Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
March 2016 - April 2016 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Score Media
 Thu, Mar 3  MTEN  North Carolina A&T  at Greensboro, N.C.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 4  MTEN  Greensboro College  at Greensboro, N.C.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 4  BSB  Sacramento State  at Sacramento, Calif.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 5 -
 Sun, Mar 06
 WGOLF  Red Rocks Invitational (Northern Arizona)  at Sedona, Ariz.  All Day
 Sat, Mar 5 -
 Sun, Mar 06
 MGOLF  Desert Mountain Intercollegiate (Michigan)  at Scottsdale, Ariz.  All Day
 Sat, Mar 5 -
 Sun, Mar 06
 MBB  Quarterfinals
The Summit League Championships
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA Midco SN/ESPN3Jackrabbit Sports Network
Twitter Link
 Sat, Mar 5 -
 Sun, Mar 06
 WRST  Big 12 Championships  at Kansas City, Mo.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 5 -
 Tue, Mar 08
 WBB  TBA
Summit League Championship
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network Twitter Link
 Sat, Mar 5  MTEN  North Carolina Central  at Durham, N.C.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 5  BSB  Sacramento State [DH]  at Sacramento, Calif.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 5  BSB  Sacramento State [DH]  at Sacramento, Calif.  4:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 6  SB  Akron
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  10:15 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 6  SB  Sacred Heart
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  12:30 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 6  BSB  Sacramento State  at Sacramento, Calif.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 7 -
 Tue, Mar 08
 WGOLF  Jackrabbit Invitational  Primm, Nev.  All Day
 Mon, Mar 7 -
 Tue, Mar 08
 MGOLF  Jackrabbit Invitational  Primm, Nev.  All Day
 Mon, Mar 7  MBB  Semifinals
The Summit League Championships
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA Midco SN/ESPN3Jackrabbit Sports Network
Twitter Link
 Mon, Mar 7  SB  Holy Cross
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  8:00 a.m.
 Mon, Mar 7  SB  Holy Cross
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  10:15 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 8  WTEN  Florida A&M  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 8  WTEN  Hampton University  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 8  MTEN  Hampton University  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 8  SB  Creighton
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  8:00 a.m.
 Tue, Mar 8  SB  Hampton
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  12:30 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 8  BSB  Pacific University (Calif.)  at Stockton, Calif.  8:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 8  MBB  Finals
The Summit League Championships
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  8:00 p.m. ESPN2Jackrabbit Sports Network
Twitter Link
 Wed, Mar 9  BSB  UC Davis  at Davis, Calif.  4:30 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 10 -
 Fri, Mar 11
 WGOLF  Lady Thunderbird Invitational (Southern Utah)  at St. George, Utah  All Day
 Thu, Mar 10  MTEN  Un. of Saint Francis (Illinois)  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Mar 10  WTEN  James Madison University  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Mar 10  MTEN  Youngstown State  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Mar 10  WTEN  Un. of Saint Francis (Illinois)  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Thu, Mar 10  SB  Creighton
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  8:00 a.m.
 Thu, Mar 10  SB  Holy Cross
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  10:15 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 11 -
 Sat, Mar 12
 T&F-M  NCAA Indoor Championships
Indoor Schedule
 at Birmingham, Ala.  All Day
 Fri, Mar 11 -
 Sat, Mar 12
 T&F-W  NCAA Indoor Championships
Indoor Schedule
 at Birmingham, Ala.  All Day
 Fri, Mar 11  WTEN  Norfolk State  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 11  MTEN  Norfolk State  at Orlando, Fla.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 11  SB  Hampton
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  8:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 11  SB  Florida A&M
Rebel Spring Games
 at Winter Haven, Fla.  10:15 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 11  BSB  Northern Colorado  at Greeley, Colo.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 12  BSB  Northern Colorado  at Greeley, Colo.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 13  BSB  Northern Colorado  at Greeley, Colo.  1:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 17 -
 Sat, Mar 19
 WRST  NCAA Championships  at New York City, N.Y.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 18  WTEN  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 18  EQ  Baylor  at Fresno, Calif.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 18  BSB  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 18  MTEN  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 19  EQ  Fresno State  at Fresno, Calif.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 19  BSB  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 19  MTEN  Illinois at Chicago  at Tulsa, Okla.  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 20  WTEN  Missouri State  at Springfield, Mo.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 20  BSB  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 22  SB  Drake  at Des Moines, Iowa  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 22  SB  Drake  at Des Moines, Iowa  4:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 24  WTEN  Colorado State-Pueblo  at Pueblo, Colo.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 25  SB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 25  WTEN  Denver *  at Denver, Colo.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 25  SB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 25  BSB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 26  SB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 26  WTEN  Colorado State  at Fort Collins, Colo.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 26  BSB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 27  BSB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 29  SB  Nebraska  at Lincoln, Neb.  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 30  BSB  Dakota Wesleyan [DH]  Erv Huether Field  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 30  SB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb.  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 30  SB  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 30  BSB  Dakota Wesleyan [DH]  Erv Huether Field  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 1  BSB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 1  MTEN  Western Illinois *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 2 -
 Sun, Apr 03
 MGOLF  Thunderbird Invitational (Arizona State)  at Tempe, Ariz.  All Day
 Sat, Apr 2  BSB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 3  BSB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 3  MTEN  Denver *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  1:30 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 4 -
 Tue, Apr 05
 WGOLF  Kansas City Shootout (UMKC)  at Kansas City, Mo.  All Day
 Tue, Apr 5  WTEN  UMKC  at Kansas City, Mo.  12:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 5  SB  North Dakota  at Grand Forks, N.D.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 5  SB  North Dakota  at Grand Forks, N.D.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 6  BSB  North Dakota [DH]  Erv Huether Field  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 6  BSB  North Dakota [DH]  Erv Huether Field  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 8  MTEN  IUPUI *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 8  BSB  Omaha *  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 9  SB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 9  BSB  Omaha *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 9  SB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb.  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 10  SB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 10  BSB  Omaha *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 10  WTEN  Creighton  Sioux Falls, S.D.  5:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 12  BSB  Minnesota  at Minneapolis, Minn. [Siebert Field]  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 13  SB  Kansas City  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  1:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 13  SB  Kansas City  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 13  BSB  Creighton (Neb.)  at Omaha, Neb. [TD Ameritrade Park]  6:30 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 14  EQ  First Round
NCEA National Championships
 at Waco, Texas  TBA
 Fri, Apr 15  EQ  Semifinals
NCEA National Championships
 at Waco, Texas  TBA
 Fri, Apr 15  BSB  North Dakota State *  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 16 -
 Sun, Apr 17
 MGOLF  Hawkeye Invitational (Iowa)  at Iowa City, Iowa  All Day
 Sat, Apr 16  EQ  Finals
NCEA National Championships
 at Waco, Texas  TBA
 Sat, Apr 16  WTEN  IUPUI *  at Vermillion, S.D.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 16  SB  North Dakota State *  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 16  BSB  North Dakota State *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 16  SB  North Dakota State *  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 17  SB  North Dakota State *  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 17  BSB  North Dakota State *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 17  WTEN  South Dakota *  at Vermillion, S.D.  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 18 -
 Wed, Apr 20
 WGOLF  Summit League Championships  at Nebraska City, Neb.  All Day
 Wed, Apr 20  BSB  Mayville State (N.D.)  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 21  SB  Dakota Wesleyan  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  3:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 21  SB  Dakota Wesleyan  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 22  MTEN  Creighton  at Omaha, Neb.  12:30 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 22  BSB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb. [Ballpark at Boys Town]  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 23  MTEN  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 23  WTEN  Western Illinois *  at Omaha, Neb.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 23  SB  IUPUI *  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 23  BSB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb. [Ballpark at Boys Town]  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 23  SB  IUPUI *  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 24  WTEN  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 24  SB  IUPUI *  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 24  BSB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb. [Ballpark at Boys Town]  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 26  SB  North Dakota  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 26  SB  North Dakota  Jackrabbit Softball Stadium  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 27  BSB  Dakota State  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
 WTEN  Summit League Tennis Championship
Summit League Championship
 at Omaha, Neb.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
 MTEN  Summit League Tennis Championship
Summit League Championship
 at Omaha, Neb.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 29  BSB  Western Illinois *  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 30  SB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  9:30 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 30  SB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  11:30 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 30  BSB  Western Illinois *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>