Licensed to North Dakota State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 08:01 PM
         Summit League Outdoor Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012          
                  Schlanser Track in the Ellig Sports Complex                  
                         North Dakota State University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: R 11.63  2009        Sharae Hill, Southern Utah                  
   '11 Champ:   11.76              Antoinette Goodman, ND State                
     Stadium:   11.34  2000        Trinity Davis, UNAT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                   12.14      11.94Q  3.3  1 
  2 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota           11.75      12.04Q  0.9  2 
  3 Wilkerson, Cornisha          Oral Roberts           11.75      12.10Q  1.6  3 
  4 Williams, Gabriel            South Dakota           12.06      12.01Q  3.3  1 
  5 Odegaard, Ashley             So Dak State           12.05      12.24Q  0.9  2 
  6 Mullins, Jasmine             Southern Uta           11.96      12.27Q  1.6  3 
  7 Gunn, Danielle               Western Illi           12.34      12.27q  3.3  1 
  8 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Uta           12.15      12.30q  0.9  2 
  9 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                   12.24      12.32q  1.6  3 
 10 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta           12.43      12.36   0.9  2 
 11 Fritz, Gina                  So Dak State           12.27      12.41   0.9  2 
 12 Roberts, Shaunte             Oakland                12.86      12.49   3.3  1 
 13 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota           12.43      12.52   3.3  1 
 14 Reynolds, Vicotria           Oral Roberts           12.66      12.56   1.6  3 
 15 Olson, Amber                 So Dak State           12.54      12.71   1.6  3 
 16 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                   12.79      12.92   0.9  2 
 17 Hodgen, Courtney             IPFW                   13.80      13.26   3.3  1 
 -- Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                   12.16         FS   1.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: R 23.87  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
   '11 Champ:   24.14              Antoinette Goodman, ND State                
     Stadium:   23.54  2000        Trinity Davis, UNAT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Cornisha          Oral Roberts           24.24      24.59Q  2.5  3 
  2 Bren, Megan                  So Dak State           24.90      24.61Q  2.2  2 
  3 Fritz, Gina                  So Dak State           24.92      25.03Q  2.7  1 
  4 Whitfield, TK                Oral Roberts           24.07      24.74Q  2.2  2 
  5 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota           24.27      24.89Q  2.5  3 
  6 Stratioti, Paige             No Dak State           24.98      25.24Q  2.7  1 
  7 Bryant, Kirsten              Western Illi           25.18      24.98q  2.5  3 
  8 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                   25.48      25.20q  2.2  2 
  9 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Uta           25.24      25.21q  2.2  2 
 10 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta           25.47      25.35   2.7  1 
 11 Carter, Briana               UMKC                   25.33      25.51   2.7  1 
 12 Odegaard, Ashley             So Dak State           25.17      25.55   2.2  2 
 13 Reynolds, Vicotria           Oral Roberts           26.22      25.90   2.5  3 
 14 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota           25.86      25.91   2.5  3 
 15 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                   25.22      26.02   2.5  3 
 16 Moore, Breanna               Western Illi           26.45      26.17   2.2  2 
 17 McDonald, Jessica            So Dak State           25.61      26.18   2.5  3 
 18 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                              26.21   2.7  1 
 19 Olive, Danielle              UMKC                   25.88      26.32   2.2  2 
 20 Olson, Amber                 So Dak State           26.03      26.40   2.7  1 
 21 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                26.08      26.51   2.2  2 
 22 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota           25.88      26.53   2.7  1 
 23 Roberts, Shaunte             Oakland                26.45      26.56   2.5  3 
 24 Trimble, Olivia              IPFW                   28.59      28.15   2.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: R 53.87  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
   '11 Champ:   55.83              Christina Day, Southern Utah                
     Stadium:   53.43  2001        Tamara Brudy, NDSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stratioti, Paige             No Dak State           54.07      54.99Q  1 
  2 Whitfield, TK                Oral Roberts           55.25      56.57Q  2 
  3 Bren, Megan                  So Dak State           56.88      56.62Q  2 
  4 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota           56.10      56.62Q  1 
  5 Kitching, Melissa            No Dak State           56.06      56.76q  2 
  6 Carter, Briana               UMKC                   57.46      57.18q  2 
  7 Pullum, Jamila               Southern Uta           57.54      57.87q  1 
  8 Chambers, Brittany           South Dakota           57.89      57.87q  1 
  9 Kleiser, viola               UMKC                   56.62      57.91q  1 
 10 Rollins, Veronica            UMKC                   57.93      58.31   2 
 11 Gruenwald, Ashley            So Dak State           59.35      59.30   1 
 12 McDonald, Jessica            So Dak State           58.17      59.47   2 
 13 Olive, Danielle              UMKC                   59.39    1:01.37   1 
 14 Ehredt, Danyelle             Western Illi         1:01.06    1:01.56   2 
 15 Sapp, Sarah                  Oral Roberts         1:03.16    1:02.67   1 
 16 Craig, Emily                 IPFW                 1:02.83    1:02.74   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 ALLEYS FOR THE FINALS WILL BE SET AT THE STARTING LINE
        Meet: R 2:11.46  2003        Kelly Richards, Southern Utah             
   '11 Champ:   2:15.66              Christine Schmaltz, ND State              
     Stadium:   2:04.96  2008        Laura Roesler, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Schanandore, Brittany        No Dak State         2:07.17    2:14.51Q 
  2 Ladwig, Emma                 South Dakota         2:07.70    2:14.52Q 
  3 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta         2:13.17    2:14.78Q 
  4 Simon, Ashlynn               No Dak State         2:08.23    2:15.31Q 
  5 Kruchowski, Faith            No Dak State         2:09.33    2:15.48Q 
  6 Mullen, Kristie              South Dakota         2:15.62    2:17.32Q 
  7 Gannon, Angel                UMKC                 2:15.62    2:16.67q 
  8 West, Danielle               Southern Uta         2:14.89    2:17.62q 
  9 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota         2:15.25    2:18.19q 
 10 Creager, Krista              So Dak State         2:14.72    2:18.54q 
 11 Thomas, Marrisa              Oral Roberts         2:18.80    2:18.56q 
 12 Kopfmann, Molly              So Dak State         2:20.51    2:18.87q 
 13 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta         2:17.46    2:19.39  
 14 Scott, Autumn                UMKC                 2:18.73    2:19.78  
 15 Patterson, Erin              Oral Roberts         2:17.11    2:21.23  
 16 Cleverley, Autumn            Oakland              2:16.93    2:21.37  
 17 Newman, Natalie              South Dakota         2:16.02    2:21.95  
 18 Lawton, Laura                So Dak State         2:16.23    2:22.16  
 19 Jeszensky, Julie             IPFW                 2:19.69    2:22.34  
 20 Meyer, Erica                 So Dak State         2:20.12    2:23.94  
 21 Peterson, Brooke             So Dak State         2:23.47    2:25.64  
 22 Gruenwald, Ashley            So Dak State         2:24.08    2:27.30  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 35:26.92  2010        Crystina Ridenour, IPFW                  
   '11 Champ:   37:25.02              Diana Medina, Southern Utah              
     Stadium:   35:33.10  2004        Jessica Neva, UND                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta        34:07.67   36:41.98   10   
  2 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna       Western Illi        36:03.37   36:57.72    8   
  3 Aspengren, Abigail           No Dak State                   37:11.01    6   
  4 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta                   37:38.36    5   
  5 Hutchings, Sarah             IPFW                38:22.11   37:44.64    4   
  6 Meiners, Sara                UMKC                35:52.69   37:58.35    3   
  7 Peterson, Heidi              No Dak State        35:57.44   38:02.20    2   
  8 Brandli, Jessica             South Dakota        39:15.87   38:05.29    1   
  9 Krahn, Jordan                No Dak State        37:28.65   38:07.20  
 10 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta                   38:19.29  
 11 Downs, Rebecca               IUPUI               37:52.25   38:29.53  
 12 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland             36:51.84   38:36.33  
 13 Waller, Britni               South Dakota                   38:48.38  
 14 Jones, Madalyn               Southern Uta                   38:57.30  
 15 Tomecek, Jordan              IPFW                36:51.88   39:08.99  
 16 Thurston, Alycia             Western Illi        37:52.21   39:28.54  
 17 Neubert, Courtney            So Dak State        37:28.02   39:41.59  
 18 Oakland, Josie               So Dak State                   40:17.12  
 19 Jacobs, Rebecca              IPFW                38:21.05   41:40.26  
 20 Hagan, Tiffany               Oral Roberts                   45:10.17  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: R 13.50  2009        Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts                
   '11 Champ:   13.63              Whitney Carlson, ND State                   
     Stadium:   14.03  1997        Jane Loskot-Wick, NDSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John, Deborah                No Dak State           14.22      13.93Q  1.0  2 
  2 Mullins, Jasmine             Southern Uta           13.78      14.19Q  1.0  1 
  3 Duling, Alexa                South Dakota           14.18      14.02Q  1.0  2 
  4 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State           14.44      14.59Q  1.0  1 
  5 Williams, Shanelle           UMKC                   14.47      14.15q  1.0  2 
  6 SanCartier, Serena           Oakland                14.49      14.45q  1.0  2 
  7 Shearer, Lora                So Dak State           14.39      14.60q  1.0  1 
  8 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State           14.80      15.00q  1.0  1 
  9 Watson, Tricia               South Dakota           15.40      15.32q  1.0  1 
 10 Watson, Talisa               Western Illi           15.40      15.32   1.0  1 
 11 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota           15.22      15.44   1.0  2 
 12 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota           14.73      15.67   1.0  1 
 13 Russell, Sasha               Southern Uta           15.90      15.97   1.0  2 
 14 Urdahl, Nicole               IPFW                   17.15      16.49   1.0  2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10:42.84  2010        Nicole Davis, South Dakota State         
   '11 Champ:   10:55.40              Kristen Radcliff, Oral Roberts           
     Stadium:   10:35.75  2012        Maddie McClellan, ND State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McClellan, Maddie            No Dak State        10:24.87   10:19.39R  10   
  2 Radcliff, Kristen            Oral Roberts        10:23.94   10:27.28R   8   
  3 Thorne, Amy Jo               No Dak State        10:28.48   10:29.04R   6   
  4 Hutchings, Sarah             IPFW                10:39.99   10:44.47    5   
  5 McCann, Danielle             So Dak State        11:10.25   10:49.01    4   
  6 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts        11:04.06   10:54.53    3   
  7 Potts, Tera                  So Dak State        10:50.27   11:01.60    2   
  8 Miller, Carol                South Dakota        11:51.41   11:15.54    1   
  9 Robish, Kelsey               South Dakota        11:44.79   11:40.43  
 10 Paez, Ana                    IUPUI               12:05.35   12:06.10  
 11 Mattingly, Amy               IUPUI               12:13.60   12:16.20  
 12 Vetor, Emily                 IUPUI               12:51.30   12:44.53  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height 1.49, progression 5cm to 1.74, then 3cm
        Meet: R   1.73m  2001        Traci Marsik, Western Illonois            
   '11 Champ:     1.70m              Mary Wirth, SD State                      
     Stadium:   5-08.50  2001        Tonya Kneifl, USD                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wirth, Mary                  So Dak State           1.74m      1.74mR   5-08.50  10   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shearer, Lora                So Dak State           1.65m      1.69m    5-06.50   8   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zietz, Greta                 No Dak State           1.68m     J1.69m    5-06.50   6   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tollefson, Toni              No Dak State           1.75m     J1.69m    5-06.50   5   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lane, Jennifer               Oakland                1.65m      1.64m    5-04.50   4   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Watson, Talisa               Western Illi           1.64m     J1.64m    5-04.50   2.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jones, Micah                 Oakland                1.70m     J1.64m    5-04.50   2.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Olson, Kali                  So Dak State           1.60m     J1.64m    5-04.50   1   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State           1.63m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Atkinson, Chelsea            Southern Uta           1.60m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Moore, Katy                  IPFW                   1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State           1.67m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta           1.60m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Wagner, Ashley               So Dak State           1.55m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stephens, Jenna              So Dak State           1.53m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height is 3.08, progression is 15cm to 3.98,
 then 10cm to 4.28, then 5cm
        Meet: R    4.10m  2010        Leslie Brost, North Dakota State         
   '11 Champ:      3.95m              Leslie Brost, ND State                   
     Stadium:   13-09.25  2011        Leslie Brost, NDSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               South Dakota           4.36m      4.28mR  14-00.50  10   
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.28 4.41 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Grove, Emily                 South Dakota           4.20m      4.08m   13-04.50   8   
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.03 4.08 4.13 4.18 4.28 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
  3 Manning, Nichole             Western Illi           3.75m      4.03m   13-02.50   6   
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.03 4.08 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McFarland, Lauren            Oral Roberts           3.92m      3.83m   12-06.75   5   
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Meyer, Megan                 South Dakota           3.92m     J3.83m   12-06.75   4   
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mack, Caitlin                No Dak State           3.80m      3.53m   11-07.00   2.50
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Marquardt, Amy               No Dak State           3.72m      3.53m   11-07.00   2.50
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Woodruff, Tyra               Western Illi           3.35m     J3.53m   11-07.00   1   
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lai, Linhchi                 Oral Roberts           3.50m      3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Atkinson, Chelsea            Southern Uta           3.45m      3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Whisonant, Betsey            South Dakota           3.57m      3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Leiferman, Amy               So Dak State           3.01m     J3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kinkade, Lesli               Southern Uta           3.20m         NH            
     3.08 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: R    6.43m  2009        Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State      
   '11 Champ:      6.07m              Whitney Carlson, ND State                
     Stadium:   21-01.25  2001        Meredith Davis, Morningside              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Micah                 Oakland                5.75m      5.92m   4.6  19-05.25  10   
     FOUL(2.4) 5.68m(2.1) 5.92m(4.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.89m(2.4)
  2 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota           5.85m      5.83m   2.1  19-01.50   8   
     5.73m(3.6) 5.83m(2.1) FOUL(3.9) 5.56m(1.6) 5.72m(0.6) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Shearer, Lora                So Dak State           5.48m      5.71m   2.6  18-09.00   6   
     FOUL(3.8) 5.68m(2.3) 5.62m(3.9) FOUL(4.0) 5.66m(0.8) 5.71m(2.6)
  4 Dockter, Katie               No Dak State           5.56m     J5.71m   2.6  18-09.00   5   
     5.71m(2.6) 5.57m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.16m(2.1) 5.25m(3.0) 5.64m(3.6)
  5 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                   5.70m      5.66m   2.7  18-07.00   4   
     5.47m(3.9) 5.66m(2.7) FOUL(3.6) 5.60m(1.1) 5.54m(1.8) 5.64m(2.2)
  6 Odegaard, Ashley             So Dak State           5.77m      5.52m   1.8  18-01.50   3   
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.0) 5.38m(3.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.17m(1.7) 5.52m(1.8)
  7 Wolter, Kenna                South Dakota           5.63m      5.50m   1.5  18-00.50   2   
     5.36m(1.3) FOUL(4.5) 5.49m(4.9) 5.29m(1.6) 5.30m(2.7) 5.50m(1.5)
  8 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                   5.39m      5.41m   3.7  17-09.00   1   
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.3) 5.41m(3.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0)
  9 McGlone, Megan               Western Illi           5.29m      5.38m   3.1  17-08.00 
     5.25m(2.6) 5.22m(1.4) 5.33m(2.8) 5.32m(1.8) 5.38m(3.1) FOUL(1.0)
 10 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota           5.39m      5.26m   4.8  17-03.25 
     5.26m(4.8) FOUL(4.7) 5.21m(3.3)           
 11 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                   5.80m      5.19m   3.6  17-00.50 
     FOUL(4.2) 5.19m(3.6) 4.99m(2.2)           
 12 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                5.10m      5.17m   2.5  16-11.50 
     5.17m(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.04m(3.1)           
 13 Bain, Jordan                 UMKC                   5.02m      5.07m   2.8  16-07.75 
     5.04m(2.8) FOUL(2.2) 5.07m(2.8)           
 14 Williams, Chanelle           Western Illi           4.91m      4.62m   2.0  15-02.00 
     4.62m(2.0) 4.42m(2.4) FOUL(3.4)           
 -- Gunn, Danielle               Western Illi           5.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.2)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R   16.86m  2004        Aubrey Martin, Western Illonois          
   '11 Champ:     14.28m              Dana LaRue, Western Illinois             
     Stadium:   51-01.50  2000        Julia Karst-Gray, NDSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          15.73m     15.61m   51-02.75  10   
      14.07m  14.65m  15.61m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi          14.68m     15.55m   51-00.25   8   
      15.32m  14.36m  15.55m  14.97m  15.01m  14.76m
  3 Mosley, Jasmine              South Dakota          15.33m     15.25m   50-00.50   6   
      14.74m  FOUL  15.25m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lesser, Emily                No Dak State          14.12m     14.47m   47-05.75   5   
      14.29m  13.49m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Kathryn             No Dak State          14.24m     14.03m   46-00.50   4   
      12.39m  13.61m  14.03m  13.78m  13.77m  13.72m
  6 Ortega, Jessica              Western Illi          13.88m     14.02m   46-00.00   3   
      13.36m  14.02m  13.59m  13.40m  13.63m  13.41m
  7 Schwartz, Darci              South Dakota          13.56m     13.82m   45-04.25   2   
      12.35m  13.35m  13.39m  13.82m  FOUL  13.49m
  8 Wright, Jennika              Southern Uta          13.20m     13.65m   44-09.50   1   
      12.61m  12.66m  13.65m  FOUL  12.78m  13.15m
  9 Beukers, Janelle             Southern Uta          12.84m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  12.72m  13.39m  13.09m  FOUL  12.99m
 10 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts          13.50m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.84m  13.37m  13.34m           
 11 Mulitalo, Rylee              Southern Uta          13.40m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.36m           
 12 Johnson, McKenzie            So Dak State          14.34m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  13.07m  FOUL           
 13 Simpson, Kayla               No Dak State          13.95m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.39m  13.13m  FOUL           
 14 Georgas, Christena           South Dakota          12.56m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  12.31m  FOUL           
 15 Banda, Denise                UMKC                  12.19m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  11.95m  12.01m           
 16 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                  13.12m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.34m  12.38m  FOUL           
 17 Zink, Kayla                  IPFW                  12.67m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  11.50m  11.58m           
 18 Assmus, Shelby               So Dak State          12.86m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Dong-Dobson, Michelle        Oakland                9.79m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      FOUL  9.71m  8.97m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 59.41m  2006        Jennifer Gilson, Western Illonois          
   '11 Champ:   56.14m              Brooke Garner, SD State                    
     Stadium:   184-01  2012        Emily Lesser, UNAT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          58.24m     56.91m     186-08  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  56.57m  FOUL  56.91m  FOUL
  2 Lesser, Emily                No Dak State          56.10m     54.18m     177-09   8   
      52.53m  52.24m  54.18m  51.46m  52.41m  52.15m
  3 Mosley, Jasmine              South Dakota          54.49m     52.03m     170-08   6   
      52.03m  FOUL  49.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jones, Lizzy                 Western Illi          52.40m     51.38m     168-07   5   
      50.57m  51.16m  49.85m  FOUL  51.38m  FOUL
  5 Schwartz, Darci              South Dakota          51.29m     50.27m     164-11   4   
      48.01m  49.22m  49.08m  50.27m  47.80m  47.23m
  6 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi          50.52m     50.24m     164-10   3   
      49.58m  47.54m  50.24m  49.93m  49.76m  50.24m
  7 Johnson, Kathryn             No Dak State          51.21m     50.11m     164-05   2   
      48.81m  50.11m  48.31m  47.78m  48.73m  45.30m
  8 Hoyt, Sadi                   Southern Uta          51.47m     49.88m     163-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.70m  49.24m  49.88m  FOUL
  9 Ortega, Jessica              Western Illi          52.42m     49.00m     160-09 
      48.94m  48.28m  49.00m  46.36m  FOUL  48.56m
 10 Georgas, Christena           South Dakota          47.11m     47.23m     154-11 
      47.23m  FOUL  45.56m           
 11 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                  45.99m     46.95m     154-00 
      44.62m  46.95m  43.98m           
 12 Getchen, Shannon             Oakland               44.31m     46.60m     152-11 
      44.57m  46.60m  31.62m           
 13 Banda, Denise                UMKC                  52.18m     46.52m     152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.52m           
 14 Lotan, Kara                  Oakland               43.26m     46.05m     151-01 
      43.38m  46.05m  FOUL           
 15 Paulzine, Amy                So Dak State          44.93m     45.88m     150-06 
      45.88m  FOUL  42.18m           
 16 Beukers, Janelle             Southern Uta          47.41m     45.33m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.33m  45.19m           
 17 Assmus, Shelby               So Dak State          48.40m     43.61m     143-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.61m           
 18 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                  46.76m     43.09m     141-04 
      FOUL  43.09m  40.94m           
 19 Zink, Kayla                  IPFW                  40.83m     42.69m     140-01 
      40.62m  39.91m  42.69m           
 20 Verity, Jenna                Western Illi          43.19m     42.40m     139-01 
      42.40m  FOUL  41.36m           
 21 Fischer, Becca               So Dak State          42.99m     40.77m     133-09 
      39.93m  40.77m  40.20m           
 22 Sumption, Trisha             So Dak State          43.14m     40.71m     133-07 
      35.86m  40.53m  40.71m           
 23 Wellensiek, Kate             South Dakota          50.19m     39.34m     129-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.34m           
 24 Przyby, Jessica              Western Illi          38.35m     39.21m     128-08 
      39.21m  34.95m  FOUL           
 25 Johnson, McKenzie            So Dak State          42.60m     39.14m     128-05 
      FOUL  39.14m  37.80m           
 -- Garner, Brooke               So Dak State          60.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 45.19m  2001        Karyn McCready, Youngstown State           
   '11 Champ:   43.92m              Kimoya Hariott, UMKC                       
     Stadium:   146-10  2004        Katie Wilson, St. Cloud State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts          44.30m     46.67mR    153-01  10   
      45.38m  44.22m  46.67m  FOUL  44.69m  42.47m
  2 Paulzine, Amy                So Dak State          45.64m     44.60m     146-04   8   
      42.66m  39.00m  44.60m  40.77m  41.36m  40.86m
  3 McHugh, Theresa              IPFW                  40.25m     43.01m     141-01   6   
      32.76m  37.05m  42.68m  34.97m  36.52m  43.01m
  4 Wellensiek, Kate             South Dakota          45.17m     42.77m     140-04   5   
      36.82m  41.69m  39.04m  38.54m  42.77m  FOUL
  5 Knuth, Chrissy               No Dak State          37.30m     40.96m     134-04   4   
      38.35m  37.55m  FOUL  FOUL  40.96m  FOUL
  6 Fairbanks, Whitney           Southern Uta          42.57m     38.82m     127-04   3   
      36.44m  32.46m  37.34m  38.82m  32.77m  38.36m
  7 Nash, Paige                  No Dak State          38.60m     36.59m     120-00   2   
      33.08m  36.59m  FOUL  36.51m  33.10m  FOUL
  8 Swalberg, Sarah              Southern Uta          38.15m     35.02m     114-11   1   
      34.86m  33.87m  32.79m  35.02m  34.78m  33.01m
  9 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta          39.56m     33.78m     110-10 
      33.44m  31.92m  33.78m  31.20m  FOUL  33.67m
 10 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                  33.30m     33.68m     110-06 
      33.68m  29.00m  31.16m           
 11 Bevins, Amy                  Western Illi          35.77m     33.26m     109-01 
      33.26m  29.54m  28.48m            
 12 Wyffels, Megan               Western Illi          33.29m     31.36m     102-11 
      27.52m  27.69m  31.36m            
 13 Fischer, Becca               So Dak State          32.60m     30.93m     101-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.93m           
 14 Wirth, Mary                  So Dak State          31.02m     30.10m      98-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.10m           
 15 Lotan, Kara                  Oakland               32.67m     29.28m      96-01 
      FOUL  23.63m  29.28m           
 16 Bacyznski, Madelaine         IPFW                  28.07m     28.15m      92-04 
      28.15m  19.58m  27.10m           
 -- Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                  48.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State             25.32   5.6    858
  2 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State             25.44   5.6    847
  3 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State             25.74   5.6    820
  4 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta             26.10   5.6    788
  5 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts             26.50   5.6    754
  6 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota             26.60   5.6    745
  7 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State             27.11   5.6    703
  8 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                  40.02   5.6     25
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State           2:27.28     727
  2 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts           2:30.91     682
  3 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State           2:36.96     608
  4 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State           2:37.57     601
  5 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State           2:44.32     524
  6 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta           2:44.82     519
  7 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota           2:48.85     476
 -- Herron, Krystal              Oakland                    DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State             14.41   2.2    921
  2 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State             14.91   2.2    854
  3 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota             14.98   2.2    844
  4 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts             15.35   2.2    796
  5 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State             15.69   2.2    753
  6 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                  15.70   2.2    751
  7 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State             15.84   2.2    734
  8 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta             17.10   2.2    585
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.54 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX    P 
  8 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                  1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.30 1.33 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State             5.41m   4.5  17-09.00    674
     5.35m(4.2) FOUL(4.2) 5.41m(4.5)            
  2 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts             5.36m   4.9  17-07.00    660
     5.36m(4.9) FOUL(8.2) 5.28m(5.4)            
  3 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota             5.28m   6.3  17-04.00    637
     5.17m(6.4) 5.28m(6.3) 5.07m(4.6)            
  4 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State             5.25m   4.8  17-02.75    628
     5.18m(4.3) 5.15m(6.6) 5.25m(4.8)            
  5 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State             5.15m   6.5  16-10.75    601
     4.84m(3.4) 4.99m(5.1) 5.15m(6.5)            
  6 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State             5.07m   5.0  16-07.75    578
     FOUL(4.0) 5.07m(5.0) 4.98m(4.6)            
  7 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta             4.98m   3.5  16-04.25    554
     4.98m(3.5) FOUL(3.6) 4.75m(5.1)            
 -- Herron, Krystal              Oakland                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL(2.6) FOUL(9.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts            13.56m   44-06.00    765
      12.62m  13.53m  13.56m            
  2 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota            10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.19m  10.12m  10.61m            
  3 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta            10.37m   34-00.25    554
      9.33m  10.37m  9.81m            
  4 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State             9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.74m  FOUL  9.61m            
  5 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State             9.61m   31-06.50    504
      8.88m  9.46m  9.61m            
  6 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State             9.34m   30-07.75    486
      9.00m  8.86m  9.34m            
  7 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                  8.12m   26-07.75    407
      8.12m  FOUL  7.95m            
  8 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State             7.88m   25-10.25    392
      7.88m  7.44m  7.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts            48.25m     158-04    826
      48.25m  45.00m  46.62m            
  2 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta            35.68m     117-01    585
      35.68m  33.24m  34.81m            
  3 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State            30.72m     100-09    490
      30.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota            30.42m      99-10    485
      30.04m  29.72m  30.42m            
  5 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State            23.46m      77-00    353
      FOUL  15.40m  23.46m            
  6 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State            23.27m      76-04    350
      21.63m  23.27m  19.96m            
  7 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State            20.46m      67-01    297
      FOUL  18.86m  20.46m            
  8 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                 14.13m      46-04    181
      14.13m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: R  5328  2010        Heather Zander, North Dakota State          
   '11 Champ:    5230              Whitney Carlson, ND State                   
     Stadium:    5359  1998        Kim Schiemenz, Northern Colorado            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pirelli, Camila              Oral Roberts                       5254   10   
  2 Moser, Twila                 No Dak State            4556       4642    8   
  3 Stalpes, Emily               No Dak State            4435       4510    6   
  4 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota            4684       4492    5   
  5 Heinze, Ashley               No Dak State            3489       4383    4   
  6 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta            4337       4286    3   
  7 Roesler, Emily               No Dak State                       4124    2   
  8 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                            1773    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota State          90        2) South Dakota               62   
    3) Southern Utah               44        4) South Dakota St.ate        42   
    5) Western Illinois            36.50     6) Oral Roberts               36   
    7) Oakland                     17.50     8) IPFW                       15   
    9) UMKC                         8