Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
March 2015 - April 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Score Media
 Sun, Mar 1  EQ  SMU  at Dallas, Texas  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  SB  Alabama A&M
Frost Classic
 at Chattanooga, Tenn.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 1  BSB  Stephen F. Austin (Texas)  at Nacogdoches, Texas  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  WTEN  Murray State
Spring
 at Murray, Kent.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  MTEN  Murray State
Spring
 at Murray, Kent.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 6  BSB  Southern (La.)  at Baton Rouge, La.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  WRST  WWC Championships  at Fargo, N.D.  All Day
 Sat, Mar 7 -
 Sun, Mar 08
 MBB  Quarterfinals
The Summit League Championships
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA Midco SN/ESPN3Jackrabbit Sports Network
Twitter Link
 Sat, Mar 7  WTEN  Belmont
Spring
 at Nashville, Tenn.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  MTEN  Tennessee Tech
Spring
 at Cookeville, Tenn.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 7  BSB  Southern (La.)  at Baton Rouge, La.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 8  BSB  Southern (La.)  at Baton Rouge, La.  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 9  MBB  Semifinals
The Summit League Championships
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA Midco SN/ESPN3Jackrabbit Sports Network
Twitter Link
 Mon, Mar 9 -
 Tue, Mar 10
 MGOLF  Colleton River International (Michigan State)  at Hilton Head, S.C.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  MTEN  North Alabama
Spring
 at Florence, Ala.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  MBB  Finals
The Summit League Championships
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA ESPN or ESPN2Jackrabbit Sports Network
Twitter Link
 Tue, Mar 10  WTEN  Alabama A&M
Spring
 at Huntsville, Ala.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  MTEN  Alabama A&M
Spring
 at Huntsville, Ala.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  WTEN  North Alabama
Spring
 at Florence, Ala.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 10  BSB  Southern Mississippi  at Hattiesburg, Miss.  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  WTEN  Alabama State
Spring
 at Montgomery, Ala.  1:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  MTEN  Alabama State
Spring
 at Montgomery, Ala.  1:00 p.m.
 Wed, Mar 11  BSB  Mississippi Valley State  at Jackson, MIss.  3:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 12 -
 Fri, Mar 13
 WGLF  Lady Thunderbird Invitational (Southern Utah)  at St. George, Utah  TBA
 Thu, Mar 12  SB  Providence
Fresno State Classic
 at Fresno, Calif.  1:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 12  SB  Pacific
Fresno State Classic
 at Fresno, Calif.  3:30 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
 T&F-W  NCAA Indoor Championships
Indoor Schedule
 at Fayetteville, Ark.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 13  WTEN  Jackson State
Spring
 at Jackson, Miss.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
 T&F-M  NCAA Indoor Championships
Indoor Schedule
 at Fayetteville, Ark.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 13  MTEN  Jackson State
Spring
 at Jackson, Miss.  TBA
 Fri, Mar 13  EQ  UT-Martin  at Martin, Tenn.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  SB  Minnesota
Fresno State Classic
 at Fresno, Calif.  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  BSB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb. [Ballpark at Boys Town]  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 13  SB  Cal Poly
Fresno State Classic
 at Fresno, Calif.  5:45 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  EQ  Sacred Heart  at Martin, Tenn.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  WTEN  Alcorn State
Spring
 at Lorman, Miss.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  BSB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb. [Ballpark at Boys Town]  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  MTEN  Alcorn State
Spring
 at Lorman, Miss.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 14  SB  Montana
Fresno State Classic
 at Fresno, Calif.  1:15 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 15  BSB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb. [Ballpark at Boys Town]  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Mar 16 -
 Tue, Mar 17
 MGOLF  Jackrabbit Invitational  Primm, Nev.  TBA
 Mon, Mar 16 -
 Tue, Mar 17
 WGLF  Jackrabbit Invitational  Primm, Nev.  TBA
 Tue, Mar 17  BSB  Creighton (Neb.)  at Omaha, Neb. [TD Ameritrade Park]  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
 WRST  NCAA Championships  at St. Louis, Mo.  All Day
 Thu, Mar 19 -
 Sat, Mar 21
 S/DW  NCAA Division 1 Women's Championships  at Greensboro, N.C.  All Day
 Thu, Mar 19  M-Swim  NCAA Championships  at Greensboro, N.C.  All Day
 Fri, Mar 20  BSB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  MTEN  UMKC
Spring
 at Kansas City, Mo.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  SB  IUPUI *  at Indianapolis, Ind.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  BSB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  SB  IUPUI *  at Indianapolis, Ind.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 21  MTEN  Cowley College
Spring
 at Kansas City, Mo.  4:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 22 -
 Tue, Mar 24
 WGLF  Ocala Spring Invitational (Morehead State)  at Ocala, Fla.  TBA
 Sun, Mar 22  SB  IUPUI *  at Indianapolis, Ind.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Mar 22  BSB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  12:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 26  SB  Dakota Wesleyan  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  3:00 p.m.
 Thu, Mar 26  SB  Dakota Wesleyan  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 27  EQ  Fresno State, New Mexico State, SMU
Independent Champoinship Tournament
 at Fresno, Calif.  All Day
 Fri, Mar 27  WTEN  IUPUI *
Spring
 at Indianapolis, Ind.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Mar 27  BSB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  T&F-M  Arkansas Spring Invite
Outdoor Schedule
 at Fayetteville, Ark.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  T&F-W  Arkansas Spring Invite
Outdoor Schedule
 at Fayetteville, Ark.  TBA
 Sat, Mar 28  WTEN  Oral Roberts *
Spring
 at Indianapolis, Ind.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  MTEN  Oral Roberts *
Spring
 at Indianapolis, Ind.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  MTEN  IUPUI *
Spring
 at Indianapolis, Ind.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Mar 28  BSB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Mar 29 -
 Mon, Mar 30
 MGOLF  Seahawk Intercollegiate (UNC-Wilmington)  at Wilmington, N.C.  TBA
 Sun, Mar 29  BSB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  12:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 31  SB  Kansas City  at Kansas City, Mo.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Mar 31  SB  Kansas City  at Kansas City, Mo.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 1  BSB  Dakota Wesleyan [DH]  Erv Huether Field  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 1  BSB  Dakota Wesleyan [DH]  Erv Huether Field  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  T&F-M  Stanford Invite
Outdoor Schedule
 at Palo Alto, Calif.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 3  T&F-W  Stanford Invite
Outdoor Schedule
 at Palo Alto, Calif.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 3  SB  Omaha *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  SB  Omaha *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 3  BSB  Oral Roberts *  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  T&F-M  Dakota Duals
Outdoor Schedule
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 4  T&F-W  Dakota Duals
Outdoor Schedule
 at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 4  WTEN  Denver *
Spring
 at Denver, Colo.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  SB  Omaha *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  BSB  Oral Roberts *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 4  MTEN  Denver *
Spring
 at Denver, Colo.  1:30 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 5  WTEN  Metro State
Spring
 at Denver, Colo.  TBA
 Sun, Apr 5  MTEN  Metro State
Spring
 at Denver, Colo.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 5  WTEN  Metro State
Spring
 at Denver, Colo.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 5  BSB  Oral Roberts *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 6 -
 Tue, Apr 07
 WGLF  UMKC Shoot-Out (UMKC)  at Kansas City, Mo.  TBA
 Mon, Apr 6 -
 Tue, Apr 07
 MGOLF  Red Hawk Invitational (Seattle University)  at Chambers Bay, Wash.  TBA
 Tue, Apr 7  BSB  North Dakota  at Grand Forks, N.D.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 7  SB  North Dakota  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 7  SB  North Dakota  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 8  BSB  Winnipeg  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 10 -
 Sat, Apr 11
 T&F-M  Jim Duncan Invitational
Outdoor Schedule
 at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Fri, Apr 10 -
 Sat, Apr 11
 T&F-W  Jim Duncan Invitational
Outdoor Schedule
 at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Fri, Apr 10  BSB  North Dakota State *  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  North Dakota State *  at Fargo, N.D.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  WTEN  South Dakota *
Spring
 Brookings, S.D.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  BSB  North Dakota State *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 11  SB  North Dakota State *  at Fargo, N.D.  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 12  SB  North Dakota State *  at Fargo, N.D.  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 12  BSB  North Dakota State  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 13  MTEN  Omaha *
Spring
 at Omaha, Neb.  TBA
 Mon, Apr 13  WTEN  Omaha *
Spring
 at Omaha Neb.  TBA
 Tue, Apr 14  BSB  North Dakota  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  BSB  Dakota State  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  Creighton  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 15  SB  Creighton  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  5:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 16  EQ  First Round
NCEA National Championships
 at Waco, Texas  All Day
 Thu, Apr 16 -
 Fri, Apr 17
 T&F-W  Mt. SAC Relays
Outdoor Schedule
 at Walnut, Calif.  TBA
 Thu, Apr 16 -
 Fri, Apr 17
 T&F-M  Mt. SAC Relays
Outdoor Schedule
 at Walnut, Calif.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17  EQ  Second Round
NCEA National Championships
 at Waco, Texas  All Day
 Fri, Apr 17  T&F-M  Bryan Clay Invite
Outdoor Schedule
 at Azusa, Calif.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17  T&F-W  Bryan Clay Invite
Outdoor Schedule
 at Azusa, Calif.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 17  BSB  Omaha *  Erv Huether Field  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Apr 17  WTEN  IPFW *
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  EQ  Finals
NCEA National Championships
 at Waco, Texas  All Day
 Sat, Apr 18  T&F-M  Beach Invitational
Outdoor Schedule
 at Cerritos, Calif.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 18  T&F-W  Beach Invitational
Outdoor Schedule
 at Cerritos, Calif.  TBA
 Sat, Apr 18  MTEN  Western Illinois *
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Western Illinois *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  BSB  Omaha *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  WTEN  Western Illinois *
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 18  SB  Western Illinois *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 19  WTEN  IPFW *
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  TBA
 Sun, Apr 19  MTEN  IPFW *
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  TBA
 Sun, Apr 19  MTEN  Fort Wayne *
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  10:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 19  SB  Western Illinois *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 19  BSB  Omaha *  Erv Huether Field  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Apr 20 -
 Wed, Apr 22
 WGLF  The Summit League Championship  at Monterey, Calif.  TBA
 Tue, Apr 21  SB  North Dakota  at Grand Forks, N.D.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 21  SB  North Dakota  at Grand Forks, N.D.  4:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 22  BSB  Minnesota  at Minneapolis, Minn. [Siebert Field]  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
 T&F-W  Drake Relays
Outdoor Schedule
 at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
 T&F-M  Drake Relays
Outdoor Schedule
 at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
 MTEN  Summit League Championships
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 24  T&F-M  Kip Janvrin Open
Outdoor Schedule
 at Indianola, Iowa  TBA
 Fri, Apr 24  T&F-W  Kip Janvrin Open
Outdoor Schedule
 at Indianola, Iowa  TBA
 Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
 WTEN  Summit League Championships *
Spring
 at Fort Wayne, Ind.  TBA
 Fri, Apr 24  BSB  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 25  SB  Fort Wayne (Alumni Appreciation Day) *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 25  BSB  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Apr 25  SB  Fort Wayne (Alumni Appreciation Day) *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Apr 26  SB  Fort Wayne (Senior Day) *  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  11:00 a.m.
 Sun, Apr 26  BSB  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  1:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  SB  Dakota State (Pink Out)  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  3:00 p.m.
 Tue, Apr 28  SB  Dakota State (Pink Out)  Jackrabbit SB Stadium  5:00 p.m.
 Wed, Apr 29  BSB  Creighton (Neb.)  at Sioux Falls, S.D.  6:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>