Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Score Media
 Fri, Oct 3  M-Swim  Intrasquad  Brookings, S.D.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  S/DW  Intrasquad  Brookings, S.D.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  WSOC  IUPUI *  Fishback Soccer Park  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  Denver *  Frost Arena  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 WGLF  Diane Thomason Invitational  at Iowa City, Iowa  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC  SDSU Classic  Edgebrook Golf Course (Brookings, S.D.)  10:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC  SDSU Classic  Edgebrook Golf Course (Brookings, S.D.)  10:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Illinois State *  at Normal, Ill.  2:00 p.m. Jackrabbit Sports Network Twitter Link
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  Western Illinois *  Fishback Soccer Park  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 6 -
 Tue, Oct 07
 MGOLF  Utah Invitational  at Park City, Utah  TBA
 Thu, Oct 9 -
 Mon, Oct 13
 MTEN  ITA Regional
Fall
 at Norman, Okla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 10  M-Swim  North Dakota  at Brookings, S.D.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  WSOC  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  S/DW  North Dakota  Brookings, S.D.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  IUPUI *  at Indianaplis, Ind.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  Missouri State [Hall of Fame Game] *  Coughlin-Alumni Stadium  6:00 p.m. Jackrabbit ExtraJackrabbit Sports Network
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  Oral Roberts *  Fishback Soccer Park  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  VB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 13 -
 Tue, Oct 14
 WGLF  MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial  at Springfield, Mo.  TBA
 Mon, Oct 13 -
 Tue, Oct 14
 MGOLF  Bill Ross Intercollegiate  at Overland Park, Kan.  TBA
 Thu, Oct 16 -
 Mon, Oct 20
 WTEN  ITA Regional
Fall
 at Stillwater, Okla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC  Bradley Pink Classic  at Newman Golf Course (Peoria, Ill.)  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC  Bradley Pink Classic  at Newman Golf Course (Peoria, Ill.)  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  S/DW  Iowa State  at Ames, IA  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  WSOC  North Dakota State *  at Fargo, N.D.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  South Dakota *  Frost Arena  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  S/DW  Northern Iowa  at Cedar Falls, IA  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  Northern Iowa *  at Cedar Falls, Iowa  4:00 p.m. Jackrabbit Sports Network Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  Nebraska-Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  VB  Omaha *  Frost Arena  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 21  VB  Northern Iowa  Frost Arena  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  WSOC  South Dakota *  at Vermillion, S.D.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  Denver *  at Denver, Colo.  8:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  Youngstown State [Hobo Day] *  Coughlin-Alumni Stadium  2:00 p.m. Jackrabbit ExtraJackrabbit Sports Network
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, Oct 26  VB  North Dakota State *  at Fargo, N.D.  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 30  WBB  South Dakota Tech (exh.)  Frost Arena  TBA
 Thu, Oct 30  MBB  South Dakota Tech
Exhibition
 Frost Arena  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network
 Fri, Oct 31  WSOC  Denver *  Fishback Soccer Park  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  IUPUI *  Frost Arena  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  WXC  Summit League Cross Country Championships *  at Rose Creek Golf Course (Fargo, N.D.)  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  MXC  Summit League Cross Country Championships *  at Rose Creek Golf Course (Fargo, N.D.)  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB  North Dakota State [Dakota Marker] *  at Fargo, N.D.  2:30 p.m. Jackrabbit Sports Network Tickets Twitter Link
 Sun, Nov 2  VB  Omaha *  at Omaha, Neb.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 4  MBB  Dakota Wesleyan
Exhibition
 Frost Arena  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network
 Fri, Nov 7  WSOC  Semifinals
Summit League Championships
 at Denver, Colo.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  WXC  Fall Finale  at Collegeville, Minn.  4:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  MXC  Fall Finale  at Collegeville, Minn.  4:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  VB  Fort Wayne *  at Fort Wayne, Ind.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  S/DW  South Dakota  Brookings, S.D.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  M-Swim  South Dakota  Brookings, S.D.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  WBB  Northern State (exh.)  Frost Arena  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  FB  Indiana State *  at Terre Haute, Ind.  12:00 p.m. Jackrabbit Sports Network Twitter Link
 Sun, Nov 9  WSOC  Finals
Summit League Championships
 at Denver, Colo.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 11  VB  South Dakota *  at Vermillion, S.D.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB  BYU  Frost Arena  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB  Buffalo  at Buffalo, N.Y.  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network
 Fri, Nov 14  MXC  NCAA Midwest Regional  at Newman Golf Course (Peoria, Ill.)  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WXC  NCAA Midwest Regional  at Newman Golf Course (Peoria, Ill.)  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  VB  Oral Roberts *  Frost Arena  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB  Western Illinois [Military Appreciation] *  Coughlin-Alumni Stadium  2:00 p.m. Jackrabbit ExtraJackrabbit Sports Network
Tickets Twitter Link
 Sat, Nov 15  S/DW  Nebraska-Omaha  at Omaha, Neb.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  VB  Western Illinois *  Frost Arena  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 17  MBB  Idaho  at Moscow, Idaho  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB  Creighton  Frost Arena  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sun, Nov 23
 VB  TBA
The Summit League Championship
 at Indianapolis, Ind.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21  MBB  North Dakota  Frost Arena  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network
 Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sat, Nov 22
 M-Swim  Saint John's  at Collegeville, Minn.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB  DePaul  at Chicago, Ill.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  WXC  NCAA Championships  at LaVern Gibson Course (Terre Haute, Ind.)  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MXC  NCAA Championships  at LaVern Gibson Course (Terre Haute, Ind.)  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  FB  South Dakota [Showdown Series] *  Coughlin-Alumni Stadium  2:00 p.m. Jackrabbit ExtraJackrabbit Sports Network
Tickets Twitter Link
 Mon, Nov 24  WBB  Sam Houston State  Frost Arena  TBA
 Mon, Nov 24  MBB  Chadron State  Frost Arena  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network
 Sat, Nov 29  FB  FCS Playoffs (if qualified)  TBD  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB  UNLV Tournament  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  WBB  UNLV Tournament  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  MBB  Florida Gulf Coast  at Sioux Falls, S.D.  TBA Jackrabbit Sports Network

<< Prev Month Next Month >>