette, Kris              UMKC                  52.68m     48.49m     159-01 
      44.87m  FOUL  48.49m         
 12 Renaud, Phillipe             Southern Uta          50.25m     46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  FOUL  45.85m           
 13 Mack, Cullen                 So Dak State          46.21m     43.61m     143-01 
      FOUL  43.61m  41.55m           
 14 Elston, Tyler                Western Illi          44.88m     43.19m     141-08 
      40.60m  42.20m  43.19m           
 -- Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          47.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 67.22m  1992        Jeff Vojtko, Akron                         
   '11 Champ:   62.29m              Cody Olsen, Southern Utah                  
     Stadium:   238-02  2012        Riley Dolezal, TEAM NODAK                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mijailovic, Nikola           No Dak State          55.17m     61.18m     200-09  10   
      61.18m  58.40m  FOUL  58.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Liles, Jordan                Western Illi          58.62m     59.25m     194-05   8   
      55.20m  59.25m  56.68m  53.20m  57.45m  53.18m
  3 Olsen, Cody                  Southern Uta          65.65m     58.98m     193-06   6   
      58.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coykendall, Adam             No Dak State          57.37m     58.62m     192-04   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  51.15m  55.29m  58.62m  58.54m
  5 Maxwell, Tyler               South Dakota          59.30m     58.28m     191-02   4   
      56.91m  FOUL  FOUL  56.67m  FOUL  58.28m
  6 Butler, John                 Oakland               57.64m     57.98m     190-03   3   
      57.98m  50.33m  54.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Davis, Arran                 So Dak State          57.50m     56.65m     185-10   2   
      56.44m  54.13m  54.94m  54.10m  56.08m  56.65m
  8 Larson, Brock                No Dak State          51.56m     53.77m     176-05   1   
      53.77m  52.28m  50.11m  50.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          53.68m     48.42m     158-10 
      48.42m  47.84m  47.93m  43.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland               47.11m     46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  42.55m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI                 48.01m     44.52m     146-01 
      43.67m  40.95m  44.52m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             10.93   2.7  2    876
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             11.10   2.7  2    838
  3 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             11.29   4.1  1    797
  4 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             11.32   2.7  2    791
  5 Steinberg, Jason             South Dakota             11.40   4.1  1    774
  6 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             11.47   4.1  1    759
  7 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             11.48   4.1  1    757
  8 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                  11.74   2.7  2    703
  9 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             11.77   4.1  1    697
 10 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             11.78   2.7  2    695
 11 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             12.12   2.7  2    628
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             51.07   2    766
  2 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             51.95   2    727
  3 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             52.93   2    685
  4 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             52.99   1    682
  5 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             53.18   2    674
  6 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             53.23   2    672
  7 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             54.54   2    617
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             56.32   1    547
  9 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             57.15   1    515
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    X    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 10 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta             6.87m   4.8  22-06.50    783
     6.65m(5.7) 6.85m(5.8) 6.87m(4.8)            
  2 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             6.54m   4.7  21-05.50    707
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.3) 6.54m(4.7)            
  3 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             6.52m   6.1  21-04.75    702
     6.45m(5.6) 6.52m(6.1) 6.31m(2.4)            
  3 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State             6.52m   2.0  21-04.75    702
     FOUL(5.8) 6.26m(4.5) 6.52m(2.0)            
  5 Steinberg, Jason             South Dakota             6.38m   4.9  20-11.25    670
     6.38m(4.9) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(3.6)            
  5 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             6.38m   4.7  20-11.25    670
     6.38m(4.7) 6.38m(3.8) 6.33m(4.3)            
  7 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             6.24m   3.5  20-05.75    639
     6.06m(4.2) 6.18m(3.1) 6.24m(3.5)            
  8 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             6.19m   2.8  20-03.75    628
     FOUL(1.8) 5.77m(4.5) 6.19m(2.8)            
  9 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                  5.94m   2.3  19-06.00    574
     5.72m(4.1) 5.94m(2.3) 5.70m(4.1)            
 10 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State             5.76m   2.8  18-10.75    535
     5.61m(2.1) 5.53m(5.6) 5.76m(2.8)            
 11 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             5.64m   7.7  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(7.7) 5.29m(3.2) 5.29m(5.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                 12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.36m  12.05m  FOUL            
  2 Leutz, Weston                No Dak State            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.60m  11.89m            
  3 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      9.97m  11.43m  11.00m            
  4 Koppy, Alex                  No Dak State            10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.21m  10.93m  10.99m            
  5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota            10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.00m  10.23m  10.07m            
  6 Larson, Brock                No Dak State             9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.78m  9.85m  9.51m            
  7 Gorghuber, Dan               No Dak State             9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.61m  9.64m  FOUL            
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard           No Dak State             9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.35m  9.57m  9.29m            
  9 Landeen, Madison             South Dakota             9.22m   30-03.00    439
      8.91m  9.22m  8.91m            
 10 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             8.80m   28-10.50    414
      8.80m  7.87m  FOUL            
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota State          38        2) Western Illinois           26   
    3) Southern Utah               16        4) South Dakota St.ate        15   
    5) UMKC                        10        6) South Dakota                9   
    7) Oakland                      3